Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018

Asia 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018
Europe 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
North America 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
South America 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Oceania 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016

China 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018
Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
Poland 3.93 Wojciech Knott Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
United States 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Taiwan 4.13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Taipei Winter Open 2018
Russia 4.21 Dmitry Gundin Crystal Open 2018
India 4.48 Saravanan Gowthaman Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
Hong Kong 4.75 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Ukraine 4.78 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Finland 4.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Philippines 4.82 Robbie Villarica Mindanao Championships 2018
Republic of Korea 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
Venezuela 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Belarus 4.93 Ilya Tsiareshka Welcome to Saratov 2017
Argentina 5.03 Axel Bazán Chaco De Invierno 2018
United Kingdom 5.08 Harry Savage August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Malaysia 5.12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Japan Championship 2018
Indonesia 5.23 Nathan Azaria High Wycombe Open 2018
Germany 5.27 Emil Mickein Monnem City Cubing 2018
Japan 5.46 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Denmark 5.60 Martin Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Peru 5.71 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada Aventura Cúbica V 2018
Canada 5.75 Simon Thon Cubing Under the Stars 2018
Mexico 5.82 Eric Zahid López Parra Metropolitano Monterrey 2018
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
France 5.86 Pierre Bouvier Magic Open 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Singapore 5.90 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Philippine Championship 2018
Lithuania 5.93 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2018
Bolivia 6.02 Diego Iglesias Godoy Por el Honor 2018
Thailand 6.07 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2018
Colombia 6.10 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz Colombia Nationals 2018
South Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Guatemala 6.29 Aldo José Gramajo de León Guatemala Nationals 2017
Switzerland 6.32 Alwin Rölz Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Italy 6.33 Mattia Furlan PoliMi Open 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.39 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2018
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Australia 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Chile 6.64 Felipe Medel Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
Brazil 6.95 Heron Sato Capivara Open 2015
Uruguay 7.04 Bértil Estrugo Pando Spring 2017
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Greece 7.33 Alexandros Efremidis Cologne Open 2018
Norway 7.55 Jacob Oliver Bruun Nordic Championship 2018
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.81 Matěj Mužátko Schwandorf Open 2016
Costa Rica 7.82 Sebastian Guerrero Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Belgium 7.92 Elias Malomgré Breda Open 2018
Slovenia 8.15 Jure Gregorc Osijek Open 2017
Romania 8.56 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Israel 8.57 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018
New Zealand 8.65 Eunice Ng Techweek NZ 2017
Nicaragua 8.71 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Latvia 8.80 Darja Makurina Vestegnen Open 2017
Croatia 9.02 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Kazakhstan 9.07 Ernur Ersayynov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
El Salvador 9.20 José Enrique Jiménez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Ireland 9.75 Richard Madden Irish Championship 2018
Paraguay 10.04 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta CSC ODD Edition 2018
Mongolia 10.57 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan Siberian Athens 2018
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Vietnam 11.19 Thiều Kim Cương Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Bulgaria 11.74 Anqi Yu Hastings Open 2018
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Ecuador 13.15 Yerammy Sebastián Ponce España Tabacundo Open 2018
Moldova 13.63 Ionel Bălteanu Fruit Salad 2018
Iceland 14.02 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 15.40 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Estonia 16.36 Mark Nedashkovski Welcome to Academy 2018
Tunisia 16.47 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Kyrgyzstan 17.25 Aknazar Tursunaliev (Акназар Турсуналиев) Almaty Summer 2018
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Luxembourg 20.15 Carlo Glod Schwandorf Open 2018
Panama 20.44 Juan David Pérez Panama Open V2 2017
Nepal 20.60 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Honduras 21.91 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Azerbaijan 27.98 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Pakistan 28.09 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Dominican Republic 37.32 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero Kansai Open 2018
Armenia 44.93 Shant Tonoyan To The Moon 2017
Morocco 1:14.44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016
Algeria 1:31.98 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017