Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Bálint Bodor 51.45 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 49.1647.5354.431:02.0950.77
2 Simon Westlund 56.61 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010 59.751:04.3653.5552.6556.52
3 David Gugl 1:01.11 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:07.531:01.9759.0253.431:02.33
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.62 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010 1:05.031:15.461:03.551:05.271:02.36
5 Giuliano Cayetano 1:06.91 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010 1:12.431:02.361:02.441:05.861:13.33
6 Emily Wang 1:07.12 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010 1:06.411:09.631:05.331:13.711:03.65
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:07.82 Japan UT Open 2010 1:02.211:13.031:09.401:09.781:04.28
8 Bence Barát 1:08.13 Hungary S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:05.931:06.911:11.561:12.221:05.41
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:09.00 Italy Düsseldorf Open 2010 1:07.251:24.801:03.301:14.471:05.27
10 Kamil Zieliński 1:09.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:11.521:07.001:04.411:16.611:10.15
11 Milán Baticz 1:09.77 Hungary Austrian Open 2010 1:05.531:13.131:01.691:27.831:10.65
12 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:11.80 Germany Lemgo Open 2010 1:11.501:26.411:14.061:09.831:08.30
13 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:11.92 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010 1:24.151:09.881:12.151:13.591:10.03
14 Aidan Wolter 1:12.31 United States Berkeley Summer 2010 1:12.631:07.611:13.181:15.711:11.13
15 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:12.55 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010 1:14.471:12.751:10.441:07.181:23.91
16 Chen Kee Yen 1:13.03 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:24.091:11.341:18.311:09.431:05.59
17 Feliks Zemdegs 1:13.74 Australia Asian Championship 2010 1:12.801:12.211:16.2256.901:16.53
18 Leonard Oliveros 1:14.23 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010 1:15.251:14.651:12.781:20.561:06.46
19 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:14.28 China Guangdong Open 2010 1:26.441:18.651:15.461:06.521:08.72
20 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:16.51 China Guangdong Open 2010 1:16.281:11.471:18.281:19.271:14.97
21 Mariano D'Imperio 1:17.02 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010 1:18.441:12.251:47.781:17.681:14.93
22 Matic Omulec 1:17.72 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:18.691:16.751:17.721:25.901:11.28
23 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:20.66 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010 1:21.181:26.371:19.471:19.301:21.34
24 Son Seul-Gi 1:21.05 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:16.781:25.331:21.03
25 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:21.56 Thailand Thailand Open 2010 1:32.061:26.181:18.031:20.461:13.11
26 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:21.97 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:23.431:22.311:20.181:18.471:28.83
27 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.19 Japan UT Open 2010 1:24.911:24.971:25.751:10.931:16.68
28 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:22.30 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010 1:25.221:23.611:24.441:17.411:18.84
29 Maarten Smit 1:22.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2010 1:44.091:20.831:19.631:24.781:21.46
30 Alexander Springhorn 1:23.05 Germany Cologne Open 2010 1:10.251:39.551:24.161:27.161:17.84
31 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:23.21 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010 1:28.221:27.471:19.681:22.471:15.80
32 Philippe Virouleau 1:24.50 France Naoned Open 2010 1:28.381:18.441:30.401:17.301:26.69
33 Jeremi Niedziela 1:24.61 Poland Polish Open 2010 1:29.501:18.001:26.33
34 Andrew Sopchak 1:25.30 United States MIT Fall 2010 1:18.651:37.081:29.551:17.581:27.69
35 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:25.39 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010 1:27.031:26.521:22.611:27.061:19.19
36 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:26.13 France Czech Open 2010 1:28.771:27.781:19.801:21.841:46.53
37 JianHan Choong 1:27.17 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:32.021:41.501:24.531:24.331:24.96
38 Lorenzo Corradin 1:27.53 Italy Berkeley Fall 2010 1:26.581:30.411:25.611:24.881:39.61
39 Park Jeong-Woo 1:27.87 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:22.611:26.611:34.40
40 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:28.60 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010 1:39.831:23.301:09.461:32.061:30.43
41 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:29.09 India Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010 1:29.551:27.471:30.25
42 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:29.35 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 1:31.931:26.401:29.71
43 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:29.88 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010 1:32.431:25.861:28.381:31.651:29.61
44 Lasse Korbanka 1:30.47 Germany Lemgo Open 2010 1:33.861:30.721:25.001:26.831:40.46
45 Michael Gottlieb 1:30.81 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:34.971:28.431:34.161:29.831:14.34
46 Michael 1:30.85 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010 1:26.941:28.111:36.751:33.441:31.00
47 Stefan Pochmann 1:31.39 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2010 1:31.361:37.721:25.091:39.751:22.25
48 Ronnel Datlag 1:31.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:31.301:39.461:34.211:29.971:27.34
49 Piotr Kózka 1:31.93 Poland Bialystok Open 2010 1:30.082:10.471:38.111:27.611:20.58
50 Andreas Bahr 1:32.50 Germany Cologne Open 2010 1:25.191:29.841:46.181:34.221:33.43
