Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018

Asia 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018
Europe 3.93 Wojciech Knott Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
North America 4.14 Evan Liu CubingUSA Nationals 2018
South America 5.03 Axel Bazán Chaco De Invierno 2018
Oceania 6.73 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2018
Africa 8.27 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2018

China 3.40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) Shenzhen Open 2018
Poland 3.93 Wojciech Knott Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
Taiwan 4.13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Taipei Winter Open 2018
United States 4.14 Evan Liu CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Russia 4.21 Dmitry Gundin Crystal Open 2018
India 4.48 Saravanan Gowthaman Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
Sweden 4.68 Daniel Wallin Ark 2018
Hong Kong 4.75 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
Ukraine 4.78 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Philippines 4.82 Robbie Villarica Mindanao Championships 2018
Belarus 5.00 Ilya Tsiareshka Welcome to Brest 2018
Argentina 5.03 Axel Bazán Chaco De Invierno 2018
United Kingdom 5.08 Harry Savage August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Malaysia 5.12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Japan Championship 2018
Finland 5.19 Niko Ronkainen Tietomaa Open 2018
Indonesia 5.23 Nathan Azaria High Wycombe Open 2018
Germany 5.27 Emil Mickein Monnem City Cubing 2018
Republic of Korea 5.42 Yunho Nam (남윤호) CWR Fall 2018
Japan 5.46 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Denmark 5.60 Martin Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Peru 5.71 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada Aventura Cúbica V 2018
Canada 5.75 Simon Thon Cubing Under the Stars 2018
Mexico 5.82 Eric Zahid López Parra Metropolitano Monterrey 2018
Singapore 5.90 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Philippine Championship 2018
Spain 5.90 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso WCA European Championship 2018
Lithuania 5.93 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup IV 2018
Bolivia 6.02 Diego Iglesias Godoy Por el Honor 2018
Thailand 6.07 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2018
Colombia 6.10 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz Colombia Nationals 2018
Switzerland 6.32 Alwin Rölz Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.39 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2018
Netherlands 6.42 Mattheo de Wit Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
Australia 6.73 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2018
France 6.74 Clément Cherblanc Luxembourg Open 2018
Italy 7.02 Giacomo Mambrini Rovigo Open 2018
Guatemala 7.18 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2018
Greece 7.33 Alexandros Efremidis Cologne Open 2018
Norway 7.55 Jacob Oliver Bruun Nordic Championship 2018
Brazil 7.60 Nicolas Perez Uberlândia Open 2018
Costa Rica 7.82 Sebastian Guerrero Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Belgium 7.92 Elias Malomgré Breda Open 2018
South Africa 8.27 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Uruguay 8.46 Bértil Estrugo Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018
Israel 8.57 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018
Nicaragua 8.71 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Latvia 8.93 Darja Makurina Tårnby Cube Træf 2018
Romania 8.97 Martin Fronescu Italian Championship 2018
Kazakhstan 9.07 Ernur Ersayynov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2018
El Salvador 9.20 José Enrique Jiménez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Slovenia 9.40 Jure Gregorc Munich Open 2018
Hungary 9.60 Bence Barát Munich Open 2018
Ireland 9.75 Richard Madden Irish Championship 2018
Czech Republic 9.81 Jindřich Halabala Brno Open 2018
New Zealand 9.95 Eunice Ng New Zealand Nationals 2018
Paraguay 10.04 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta CSC ODD Edition 2018
Mongolia 10.57 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan Siberian Athens 2018
Slovakia 10.73 Jakub Drobný Brno Open 2018
Croatia 11.12 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Bulgaria 11.74 Anqi Yu Hastings Open 2018
Venezuela 12.05 Bernardo Torres Valencia Summer 2018
Austria 12.26 Sanio Kasumovic Munich Open 2018
Ecuador 13.15 Yerammy Sebastián Ponce España Tabacundo Open 2018
Vietnam 13.23 Nghiêm Xuân Bách Khoa Ha Noi Championship 2018
Portugal 13.47 António Gomes Lisboa Open 2018
Moldova 13.63 Ionel Bălteanu Fruit Salad 2018
Iceland 14.02 Oskar Petursson Nordic Championship 2018
Estonia 16.36 Mark Nedashkovski Welcome to Academy 2018
Kyrgyzstan 17.25 Aknazar Tursunaliev (Акназар Турсуналиев) Almaty Summer 2018
Luxembourg 20.15 Carlo Glod Schwandorf Open 2018
Honduras 21.91 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Azerbaijan 27.98 Javid Nabizade Southern Azerbaijan Decathlon 2018
Pakistan 28.09 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Tunisia 30.17 Aziz Boussarsar Idéale Nabeul Open 2018
Panama 37.24 Egdar Castillo CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
Dominican Republic 37.32 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero Kansai Open 2018
Turkey 40.96 Ali Rıza Kulaksız Sofia Open 2018