Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.31 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
2 Evan Liu 5.36 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
3 Evan Liu 5.39 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
4 Hubert Hanusiak 5.56 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.56 Sweden Austrian Open 2014
6 Evan Liu 5.61 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
7 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
8 Wojciech Knott 5.64 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
9 Nathaniel Berg 5.66 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
10 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.71 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
10 Nathaniel Berg 5.71 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
12 Evan Liu 5.72 United States Oxford Open 2014
12 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.72 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
14 Evan Liu 5.78 United States Nottingham Open 2014
14 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.78 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
16 James Molloy 5.80 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
17 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.81 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
18 Evan Liu 5.82 United States Oxford Open 2014
19 Evan Liu 5.84 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
20 Evan Liu 5.85 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
21 Nathaniel Berg 5.87 Sweden US Nationals 2014
22 Evan Liu 5.89 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
23 Evan Liu 5.92 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
23 Evan Liu 5.92 United States US Nationals 2014
25 Wojciech Knott 5.93 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
26 Wojciech Knott 5.94 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
27 Wojciech Knott 5.95 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
28 Evan Liu 5.96 United States Michigan Mystery 2014
28 Wojciech Knott 5.96 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
30 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
30 Kit Clement 5.97 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
30 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.97 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
33 Kit Clement 6.00 United States Wiscube 2014
34 Evan Liu 6.07 United States Oxford Open 2014
35 Niko Ronkainen 6.13 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
36 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
37 Ryan Jones 6.17 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
38 Nathaniel Berg 6.18 Sweden Rebild Open 2014
39 Evan Liu 6.20 United States Nottingham Open 2014
40 Marcin Jakubowski 6.21 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
40 Nathaniel Berg 6.21 Sweden Austrian Open 2014
42 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.22 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
43 Daniel Sheppard 6.23 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
44 Wojciech Knott 6.24 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
45 James Molloy 6.26 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
46 David Adams 6.28 United States US Nationals 2014
46 Evan Liu 6.28 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
46 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.28 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
49 Nathaniel Berg 6.29 Sweden Vantaa Open 2014
50 Emil Mickein 6.30 Germany Berlin Open 2014
50 Ivan Zabrodin 6.30 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
50 Ryan Jones 6.30 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
53 Marcin Jakubowski 6.32 Poland PLS Autumn Reda 2014
54 Evan Liu 6.33 United States Oxford Open 2014
55 Daniel Sheppard 6.34 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
56 Kit Clement 6.36 United States Iowa Corn Lovers 2014
57 Emil Mickein 6.38 Germany Berlin Open 2014
57 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.38 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
59 Evan Liu 6.42 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
59 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.42 China Nanjing Spring 2014
61 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.43 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
62 Evan Liu 6.44 United States Oxford Open 2014
62 Hubert Hanusiak 6.44 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
62 Kit Clement 6.44 United States Florida Feast 2014
65 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.46 Spain Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
66 Laura Ohrndorf 6.47 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
67 Olivér Perge 6.48 Hungary SLS Chorzow 2014
68 Kit Clement 6.51 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
69 Daniel Sheppard 6.52 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
70 Daniel Cano Salgado 6.53 Colombia Torneo Cali 2014
70 Kit Clement 6.53 United States Wiscube 2014
72 Ryan Jones 6.55 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
73 Ryan Jones 6.56 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
73 Wojciech Knott 6.56 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
75 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.58 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
76 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 6.60 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
76 Laura Ohrndorf 6.60 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
78 Nathaniel Berg 6.63 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
79 David Adams 6.64 United States US Nationals 2014
79 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.64 China Nanjing Spring 2014
79 Kit Clement 6.64 United States Florida Feast 2014
79 Marcin Jakubowski 6.64 Poland SLS Chorzow 2014
79 Wojciech Knott 6.64 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
84 David Adams 6.65 United States US Nationals 2014
84 Evan Brown 6.65 United States Indiana 2014
84 Wojciech Knott 6.65 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
87 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.66 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
87 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.66 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
87 Niko Ronkainen 6.66 Finland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
87 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.66 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
91 Hubert Hanusiak 6.67 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
92 Antoine Cantin 6.68 Canada US Nationals 2014
92 Wojciech Knott 6.68 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
94 Ryan Jones 6.70 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
95 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 6.71 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
95 Evan Liu 6.71 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
95 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.71 China Nanjing Spring 2014
95 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 Japan Asian Championship 2014
99 Conor Cronin 6.72 South Africa ABHC 2014
99 Hubert Hanusiak 6.72 Poland Dixon Summer 2014