51 Mats Valk 1:33.06 Netherlands German Nationals 2010 1:40.651:25.151:28.551:29.97DNF
52 Rudolf Wehofer 1:33.53 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:36.271:29.281:26.471:43.131:35.03
53 Jek Villacampa 1:33.77 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010 1:43.381:25.591:25.721:32.21DNF
54 Aleksey Grishin 1:34.06 Russia MPEI Open 2010 1:39.221:43.841:25.651:23.301:37.31
55 Michał Matczak 1:34.14 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 1:40.021:32.331:26.181:33.561:36.52
56 Łukasz Cichecki 1:34.19 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:28.471:26.771:34.811:39.301:41.75
57 Christopher Ness 1:34.59 United Kingdom UK Open 2010 1:41.461:33.441:39.211:29.191:31.11
57 Giovanni Contardi 1:34.59 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010 1:35.802:18.001:32.531:33.381:34.58
57 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:34.59 Brazil SESC Santos 2010 1:35.461:31.521:32.431:35.881:54.34
60 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:35.71 Brazil ABC Open 2010 1:40.051:40.901:26.18
61 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:35.94 Germany Cologne Open 2010 1:34.611:29.021:48.901:28.191:44.18
62 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:35.99 Japan UT Open 2010 1:38.561:49.471:31.831:31.861:37.56
63 Mohamad Azraei 1:36.12 Malaysia Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010 1:33.161:38.431:36.77
64 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:36.21 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:41.151:30.381:37.11
65 Marvin Llaneta 1:36.24 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010 1:43.181:35.971:29.561:47.311:25.27
66 Dániel Varga 1:36.30 Hungary Austrian Open 2010 1:36.551:37.401:42.921:34.941:34.36
67 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:36.48 Norway Oslo Open 2010 1:33.251:26.711:44.561:37.771:38.41
68 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:36.49 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010 1:52.941:29.611:41.491:33.971:34.00
69 Kevin Hays 1:36.64 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:26.331:34.181:35.191:40.551:43.50
70 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:37.05 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010 1:33.831:40.161:25.611:43.441:37.16
71 Dan Cohen 1:37.48 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:48.28DNF1:31.771:30.091:32.38
72 Sebastian Weyer 1:37.87 Germany German Nationals 2010 1:38.411:35.151:37.051:38.151:41.11
73 José Garrido 1:38.26 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010 1:37.861:47.331:39.091:34.751:37.84
74 Daniel Grabski 1:38.35 Austria Halloween Cube Open 2010 1:39.331:37.281:34.401:46.111:38.44
75 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:38.75 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:47.221:28.331:40.69
76 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:38.86 Japan Japan Open 2010 1:43.211:37.561:45.691:35.811:25.65
77 Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:40.30 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 1:39.081:33.461:48.36
78 Patrick Jameson 1:40.38 United States Safe Haven competition 2010 1:40.411:38.051:42.691:36.281:44.81
79 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:41.53 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010 1:38.001:47.441:40.021:46.581:28.90
80 Oskar Åsbrink 1:41.70 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010 1:31.191:34.161:48.831:54.631:42.11
81 Timothy Sun 1:41.72 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:53.111:42.191:48.031:34.931:32.47
82 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:42.68 China Guangdong Open 2010 1:34.581:55.081:43.221:39.361:45.46
83 John Edison Ubaldo 1:42.83 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010 1:54.361:38.021:53.681:35.031:36.78
84 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:43.27 Japan UT Open 2010 1:43.051:43.591:46.061:43.181:27.41
85 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:43.44 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 1:54.221:38.781:42.581:44.651:43.08
86 Brendan Blackwell 1:43.52 United States Berkeley Summer 2010 1:43.111:43.021:45.561:44.431:39.22
87 Sergey Shmakov 1:43.58 Russia MPEI Open 2010 1:48.961:39.081:53.211:42.691:38.61
87 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:43.58 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:54.691:42.311:33.75
89 Neel Shah 1:43.81 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010 1:38.711:51.771:54.681:22.751:40.94
90 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 1:44.11 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 1:42.271:47.531:42.52
91 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 1:44.16 Brazil SESC Santos 2010 1:47.051:48.591:49.081:36.841:30.47
92 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:44.17 Philippines Asian Championship 2010 1:56.931:43.801:42.181:42.341:46.36
93 Caio José Lafetá 1:44.19 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2010 1:38.661:49.611:36.161:44.301:49.97
94 Luigi Lunardon 1:44.60 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 1:55.611:30.211:40.751:54.751:38.30
95 László Mészáros 1:44.98 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 1:30.841:45.591:41.662:19.031:47.69
96 Michael Czerpak 1:45.20 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 2:06.831:39.271:44.311:40.881:50.41
97 Marco Willems 1:45.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010 1:44.091:32.961:50.901:45.281:46.71
98 Jonathan Papa 1:45.68 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 1:34.801:45.721:56.53
99 Daniel Hayes 1:45.87 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 1:34.901:46.861:43.471:47.282:08.08
100 Janitra Ezra Putra 1:46.09 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010 1:39.301:56.301:35.721:55.691:43.27