Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015

Europe 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
North America 4.80 Evan Liu Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
Asia 5.19 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
South America 5.56 Jurgens Filiaggi Abrakadabra Magic 2015
Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Oceania 7.47 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2015

Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
United States 4.80 Evan Liu Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
Republic of Korea 5.19 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
China 5.20 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Shantou Open 2015
Poland 5.24 Hubert Hanusiak Polish Championship 2015
Germany 5.31 Sébastien Auroux Hungarian Open 2015
Venezuela 5.56 Jurgens Filiaggi Abrakadabra Magic 2015
Taiwan 5.61 Hung Lo (羅鴻) Taiwan Open 2015
United Kingdom 5.63 Ryan Jones UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Finland 5.66 Niko Ronkainen Finnish Open 2013
Belarus 5.67 Ilya Tsiareshka Minsk Winter 2015
Indonesia 5.68 Nathan Azaria Indonesian Championship 2012
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
France 5.86 Pierre Bouvier Magic Open 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Philippines 5.87 Robbie Villarica US Nationals 2015
Russia 5.96 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2015
Thailand 6.14 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Asian Championship 2012
Japan 6.16 Yu Sajima (佐島優) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Italy 6.33 Mattia Furlan PoliMi Open 2015
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Colombia 6.53 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin US Nationals 2014
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin China Championship 2015
South Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Brazil 6.95 Heron Sato Capivara Open 2015
Denmark 6.99 Thomas Schmidt Norrkubing 2015
Mexico 7.08 Daniel Rivas Aguascalientes Summer 2015
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Malaysia 7.28 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.37 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Australia 7.47 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2015
India 7.55 Siddharth Shah Mumbai Open 2014
Ukraine 7.72 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) Oleksandriia Open 2012
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.86 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2011
Hong Kong 7.93 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
Switzerland 8.11 Reto Bubendorf Italian Open 2015
Argentina 8.59 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Slovenia 8.71 Rok Glinšek Slovakian Open 2015
Belgium 8.78 Jade Durenne Belgian Winter 2015
Croatia 9.02 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Singapore 9.84 Chu Kai Yao Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Latvia 9.94 Darja Makurina Norrkubing 2015
Israel 10.46 Dror Vomberg World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Chile 10.55 José Garrido Southsim 2012
New Zealand 10.63 Cameron Hobbs Waikato Spring Open 2010
Norway 10.72 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Peru 11.19 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Spanish Championship 2014
Vietnam 11.19 Thiều Kim Cương Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Lithuania 12.79 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Bulgaria 13.86 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 15.40 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Greece 16.21 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2015
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Iceland 19.56 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2011
Ireland 20.12 Thomas Visaya-Neville Harrow Spring 2015
Romania 21.30 Mihai Daniel Somkereki MAD Cube Weekend 2015
Kazakhstan 31.69 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2015
Uruguay 1:16.04 Ernesto Cabrera World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015