Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015

Europe 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
North America 4.80 Evan Liu Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
Asia 5.19 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
South America 5.56 Jurgens Filiaggi Abrakadabra Magic 2015
Africa 7.08 Conor Cronin Harrow Spring 2015
Oceania 7.47 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2015

Sweden 3.73 Nathaniel Berg Danish Open Championships 2015
United States 4.80 Evan Liu Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
Republic of Korea 5.19 Yunho Nam (남윤호) Good Cube Show Korea 2015
China 5.20 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) Shantou Open 2015
Poland 5.24 Hubert Hanusiak Polish Championship 2015
Germany 5.31 Sébastien Auroux Hungarian Open 2015
Venezuela 5.56 Jurgens Filiaggi Abrakadabra Magic 2015
Taiwan 5.61 Hung Lo (羅鴻) Taiwan Open 2015
Belarus 5.67 Ilya Tsiareshka Minsk Winter 2015
United Kingdom 5.75 James Molloy The Glorious North 2015
Philippines 5.87 Robbie Villarica US Nationals 2015
Russia 5.96 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2015
Finland 6.06 Niko Ronkainen Kirkkonummi Open 2015
Italy 6.33 Mattia Furlan PoliMi Open 2015
Thailand 6.36 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) Thailand Championship 2015
France 6.42 Pierre Bouvier Lyon Christmas Open 2015
Canada 6.68 Antoine Cantin China Championship 2015
Japan 6.77 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Japan Open 2015
Brazil 6.95 Heron Sato Capivara Open 2015
Denmark 6.99 Thomas Schmidt Norrkubing 2015
Hungary 7.03 Niki Placskó Brno Open 2015
Spain 7.03 Javier Tirado Ortiz Spanish Championship 2015
Mexico 7.08 Daniel Rivas Aguascalientes Summer 2015
South Africa 7.08 Conor Cronin Harrow Spring 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.37 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2015
Australia 7.47 Tomas Macadam Canberra Autumn 2015
Malaysia 7.50 Ainesh Sevellaraja Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Netherlands 7.53 Maarten Smit Zonhoven Open 2015
Colombia 7.55 Daniel Cano Salgado Nacionales Aquarela SpeedCubing 2015
Slovakia 7.74 Nikolas Márkus Czech Open 2015
Austria 7.82 Jakob Kogler B.O.N.D. Open 2015
Hong Kong 7.93 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
India 8.03 Rishabh Sanghavi Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2015
Czech Republic 8.05 Matěj Mužátko Czech Open 2015
Czech Republic 8.05 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2015
Switzerland 8.11 Reto Bubendorf Italian Open 2015
Ukraine 8.22 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) Cowboys Summer 2015
Indonesia 8.34 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Slovenia 8.71 Rok Glinšek Slovakian Open 2015
Belgium 8.78 Jade Durenne Belgian Winter 2015
Latvia 9.94 Darja Makurina Norrkubing 2015
Georgia 11.18 Giorgi Tarielashvili Edinburgh Spring 2015
Vietnam 11.81 Nguyễn Việt Hoàng Ha Noi Cube Day 2015
Portugal 12.33 António Gomes Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Chile 12.44 José Garrido World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Lithuania 12.79 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Singapore 12.93 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Serbia 12.95 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Peru 12.98 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Barcelona FME Open 2015
Croatia 14.19 Dominik Vidaković Slovenian Open 2015
Argentina 14.35 Francisco Hamlin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Greece 16.21 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2015
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Ireland 20.12 Thomas Visaya-Neville Harrow Spring 2015
Israel 20.63 Dan Sachs Berkeley Summer 2015
Romania 21.30 Mihai Daniel Somkereki MAD Cube Weekend 2015
Bulgaria 23.89 Todor Enikov Serbian Open 2015
Norway 30.22 Jonatan Solheim Norwegian Championship 2015
Kazakhstan 31.69 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2015
Uruguay 1:16.04 Ernesto Cabrera World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015