Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
2 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
3 Wojciech Knott 4.16 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
4 Evan Liu 4.61 United States Exeter Open 2016
5 Evan Liu 4.80 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
6 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
7 Wojciech Knott 4.88 Poland Hungarian Nationals 2016
7 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
9 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
10 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
11 Evan Liu 4.95 United States Birmingham Open 2016
12 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.96 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98 Taiwan Arnold Classic Asia 2016
14 Wojciech Knott 5.00 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
15 Evan Liu 5.02 United States Birmingham Open 2016
15 Wojciech Knott 5.02 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
17 Wojciech Knott 5.12 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
18 Evan Liu 5.13 United States UK Championship 2016
19 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.15 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
19 Wojciech Knott 5.15 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
21 Wojciech Knott 5.17 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
22 Evan Liu 5.19 United States North London Open 2016
22 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.19 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
24 Daniel Wallin 5.20 Sweden Danish Open 2016
24 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.20 China Shantou Open 2015
26 Evan Liu 5.21 United States Birmingham Open 2016
27 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.23 China Xi'an Open 2016
28 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
29 Nathaniel Berg 5.25 Sweden Generalforsamlingen 2015
30 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.26 Belarus Moscow Christmas Open 2016
30 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.26 China Asian Championship 2016
32 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
33 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.28 China Asian Championship 2016
33 Wojciech Knott 5.28 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
35 Niko Ronkainen 5.30 Finland Finnish Open 2016
36 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
36 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.31 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
38 Wojciech Knott 5.32 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
39 Wojciech Knott 5.34 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
40 Hubert Hanusiak 5.35 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
41 Evan Liu 5.36 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
41 Wojciech Knott 5.36 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
41 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.36 China Xi'an Open 2016
44 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.37 Belarus CCC Spring Open 2016
44 Wojciech Knott 5.37 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
44 Wojciech Knott 5.37 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
44 Wojciech Knott 5.37 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
48 Evan Liu 5.38 United States Exeter Open 2016
49 Evan Liu 5.39 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
49 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.39 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
49 Wojciech Knott 5.39 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
49 Wojciech Knott 5.39 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
49 Wojciech Knott 5.39 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
54 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.40 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
55 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.41 China Asian Championship 2016
55 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
57 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.42 Belarus VSU Open 2016
58 Hubert Hanusiak 5.43 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
58 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.43 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
60 Wojciech Knott 5.44 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
61 Evan Liu 5.45 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
62 Hubert Hanusiak 5.48 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
62 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.48 Belarus Belgorod Open 2016
64 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
64 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.49 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
64 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.49 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
67 Evan Liu 5.50 United States US Nationals 2015
67 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.50 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
67 Wojciech Knott 5.50 Poland Hungarian Nationals 2016
67 Wojciech Knott 5.50 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
71 Evan Liu 5.51 United States Fantabulous Maryland Competition 2015
72 Evan Liu 5.52 United States UK Championship 2016
72 Wojciech Knott 5.52 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
74 Hubert Hanusiak 5.53 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
74 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.53 Belarus CCC Summer Open 2016
74 Wojciech Knott 5.53 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
74 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.53 China Xi'an Open 2016
78 Wojciech Knott 5.54 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
79 Hubert Hanusiak 5.55 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
79 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.55 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
79 Wojciech Knott 5.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
82 Hubert Hanusiak 5.56 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
82 Jurgens Filiaggi 5.56 Venezuela Abrakadabra Magic 2015
82 Nathaniel Berg 5.56 Sweden ÅF Cube Days 2015
82 Nathaniel Berg 5.56 Sweden Austrian Open 2014
86 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
87 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
87 Hubert Hanusiak 5.58 Poland US Nationals 2015
87 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.58 China Hefei Open 2016
87 Nathaniel Berg 5.58 Sweden US Nationals 2016
91 Daniel Wallin 5.59 Sweden Helsinki Side Events 2016
91 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
91 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
91 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
95 Evan Liu 5.61 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
95 Hubert Hanusiak 5.61 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
95 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
98 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.62 Belarus European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
98 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.62 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
98 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.62 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016