Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015

Europe 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
North America 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Asia 4.16 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
South America 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Oceania 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016

Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
Poland 3.95 Wojciech Knott Polish Nationals 2017
United States 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
China 4.16 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
Finland 4.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Republic of Korea 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
Venezuela 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Belarus 4.93 Ilya Tsiareshka Welcome to Saratov 2017
Taiwan 4.98 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Philippines 5.06 Robbie Villarica World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Germany 5.31 Sébastien Auroux Hungarian Open 2015
Russia 5.31 Fyodor Borisov To The Moon 2017
Ukraine 5.38 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Malaysia 5.57 Ainesh Sevellaraja North London Open 2016
United Kingdom 5.63 Ryan Jones UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Indonesia 5.68 Nathan Azaria Indonesian Championship 2012
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
France 5.86 Pierre Bouvier Magic Open 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Japan 5.89 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Kyushu Open 2017
Denmark 6.00 Thomas Schmidt Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
Thailand 6.09 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2016
South Africa 6.15 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
Guatemala 6.29 Aldo José Gramajo de León Guatemala Nationals 2017
Italy 6.33 Mattia Furlan PoliMi Open 2015
Argentina 6.38 Elias Fuentes Masdos Returns 2017
Canada 6.39 Antoine Cantin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Colombia 6.49 Diego Pinto Almario Mirá Ve 2017
Australia 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Chile 6.64 Felipe Medel Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2017
India 6.87 Saravanan Gowthaman SSN Cube Open 2017
Brazil 6.95 Heron Sato Capivara Open 2015
Bolivia 6.98 Diego Iglesias Godoy Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Uruguay 7.04 Bértil Estrugo Pando Spring 2017
Mexico 7.08 Daniel Rivas Aguascalientes Summer 2015
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.37 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Singapore 7.41 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) MYCA Cube Day 2017
Lithuania 7.45 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2017
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Switzerland 7.75 Tobias Peter Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.81 Matěj Mužátko Schwandorf Open 2016
Hong Kong 7.93 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
Greece 8.08 Alexandros Efremidis German Open 2017
Slovenia 8.15 Jure Gregorc Osijek Open 2017
Romania 8.56 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
New Zealand 8.65 Eunice Ng Techweek NZ 2017
Peru 8.69 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Nicaragua 8.72 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Guatemala Championship 2017
Belgium 8.78 Jade Durenne Belgian Winter 2015
Latvia 8.80 Darja Makurina Vestegnen Open 2017
Croatia 9.02 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Ireland 10.15 Richard Madden Dublin Open 2017
Israel 10.46 Dror Vomberg World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Norway 10.72 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
El Salvador 11.16 José Enrique Jiménez GuateMaya Open 2017
Vietnam 11.19 Thiều Kim Cương Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Paraguay 11.80 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta Paraguay Nationals 2017
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Bulgaria 13.86 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014
Ecuador 14.07 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Moldova 15.19 Ionel Bălteanu Hendersonville Fall 2017
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 15.40 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Tunisia 16.47 Moez Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Estonia 17.30 Mark Nedashkovski Latvian Open 2017
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Iceland 19.56 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2011
Kazakhstan 20.43 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) Chak-chak cubing in Kazan 2017
Panama 20.44 Juan David Pérez Panama Open V2 2017
Nepal 20.60 Anup Adhikari SCMU 2017
Armenia 44.93 Shant Tonoyan To The Moon 2017
Morocco 1:14.44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016
Algeria 1:31.98 Tarek Bazizi Chachya Open 2017