Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.93 Peru Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.67 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
3 Feliks Zemdegs 34.60 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
4 Nicolas Naing 35.94 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
5 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
6 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
8 Andy Denney 38.17 United States Northwest Championships 2017
9 Amos Nordman 38.76 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 39.48 Japan Japan Open 2017
11 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
12 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.99 China China Championship 2017
13 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
14 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
15 Jared Stinson 40.69 United States Cobb Cubes 2017
16 Kevin Gerhardt 40.75 Germany Munich Open 2017
17 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
18 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 41.85 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
19 Nick Rech 42.14 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
20 Matic Omulec 42.26 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2017
21 Lucas Wesche 42.28 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
22 Cristian Huamaní 42.80 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
23 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.89 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
24 Jan Zych 42.93 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
25 Nikhil Soares 42.94 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
26 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
27 Ernest Seroczyński 43.45 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
28 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 43.48 China Xiamen Open 2017
29 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.52 Chile Uchi Montevideo 2016
30 Damián Campos 43.55 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
31 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.61 Sweden Kvissel Open 2017
32 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 43.67 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
33 Sam Myung 43.84 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
34 Filip Miazek 43.85 Poland Polish Open 2015
35 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 44.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
36 Rami Sbahi 44.14 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
37 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 44.18 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
38 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 44.23 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
39 Clyde Dencer Tutor 44.29 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
40 Adrian Walkowiak 44.36 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
41 Théo Paris 44.44 France Nancy Open 2017
42 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 44.76 China Shenyang Spring 2017
42 Rodrigo Cabezas 44.76 Chile Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
44 Ethan Davis 44.79 United States Northwest Championships 2017
45 Daniel Yang 44.96 United States Eugene Fall 2017
46 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 45.13 Taiwan Japan Open 2017
47 Emric Månsson 45.47 Sweden Dutch Open 2016
48 Daniel Wannamaker 45.60 United States South Carolina 2017
49 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 45.70 China Wuxi Open 2017
50 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 45.76 China Asian Championship 2016
51 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 45.81 China ZUST Open 2017
52 Daniel Grabski 45.89 Austria Swiss Nationals 2017
53 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.93 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
54 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 46.03 Colombia Medellín Explora 2017
55 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 46.11 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2017
56 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.14 China Asian Championship 2016
57 Lukas Pohořelický 46.36 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
58 Antoine Cantin 46.66 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
58 Daniel Rose-Levine 46.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.70 Denmark Kvissel Open 2017
61 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 46.95 Mexico Return Open 2017
62 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 46.98 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
62 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 46.98 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2017
64 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 47.06 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
65 Juliette Sébastien 47.11 France CubingUSA Nationals 2017
66 AJ Kamal 47.17 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
67 Dmitry Kryuzban 47.20 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
68 Simon Blanchard 47.27 France France 2015
69 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 47.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
70 Artur Kristof 47.43 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
71 Chris Wall 47.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
72 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 47.59 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
73 Dmitry Aniskin 47.60 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
74 Victor Wijsman 47.75 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
75 Elias Fischer 47.81 Germany German Nationals 2017
76 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 47.88 Canada Singapore Special 2017
76 Robert Yau 47.88 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
78 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 48.05 Republic of Korea Valencia Open 2014
78 Luboš Bartík 48.05 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
80 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.15 Japan Suginami Open 2017
81 Isaac Langer 48.29 United States Qualifornia 2017
82 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 48.43 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
82 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 Germany Munich Open 2014
82 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.43 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
85 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 48.44 Mexico Weas México 2017
86 Luke Tycksen 48.48 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
87 Mattias Uvesten 48.74 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
88 Andrey Che 48.77 Russia MPEI Open 2017
89 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 48.90 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
90 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
91 Leo Högh 49.04 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
92 Emily Wang 49.08 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2017
93 Lester Cabrera 49.29 Guatemala Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
94 Michał Pleskowicz 49.40 Poland SwissScience Open 2014
95 Bernard Solomon 49.56 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
96 Kevin Costello III 49.58 United States US Nationals 2015
97 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 49.65 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
98 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 49.66 China Longyan Summer Open 2017
99 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 49.72 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
100 Ray Bai 49.79 United States Severna Park Showdown 2017