Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015

Europe 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
North America 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Asia 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
South America 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Oceania 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014

Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
United States 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Poland 4.16 Wojciech Knott Kaliska Open 2016
Finland 4.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Republic of Korea 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
Venezuela 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
China 4.93 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) Xi'an Open 2016
Taiwan 4.98 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Belarus 5.15 Ilya Tsiareshka SPB Championship 2016
Germany 5.31 Sébastien Auroux Hungarian Open 2015
Malaysia 5.57 Ainesh Sevellaraja North London Open 2016
United Kingdom 5.63 Ryan Jones UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Indonesia 5.68 Nathan Azaria Indonesian Championship 2012
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
France 5.86 Pierre Bouvier Magic Open 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Philippines 5.87 Robbie Villarica US Nationals 2015
Russia 5.96 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2015
Denmark 6.00 Thomas Schmidt Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
Thailand 6.09 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2016
Japan 6.16 Yu Sajima (佐島優) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Italy 6.33 Mattia Furlan PoliMi Open 2015
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Colombia 6.53 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Australia 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin US Nationals 2014
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin China Championship 2015
South Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Ukraine 6.83 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Brazil 6.95 Heron Sato Capivara Open 2015
Mexico 7.08 Daniel Rivas Aguascalientes Summer 2015
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.37 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
India 7.55 Siddharth Shah Mumbai Open 2014
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Switzerland 7.75 Tobias Peter Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.81 Matěj Mužátko Schwandorf Open 2016
Guatemala 7.83 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2016
Chile 7.91 Felipe Medel Sótero del Río 2016
Hong Kong 7.93 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
Argentina 8.59 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Slovenia 8.71 Rok Glinšek Slovakian Open 2015
Belgium 8.78 Jade Durenne Belgian Winter 2015
Croatia 9.02 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Peru 9.19 Rodrigo Zarate Taiwan Championship 2016
Latvia 9.30 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Singapore 9.84 Chu Kai Yao Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Bolivia 9.88 Rodrigo Ugarte Ebenezer Spring 2016
New Zealand 10.40 Eunice Ng New Zealand Nationals 2016
Israel 10.46 Dror Vomberg World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Norway 10.72 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Nicaragua 10.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Vietnam 11.19 Thiều Kim Cương Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Lithuania 12.31 Tomas Jankauskas European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Greece 13.41 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Bulgaria 13.86 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014
Ecuador 14.07 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Uruguay 14.92 Ernesto Cabrera Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 15.40 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Ireland 18.80 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2016
Iceland 19.56 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2011
Romania 21.30 Mihai Daniel Somkereki MAD Cube Weekend 2015
Kazakhstan 31.69 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2015
Tunisia 49.25 Moez Boussarsar European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Morocco 1:14.44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016