Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.27 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011

Asia 5.27 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
North America 5.36 Evan Liu Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
Europe 5.56 Hubert Hanusiak Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
Europe 5.56 Nathaniel Berg Austrian Open 2014
South America 6.53 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Oceania 8.81 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011

China 5.27 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
Republic of Korea 5.31 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Asian Championship 2014
United States 5.36 Evan Liu Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
Poland 5.56 Hubert Hanusiak Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
Sweden 5.56 Nathaniel Berg Austrian Open 2014
United Kingdom 5.63 Ryan Jones UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Finland 5.66 Niko Ronkainen Finnish Open 2013
Indonesia 5.68 Nathan Azaria Indonesian Championship 2012
Taiwan 5.71 Hung Lo (羅鴻) Kaohsiung Open 2014
Spain 5.83 Javier Tirado Ortiz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
France 5.86 Pierre Bouvier Magic Open 2011
Netherlands 5.86 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2013
Thailand 6.14 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Asian Championship 2012
Japan 6.16 Yu Sajima (佐島優) World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Germany 6.30 Emil Mickein Berlin Open 2014
Russia 6.30 Ivan Zabrodin OktoberBrest 2014
Hungary 6.48 Olivér Perge SLS Chorzow 2014
Colombia 6.53 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Cali 2014
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin US Nationals 2014
South Africa 6.72 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Belarus 7.13 Ilya Tsiareshka Minsk Winter 2014
Denmark 7.23 Klaus Andersen Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Venezuela 7.23 Jurgens Filiaggi Cubing Mérida 2014
Iran 7.28 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Summer with Cubers 2014
Malaysia 7.28 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
Brazil 7.46 Pedro Santos Guimarães Oficina Open 2012
India 7.55 Siddharth Shah Mumbai Open 2014
Italy 7.68 Mattia Furlan Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
Ukraine 7.72 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) Oleksandriia Open 2012
Austria 7.79 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2014
Czech Republic 7.86 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2011
Mexico 8.11 Armando Valtierra de la Fuente Kuikuiltik 2012
Philippines 8.30 Ranz Norwin Lim GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
Argentina 8.59 Facundo Finola Dista Open 2013
Australia 8.81 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2011
Croatia 9.02 Miroslav Delinac Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Slovenia 9.53 Damijan Duh Slovenian Open 2013
Singapore 9.84 Chu Kai Yao Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Belgium 9.88 Jade Durenne Hasselt Open 2014
Switzerland 10.11 Erwan Kohler Vesoul Open 2011
Israel 10.46 Dror Vomberg World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Chile 10.55 José Garrido Southsim 2012
New Zealand 10.63 Cameron Hobbs Waikato Spring Open 2010
Norway 10.72 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Georgia 11.15 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Slovakia 11.18 Nikolas Márkus Bratislava Open 2014
Peru 11.19 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Spanish Championship 2014
Vietnam 11.19 Thiều Kim Cương Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Hong Kong 13.09 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Guangdong Open 2014
Portugal 13.51 António Gomes Coimbra Open 2014
Bulgaria 13.86 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014
Serbia 14.47 Milutin Živković Serbian Open 2013
Belize 15.30 Anthony Brooks Dallas Open 2009
Turkey 15.40 Can Gücüyener Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Cyprus 19.37 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Iceland 19.56 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2011
Latvia 20.00 Ivans Gorbunovs MPEI Open 2014
Greece 20.82 Antonie Paterakis Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Ireland 20.90 Thomas Visaya-Neville Oxford Winter 2014
Romania 26.45 Mihai Daniel Somkereki Spanish Championship 2014
Kazakhstan 39.39 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
Lithuania 53.52 Mantas Sidabras Lithuanian Open 2013