Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.36 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
4 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
5 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.65 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
7 Maarten Smit 6.66 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
8 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
10 Maarten Smit 6.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.88 China UK Open 2010
12 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
13 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
14 Olivér Perge 6.93 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
15 Maarten Smit 7.02 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
16 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.05 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
16 Maarten Smit 7.05 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
18 David Woner 7.08 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2009
19 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.09 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
19 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 Japan Japan Open 2010
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.13 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.13 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
24 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.25 Japan Asian Championship 2010
25 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.28 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
26 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
27 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.34 Spain French Open 2010
27 Marcin Jakubowski 7.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
29 David Woner 7.37 United States US Nationals 2009
30 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
31 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.41 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
31 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.41 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
33 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
36 Maarten Smit 7.44 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
37 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.46 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
37 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
39 Olivér Perge 7.47 Hungary Czech Open 2009
39 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.47 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
41 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
42 Marcin Jakubowski 7.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
43 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.55 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
43 Maarten Smit 7.55 Netherlands German Open 2010
45 David Woner 7.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
45 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.56 Spain Toulouse Open 2010
47 Daniel Sheppard 7.58 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
47 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.58 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
47 Maarten Smit 7.58 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
50 Gábor Szabó 7.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
50 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.59 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
50 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.59 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
53 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.63 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
54 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.65 Spain Dutch Open 2010
54 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.65 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
56 Daniel Sheppard 7.66 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
57 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.68 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
57 Maarten Smit 7.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
57 Olivér Perge 7.68 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
60 Mátyás Kuti 7.69 Hungary Czech Open 2007
61 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.71 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
62 Marcin Jakubowski 7.72 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
62 Olivér Perge 7.72 Hungary Czech Open 2010
64 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.75 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
64 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.75 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
64 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.75 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
64 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.75 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
68 David Woner 7.76 United States US Nationals 2009
69 Gaël Dusser 7.77 France Nantes Open 2009
70 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.78 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
70 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
72 Daniel Sheppard 7.80 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
73 Maarten Smit 7.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
73 Maarten Smit 7.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
75 Daniel Sheppard 7.83 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
75 Maarten Smit 7.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
77 David Woner 7.84 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
78 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.86 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
78 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.86 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
80 Maarten Smit 7.90 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
80 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.90 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
82 Gábor Szabó 7.94 Hungary Czech Open 2009
82 Olivér Perge 7.94 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
84 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.96 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
85 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.97 China UK Open 2010
86 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.00 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
87 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.02 Brazil ABC Open 2010
88 Marcin Jakubowski 8.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
89 Gaël Dusser 8.05 France Naoned Open 2010
89 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.05 Spain French Open 2010
91 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06 Germany Alania Open 2010
91 Maarten Smit 8.06 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
91 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
94 Maarten Smit 8.08 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
95 Daniel Sheppard 8.09 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
95 David Woner 8.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
95 Mátyás Kuti 8.09 Hungary Polish Open 2007
98 David Woner 8.11 United States Cubetcha 2009
98 Gaël Dusser 8.11 France Nantes Open 2009
98 Olivér Perge 8.11 Hungary German Open 2009