Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
2 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.65 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
4 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
5 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.88 China Guildford Summer Open 2011
6 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.03 China UK Open 2011
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.13 Spain Basauri Open 2011
8 Daniel Sheppard 6.16 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
11 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.36 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
13 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.38 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
14 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
15 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.46 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
16 Daniel Sheppard 6.50 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
16 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.50 China UK Open 2011
18 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.52 China UK Open 2011
19 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
20 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.65 China UK Open 2011
20 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.65 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
22 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.66 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Maarten Smit 6.66 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
24 David Woner 6.71 United States Cubetcha 2011
24 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
24 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
27 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.72 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
28 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.78 China Guildford Summer Open 2011
29 Maarten Smit 6.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Marcin Jakubowski 6.81 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
31 Nathan Azaria 6.84 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
32 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.88 China UK Open 2010
33 Daniel Sheppard 6.90 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
33 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.90 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
33 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
36 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
37 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.93 Japan Japan Open 2011
37 Olivér Perge 6.93 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
39 Maarten Smit 6.96 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
40 Marcin Jakubowski 6.97 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
41 Maarten Smit 7.02 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
41 Nathan Azaria 7.02 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
43 Pierre Bouvier 7.03 France Magic Open 2011
43 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.03 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
45 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.05 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
45 Maarten Smit 7.05 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
45 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.05 China Guildford Summer Open 2011
48 David Woner 7.08 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2009
49 Daniel Sheppard 7.09 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
49 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.09 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
49 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
49 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 Japan Japan Open 2010
49 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
54 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
55 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.13 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
55 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.13 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
55 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.13 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
58 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
59 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.25 Japan Asian Championship 2010
59 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.25 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
61 Maarten Smit 7.27 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
61 Nathan Azaria 7.27 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
63 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.28 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
64 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
65 Laura Ohrndorf 7.33 Germany German Open 2011
65 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.33 China UK Open 2011
67 David Woner 7.34 United States Cubetcha 2011
67 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.34 Spain French Open 2010
67 Marcin Jakubowski 7.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
67 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.34 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
71 David Woner 7.37 United States US Nationals 2009
72 Nathan Azaria 7.38 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
72 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.38 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
74 Daniel Sheppard 7.40 United Kingdom Danish Open 2011
74 Laura Ohrndorf 7.40 Germany Dutch Open 2011
74 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
77 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.41 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
77 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.41 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
77 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.41 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
80 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
80 Laura Ohrndorf 7.43 Germany Aachen Open 2011
80 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
80 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
84 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.44 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
84 Maarten Smit 7.44 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
84 Marcin Jakubowski 7.44 Poland Czech Open 2011
84 Pierre Bouvier 7.44 France Magic Open 2011
88 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.46 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
88 Maarten Smit 7.46 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
88 Pierre Bouvier 7.46 France Magic Open 2011
88 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
92 Daniel Sheppard 7.47 United Kingdom Helsinki Open 2011
92 Olivér Perge 7.47 Hungary Czech Open 2009
92 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.47 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
95 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
96 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.52 Spain Castellon Open 2011
96 Marcin Jakubowski 7.52 Poland Czech Open 2011
98 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.53 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
98 Marcin Jakubowski 7.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
98 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.53 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011