Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019

Asia 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019
Europe 3.34 Dmitry Gundin MPEI Open 2019
North America 3.51 Evan Liu George School Open 2019
Oceania 5.77 Myles Jarman Koalafication Melbourne 2019
South America 5.97 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz Caracolí Open 2019
Africa 7.65 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019

Hong Kong 3.29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) GDSY Open 2019
Russia 3.34 Dmitry Gundin MPEI Open 2019
United States 3.51 Evan Liu George School Open 2019
China 3.67 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019
United Kingdom 3.98 Sam Spendla Leeds Open 2019
India 4.00 Siddhi Venkatesh Indian Nationals 2019
Taiwan 4.15 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019
Ukraine 4.31 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Kharkiv Open 2019
Sweden 4.40 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
Belarus 4.42 Ilya Tsiareshka Sergach Winter 2019
Germany 4.43 Luis Kleinheinz German Nationals 2019
Malaysia 4.57 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Canada 4.72 Lucas Nieuwland Ken-Ton Cubing 2019
Poland 4.81 Wojciech Knott Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
Japan 4.87 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) Japan Championship 2019
Denmark 5.07 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Philippines 5.07 Robbie Villarica Luzon Championship 2019
Republic of Korea 5.47 Doyul Kim (김도율) Korean Championship 2019
Finland 5.49 Niko Ronkainen Kirkkonummi Open 2019
France 5.49 Télian Delannoy French Championship 2019
Indonesia 5.49 Michael (謝富亦) Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
Australia 5.77 Myles Jarman Koalafication Melbourne 2019
Kazakhstan 5.81 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) Uzbekistan Big Cubes Spring 2019
Singapore 5.81 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Switzerland 5.87 Alwin Rölz Zentralschweiz 2019
Spain 5.94 Raúl Serrano Martínez Spanish Championship 2019
Colombia 5.97 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz Caracolí Open 2019
Ireland 6.01 Sean O'Toole Every Event Éire 2019
Brazil 6.05 Gabriel Lincon Souza Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
Italy 6.09 Matteo Dummar Tirol Open 2019
Thailand 6.16 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Bangkok Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6.17 Lucas Jacobs No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
Peru 6.26 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada Aventura Cúbica VII 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.31 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2019
Bolivia 6.47 Diego Iglesias Godoy San Rafael Summer 2019
Lithuania 6.57 Vilius Ribinskas Jönköping Side Events 2019
Argentina 6.76 Axel Bazán Nacionales Argentinas 2019
Hungary 6.84 Miklós Mohos Swisscubing Cup Final 2019
Norway 6.90 Jacob Oliver Bruun Norwegian Championship 2019
Guatemala 7.12 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2019
Croatia 7.26 David Vujasić Serbian Open 2019
Belgium 7.27 Elias Malomgré Annuntia Open 2019
Mexico 7.29 Daniel Rivas Beyond Zacatecas 2019
El Salvador 7.32 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Cube Open 2019
New Zealand 7.57 David Lim Leeds Open 2019
Netherlands 7.60 Mattheo de Wit Dutch Masters 2019
Bulgaria 7.64 Anqi Yu UK Championship 2019
South Africa 7.65 Conor Cronin Welsh Open 2019
Greece 8.12 Alexandros Efremidis German Open 2019
Latvia 8.32 Mikus Lembergs Võru Värk 2019
Costa Rica 8.36 Sebastian Guerrero Grecia Open 2019
Czech Republic 8.81 Jindřich Halabala Brno Autumn 2019
Slovakia 9.02 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Open 2019
Romania 9.18 Martin Fronescu Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019
Kyrgyzstan 9.19 Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Iran 9.81 Sepehr Lotfi (سپهر لطفی) Sina International 2019
Nepal 10.13 Samip Bhattarai Kavre Open 2019
Pakistan 10.46 Abdullah Gulab No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
Vietnam 10.71 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Championship 2019
Uzbekistan 10.84 Akmal Abduazizov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Nicaragua 10.99 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Luxembourg 11.26 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup Final 2019
Estonia 11.76 Remo Pihel Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
Paraguay 11.80 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta Paraguay Nationals 2019
Chile 11.87 José Garrido Melipilla Open 2019
Venezuela 12.31 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Bangladesh 12.38 Ayman Selangor Cube Open 2019
Slovenia 12.39 Erik Červek Roškarič Slovenian Nationals 2019
Austria 12.86 Jakob Fiechter Liechtenstein Open 2019
Portugal 14.07 António Gomes UPM Open 2019
Panama 14.56 Egdar Castillo Nacionales El Salvador 2019
Turkey 14.67 Said Zafer Tapiola Winter Open 2019
Bahrain 15.12 Bandar Al Aish City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Honduras 15.23 Oscar Salomón Martínez Moreno Honduras Master Cubes Open 2019
Serbia 15.74 Mihajlo Sremac Croatian Nationals 2019
Ecuador 16.06 Alex Loor Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Israel 16.54 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019
Nigeria 17.42 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Marikina City Open II 2019
North Macedonia 18.22 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019
Tunisia 26.46 Aziz Boussarsar Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
Armenia 28.90 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) MPEI Open 2019
Kuwait 31.83 Mohammad Almoumen City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Tajikistan 36.65 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Algeria 50.61 Yanis Khorsi French Championship 2019
Lebanon 1:12.30 Hussein Saleh City Centre Sharjah Open 2019