Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
2 Wojciech Knott 4.16 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
3 Evan Liu 4.61 United States Exeter Open 2016
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
5 Wojciech Knott 4.88 Poland Hungarian Nationals 2016
5 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
7 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
8 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
9 Evan Liu 4.95 United States Birmingham Open 2016
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.96 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98 Taiwan Arnold Classic Asia 2016
12 Wojciech Knott 5.00 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
13 Evan Liu 5.02 United States Birmingham Open 2016
13 Wojciech Knott 5.02 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
15 Wojciech Knott 5.12 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
16 Evan Liu 5.13 United States UK Championship 2016
17 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.15 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
17 Wojciech Knott 5.15 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
19 Wojciech Knott 5.17 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
20 Evan Liu 5.19 United States North London Open 2016
21 Daniel Wallin 5.20 Sweden Danish Open 2016
22 Evan Liu 5.21 United States Birmingham Open 2016
23 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.23 China Xi'an Open 2016
24 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.26 Belarus Moscow Christmas Open 2016
24 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.26 China Asian Championship 2016
26 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.28 China Asian Championship 2016
26 Wojciech Knott 5.28 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
28 Niko Ronkainen 5.30 Finland Finnish Open 2016
29 Wojciech Knott 5.32 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
30 Wojciech Knott 5.36 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
30 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.36 China Xi'an Open 2016
32 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.37 Belarus CCC Spring Open 2016
32 Wojciech Knott 5.37 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
34 Evan Liu 5.38 United States Exeter Open 2016
35 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.39 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
35 Wojciech Knott 5.39 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
35 Wojciech Knott 5.39 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
38 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.40 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
39 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.41 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
41 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.42 Belarus VSU Open 2016
42 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.43 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
43 Wojciech Knott 5.44 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
44 Hubert Hanusiak 5.48 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
44 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.48 Belarus Belgorod Open 2016
46 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.49 China Arnold Classic Asia 2016
46 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.49 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
48 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.50 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
48 Wojciech Knott 5.50 Poland Hungarian Nationals 2016
50 Evan Liu 5.52 United States UK Championship 2016
50 Wojciech Knott 5.52 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
52 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.53 Belarus CCC Summer Open 2016
52 Wojciech Knott 5.53 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
52 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.53 China Xi'an Open 2016
55 Hubert Hanusiak 5.55 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
55 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.55 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
55 Wojciech Knott 5.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
58 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
59 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
59 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.58 China Hefei Open 2016
59 Nathaniel Berg 5.58 Sweden US Nationals 2016
62 Daniel Wallin 5.59 Sweden Helsinki Side Events 2016
62 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
62 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
62 Wojciech Knott 5.59 Poland II Masovian Open Płock 2016
66 Hubert Hanusiak 5.61 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
67 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.62 Belarus European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
67 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.62 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
67 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.62 Taiwan Happy Cubing Taiwan 2016
67 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.62 China Hefei Open 2016
71 Wojciech Knott 5.63 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
72 Wojciech Knott 5.64 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
72 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.64 China Xi'an Open 2016
74 Nathaniel Berg 5.65 Sweden US Nationals 2016
74 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.65 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
76 Wojciech Knott 5.66 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
77 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.67 Belarus PSU Open 2016
77 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.67 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
77 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.67 China Suzhou Open 2016
80 Daniel Wallin 5.68 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
80 Daniel Wallin 5.68 Sweden Danish Open 2016
82 Wojciech Knott 5.69 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
83 Joshua Feran 5.71 United States Michigan 2016
84 Daniel Wallin 5.73 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
84 Wojciech Knott 5.73 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2016
86 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.75 Belarus SPB Championship 2016
86 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.75 China Xi'an Open 2016
88 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.76 Belarus Czech Open 2016
88 Wojciech Knott 5.76 Poland Polish Championship 2016
88 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.76 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
91 Evan Liu 5.77 United States Birmingham Open 2016
91 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.77 China Hefei Open 2016
93 Hubert Hanusiak 5.78 Poland Speed Day Lublin 2016
94 Daniel Wallin 5.79 Sweden Helsinki Side Events 2016
94 Evan Liu 5.79 United States UK Championship 2016
94 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.79 China Asian Championship 2016
94 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.79 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
98 Joshua Feran 5.80 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016
98 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.80 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
100 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.82 Belarus MPEI Open 2016