Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.25 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010

North America 6.25 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Asia 6.36 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Kawasaki Open 2010
Europe 6.36 Ernesto Fernández Regueira Madrid Open Rubik 2010
South America 7.78 Pedro Santos Guimarães SESC Santos 2010
Oceania 10.02 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010

United States 6.25 David Woner United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Japan 6.36 Yu Sajima (佐島優) Kawasaki Open 2010
Spain 6.36 Ernesto Fernández Regueira Madrid Open Rubik 2010
China 6.40 Ge Song (宋鸽) Beijing No Cubes 2010
Netherlands 6.63 Maarten Smit European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Hungary 6.71 Gábor Szabó Romanian Open 2010
Poland 6.91 Marcin Jakubowski Pabianice Open 2010
United Kingdom 7.31 Mark Smith UK Open 2010
Germany 7.50 Laura Ohrndorf German Nationals 2010
Brazil 7.78 Pedro Santos Guimarães SESC Santos 2010
France 8.05 Gaël Dusser Naoned Open 2010
Philippines 8.33 Ranz Norwin Lim Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
Sweden 9.68 Simon Westlund Swedish Cubedays 2010
Denmark 9.80 Henrik Buus Aagaard Skårup Christmas 2010
Australia 10.02 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010
New Zealand 10.63 Cameron Hobbs Waikato Spring Open 2010
Norway 10.72 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Canada 11.36 Greg French United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Belgium 11.43 Lars Vandenbergh UK Open 2010
Italy 11.65 Simone Santarsiero S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Taiwan 11.65 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
Czech Republic 11.90 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Finland 13.44 Teemu Tiinanen Swedish Open 2010
Russia 13.84 Dmitry Kryuzban MPEI Open 2010
Austria 14.41 David Gugl European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Chile 14.52 Felipe Fuenzalida Bicentenario Open 2010
Malaysia 14.72 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Asian Championship 2010
Hong Kong 17.02 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) Guangdong Open 2010
Slovenia 17.40 Damijan Duh Slovenian Open 2010
Indonesia 17.52 Rizaldi Rakhman Virginia Open 2010
Belarus 18.68 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Portugal 20.59 Leandro Baltazar Dutch Open 2010
Thailand 20.71 Tichapong Tansomros (ทิชาพงศ์ ตันสมรส) Asian Championship 2010
Republic of Korea 21.72 Brian Kim Australian Nationals 2010
Serbia 22.02 Nándor Fekete European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Switzerland 25.09 Erwan Kohler Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
Argentina 29.81 Pablo Daniel Núñez Serna Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Romania 33.63 András Ferencz Hungarian Open 2010
Ukraine 41.55 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Peru 47.75 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Greece 48.91 Christos Karasiotos Benelux Open 2010