Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016

North America 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Europe 4.16 Wojciech Knott Kaliska Open 2016
Asia 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
South America 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
Oceania 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Africa 7.39 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016

United States 4.09 Evan Liu Guildford Open 2016
Poland 4.16 Wojciech Knott Kaliska Open 2016
Finland 4.81 Niko Ronkainen Doge Open 2016
Republic of Korea 4.88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Korean Championship 2016
Venezuela 4.91 Jurgens Filiaggi ULA Rubiks 2016
China 4.93 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) Xi'an Open 2016
Taiwan 4.98 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Belarus 5.15 Ilya Tsiareshka SPB Championship 2016
Sweden 5.20 Daniel Wallin Danish Open 2016
Malaysia 5.57 Ainesh Sevellaraja North London Open 2016
United Kingdom 5.84 Ryan Jones Macclesfield Open 2016
Denmark 6.00 Thomas Schmidt Gothenburg Cube Open 2016
Russia 6.03 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2016
Thailand 6.09 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2016
Philippines 6.19 Robbie Villarica US Nationals 2016
Indonesia 6.47 Hendry Cahyadi Jawa Timur Open 2016
Australia 6.54 Jayden McNeill Great South Open 2016
Germany 6.55 Laura Ohrndorf Cubelonia 2016
France 6.61 Pierre Bouvier French Championship 2016
Canada 6.80 Antoine Cantin Edmonton Open Winter 2016
Ukraine 6.83 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) Ukrainian Nationals 2016
Japan 7.00 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) Taiwan Championship 2016
Spain 7.04 Javier Tirado Ortiz European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Netherlands 7.29 Maarten Smit German Nationals 2016
Italy 7.38 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Open 2016
South Africa 7.39 Conor Cronin Exeter Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.50 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Mexico 7.60 Daniel Rivas Aguascalientes Summer 2016
India 7.72 Siddharth Shah Indian Nationals 2016
Switzerland 7.75 Tobias Peter Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
Czech Republic 7.81 Matěj Mužátko Schwandorf Open 2016
Brazil 7.83 Heron Sato Capivara 2016
Guatemala 7.83 Aldo José Gramajo de León GuateMaya Open 2016
Chile 7.91 Felipe Medel Sótero del Río 2016
Slovakia 7.99 Nikolas Márkus Slovakian Open 2016
Hungary 8.00 Niki Placskó German Nationals 2016
Hong Kong 8.42 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) Taiwan Championship 2016
Colombia 8.65 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Slovenia 8.80 Jure Gregorc Slovenian Open 2016
Austria 8.84 Jakob Kogler B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Austria 8.84 Jakob Kogler B.O.N.D. Open 2016
Peru 9.19 Rodrigo Zarate Taiwan Championship 2016
Latvia 9.30 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2016
Belgium 9.37 Jade Durenne Zeeland Open 2016
Bolivia 9.88 Rodrigo Ugarte Ebenezer Spring 2016
New Zealand 10.40 Eunice Ng New Zealand Nationals 2016
Nicaragua 10.74 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Norway 11.56 Mikkel Svartveit Norwegian Championship 2016
Iran 11.76 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) Iran Open 2016
Lithuania 12.31 Tomas Jankauskas European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Argentina 12.69 Cristian Ezequiel Vega Uchi Montevideo 2016
Croatia 13.25 Dominik Vidaković Croatian Open 2016
Greece 13.41 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2016
Ecuador 14.07 John Tuquerrez Andrango Villanueva Open 2016
Uruguay 14.92 Ernesto Cabrera Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Singapore 15.63 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Serbia 17.55 Milutin Živković Serbian Open 2016
Ireland 18.80 Jake Donnelly UK Championship 2016
Romania 23.18 David Serban Enescu Villanueva Open 2016
Tunisia 49.25 Moez Boussarsar European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Morocco 1:14.44 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Cubéate Weekend 2016