Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
4 Amos Nordman 30.81 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.84 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
6 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
7 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
8 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
10 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
11 Ethan Davis 33.27 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
12 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
13 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
14 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
15 Feliks Zemdegs 34.16 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
16 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
17 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
18 Théo Paris 35.81 France French Championship 2019
19 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
20 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
21 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
22 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
23 Leandro Martín López 36.13 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2019
24 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 36.29 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
25 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
26 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 36.69 China Jieyang Open 2019
27 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 36.75 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
28 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
29 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
30 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
31 Henri Gerber 37.27 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
32 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
33 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
34 Magdalena Pabisz 37.75 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
35 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
36 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.08 Denmark WCA World Championship 2019
37 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
38 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
39 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
40 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
41 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
42 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
43 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
44 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
45 Rami Sbahi 38.66 United States National Capital Region 2019
46 Patrick Ponce 38.73 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
47 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
48 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
49 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 39.01 Japan Japan Championship 2019
49 Simon Westlund 39.01 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019
51 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 39.09 China Dongguan Summer 2019
52 Joaquín Infante Medrano 39.16 Mexico Tunas Open 2019
53 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019
54 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
55 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
56 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
57 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
58 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.54 Indonesia Lanyang Open 2019
59 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
60 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
61 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
62 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
63 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
64 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
65 Sean Moran 40.23 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
66 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
67 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.38 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
68 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 40.39 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
69 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
70 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
71 James Macdiarmid 40.72 New Zealand WCA World Championship 2019
72 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 40.74 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
73 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
74 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
74 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
76 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
77 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
78 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
79 Luke Tycksen 41.23 United States Boise 2019
80 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.25 Pakistan Norrkubing 2019
81 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.33 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
82 Don Angelo Joson 41.42 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
83 Cormac Farrell 41.59 United Kingdom Chester Open 2019
84 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 41.68 Ukraine Cubes Masters Zhytomyr 2019
85 Islam Kitiev 41.70 Russia Kursk Open 2019
86 Damián Campos 41.75 Argentina Villa Carlos Paz Otoño 2019
87 Chong Hau Han 41.77 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
88 Riley Woo 41.78 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
89 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 41.80 Mexico IT Puebla 2019
90 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 41.82 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
91 Isaac Langer 41.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
92 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.92 Chile Serena Open 2019
93 Tommy Cherry 41.93 United States Lion Pride 2019
94 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 41.97 Singapore Selangor Cube Open 2019
95 Roy Lee 42.20 United States Meadowlands 2019
96 Saveliy Surikov 42.22 Russia Volga Open 2019
97 Brian Johnson 42.33 United States Wiscube 2019
98 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.37 China Inner Mongolia Winter 2019
99 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 42.38 China China Championship 2019
100 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 42.54 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019