Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Louis Cormier 44.80 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.46 Denmark Minx Open 2013
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 46.09 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
6 Nick Rech 47.90 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
7 Feliks Zemdegs 49.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
8 Felipe Rueda Hernández 49.51 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
9 Chen Kee Yen 49.90 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2012
10 Matic Omulec 50.65 Slovenia Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
11 Emric Månsson 50.75 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
12 Richie Lim 50.94 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
13 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.13 Republic of Korea United States National Championships 2012
14 Christian Dirks 51.19 Germany German Nationals 2012
15 Taylor Cookmeyer 51.27 United States Princeton Spring 2013
16 Chris Wall 51.38 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
17 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
18 Emily Wang 51.59 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
19 Filip Miazek 52.44 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
20 Richard Jay S. Apagar 52.56 Philippines SNES Open 2013
21 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 52.80 Poland Silesia Open 2012
22 Lucas Wesche 52.94 Germany Munich Open 2013
23 David Gugl 53.43 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
24 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.50 China Zhejiang University 2013
25 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.52 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2012
26 Robert Yau 53.54 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
27 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 53.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
28 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 53.68 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
29 Sebastian Weyer 53.90 Germany German Nationals 2013
30 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 53.92 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
31 Daniel Grabski 54.09 Austria Haute-Patate Open 2012
32 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 54.21 China Guangdong Open 2012
33 Rowe Hessler 54.27 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
34 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
35 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.84 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
36 John Brechon 55.09 United States Winona Open 2013
37 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 55.16 China Xiamen Open 2013
38 Kamil Zieliński 55.34 Poland Jura Open 2012
39 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
40 Artur Kristof 56.56 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
41 Kalina Jakubowska 56.68 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
41 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 56.68 China Xiamen Open 2013
43 Christoph Prasch 57.33 Austria Slovenian Open 2013
44 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.58 Denmark Danish Special 2013
45 Marco Belotti 57.71 Italy Monticello Conte Otto Open 2013
46 Milán Baticz 58.09 Hungary Italian Open 2012
47 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 58.78 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
48 Trevor Petersen 59.38 United States United States National Championships 2012
49 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
50 Michael Röhrer 59.58 Austria Polish Nationals 2013
51 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
52 Antoine Cantin 59.83 Canada National Capital Region 2013
53 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 59.84 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
54 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:00.05 China Guangdong Open 2013
55 Leo Högh 1:00.08 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
56 Samuel Klingström 1:00.22 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
57 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
58 Marcin Zalewski 1:01.84 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
59 Maksymilian Majcher 1:02.28 Poland SLS Czestochowa 2013
60 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
61 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:02.66 Chile Macul Autumn 2012
62 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.71 Austria Slovenian Open 2012
63 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:02.96 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
64 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:03.21 Philippines Art Capital Open 2013
65 Marshal Nathan 1:03.22 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
66 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:03.27 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
66 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:03.27 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
68 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
69 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.66 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
70 Michał Tomański 1:03.77 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
71 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:03.83 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
72 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:04.90 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
73 Marvin Llaneta 1:05.15 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2013
74 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:05.18 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
75 Michał Halczuk 1:05.24 Poland Polish Open 2013
76 Quentin Savard 1:05.36 France Bussières Open 2013
77 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:05.45 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
78 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
79 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:05.71 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
80 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.75 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
81 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:05.94 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
82 Niko Paavilainen 1:06.21 Finland Finnish Open 2012
83 Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:06.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
84 Leonard Oliveros 1:06.46 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
85 Dan Cohen 1:06.47 United States Starlight Open 2013
86 Adrian Jorghy 1:06.63 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
87 Ramón Dersch 1:06.71 Germany German Nationals 2012
88 Evan Liu 1:06.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
89 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:07.00 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
90 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.18 Germany German Nationals 2013
91 Ernesto Gil Chimal 1:07.20 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
92 Jakub Kipa 1:07.27 Poland Kraków Open 2013
93 Jure Gregorc 1:07.30 Slovenia Trieste Open 2013
94 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:07.33 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
95 Aidan Wolter 1:07.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
96 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
97 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:07.68 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
98 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
99 Rami Sbahi 1:08.31 United States Indiana 2013
100 Kamil Galicki 1:08.84 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013