Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019

Asia 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019
Europe 3.34 Dmitry Gundin MPEI Open 2019
North America 3.51 Evan Liu George School Open 2019
South America 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Oceania 5.77 Myles Jarman Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017

Hong Kong 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019
Russia 3.34 Dmitry Gundin MPEI Open 2019
China 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018
United States 3.51 Evan Liu George School Open 2019
Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
Poland 3.93 Wojciech Knott Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
United Kingdom 3.98 Sam Spendla Leeds Open 2019
India 4.00 Siddhi Venkatesh Indian Nationals 2019
Taiwan 4.13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Taipei Winter Open 2018
Ukraine 4.31 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Kharkiv Open 2019
Belarus 4.42 Ilya Tsiareshka Sergach Winter 2019
Germany 4.43 Luis Kleinheinz German Nationals 2019
Malaysia 4.57 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Canada 4.72 Lucas Nieuwland Ken-Ton Cubing 2019
Finland 4.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Philippines 4.82 Robbie Villarica Mindanao Championships 2018
Japan 4.87 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) Japan Championship 2019
Republic of Korea 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
Venezuela 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Argentina 5.03 Axel Bazán Chaco De Invierno 2018
Denmark 5.07 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Indonesia 5.23 Nathan Azaria High Wycombe Open 2018
France 5.49 Télian Delannoy French Championship 2019
Peru 5.71 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada Aventura Cúbica V 2018
Australia 5.77 Myles Jarman Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Kazakhstan 5.81 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) Uzbekistan Big Cubes Spring 2019
Singapore 5.81 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Mexico 5.82 Eric Zahid López Parra Metropolitano Monterrey 2018
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Switzerland 5.87 Alwin Rölz Zentralschweiz 2019
Lithuania 5.93 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2018
Colombia 5.97 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz Caracolí Open 2019
Ireland 6.01 Sean O'Toole Every Event Éire 2019
Bolivia 6.02 Diego Iglesias Godoy Por el Honor 2018
Brazil 6.05 Gabriel Lincon Souza Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
Thailand 6.07 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2018
Italy 6.09 Matteo Dummar Tirol Open 2019
South Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6.17 Lucas Jacobs No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
Guatemala 6.29 Aldo José Gramajo de León Guatemala Nationals 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.31 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2019
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Chile 6.64 Felipe Medel Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Norway 6.90 Jacob Oliver Bruun Norwegian Championship 2019
Uruguay 7.04 Bértil Estrugo Pando Spring 2017
Croatia 7.26 David Vujasić Serbian Open 2019
Belgium 7.27 Elias Malomgré Annuntia Open 2019
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
El Salvador 7.32 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Cube Open 2019
Greece 7.33 Alexandros Efremidis Cologne Open 2018
New Zealand 7.57 David Lim Leeds Open 2019
Bulgaria 7.64 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.81 Matěj Mužátko Schwandorf Open 2016
Costa Rica 7.82 Sebastian Guerrero Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Slovenia 8.15 Jure Gregorc Osijek Open 2017
Latvia 8.32 Mikus Lembergs Võru Värk 2019
Romania 8.56 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Israel 8.57 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018
Nicaragua 8.71 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Kyrgyzstan 9.19 Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Paraguay 10.04 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta CSC ODD Edition 2018
Nepal 10.13 Samip Bhattarai Kavre Open 2019
Pakistan 10.46 Abdullah Gulab No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
Mongolia 10.57 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan Siberian Athens 2018
Vietnam 10.71 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Championship 2019
Uzbekistan 10.84 Akmal Abduazizov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Luxembourg 11.26 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup Final 2019
Estonia 11.76 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Bangladesh 12.38 Ayman Selangor Cube Open 2019
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Ecuador 13.15 Yerammy Sebastián Ponce España Tabacundo Open 2018
Moldova 13.63 Ionel Bălteanu Fruit Salad 2018
Iceland 14.02 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Panama 14.56 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Turkey 14.67 Said Zafer Tapiola Winter Open 2019
Bahrain 15.12 Bandar Al Aish City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Honduras 15.23 Oscar Salomón Martínez Moreno Honduras Master Cubes Open 2019
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Tunisia 16.47 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Nigeria 17.42 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Marikina City Open II 2019
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
North Macedonia 18.22 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 27.98 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Armenia 28.90 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) MPEI Open 2019
Kuwait 31.83 Mohammad Almoumen City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Tajikistan 36.65 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Dominican Republic 37.32 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero Kansai Open 2018
Algeria 50.61 Yanis Khorsi French Championship 2019
Lebanon 1:12.30 Hussein Saleh City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Morocco 1:14.44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016