Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
2 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.36 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
4 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
5 Maarten Smit 6.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.65 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
7 Maarten Smit 6.66 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
8 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.71 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
10 Maarten Smit 6.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 6.88 China UK Open 2010
12 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
13 Marcin Jakubowski 6.91 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
14 Maarten Smit 7.02 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.05 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
15 Maarten Smit 7.05 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
17 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.09 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
17 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 Japan Japan Open 2010
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.13 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
19 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.13 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.21 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
22 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.25 Japan Asian Championship 2010
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.28 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
24 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
25 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.34 Spain French Open 2010
25 Marcin Jakubowski 7.34 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
27 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.40 Japan Japan Open 2010
28 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.41 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
28 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.41 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
30 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
30 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
30 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 Japan Japan Open 2010
33 Maarten Smit 7.44 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
34 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.46 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
34 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
36 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.47 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
37 Laura Ohrndorf 7.50 Germany German Nationals 2010
38 Marcin Jakubowski 7.53 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
39 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.55 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
39 Maarten Smit 7.55 Netherlands German Open 2010
41 David Woner 7.56 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.56 Spain Toulouse Open 2010
43 Daniel Sheppard 7.58 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
43 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.58 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
43 Maarten Smit 7.58 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
46 Gábor Szabó 7.59 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
46 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.59 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
46 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.59 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
49 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.63 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
50 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.65 Spain Dutch Open 2010
50 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.65 Spain Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
52 Daniel Sheppard 7.66 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
53 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.68 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
53 Maarten Smit 7.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
55 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.71 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
56 Marcin Jakubowski 7.72 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
56 Olivér Perge 7.72 Hungary Czech Open 2010
58 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.75 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
58 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.75 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
58 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.75 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
58 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.75 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
62 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 7.78 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
62 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
64 Daniel Sheppard 7.80 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
65 Maarten Smit 7.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
65 Maarten Smit 7.81 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
67 Daniel Sheppard 7.83 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
67 Maarten Smit 7.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
69 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.86 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
69 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.86 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
71 Maarten Smit 7.90 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
71 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.90 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
73 Ge Song (宋鸽) 7.96 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
74 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 7.97 China UK Open 2010
75 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.00 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
76 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.02 Brazil ABC Open 2010
77 Marcin Jakubowski 8.03 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
78 Gaël Dusser 8.05 France Naoned Open 2010
78 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.05 Spain French Open 2010
80 Laura Ohrndorf 8.06 Germany Alania Open 2010
80 Maarten Smit 8.06 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
80 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2010
83 Maarten Smit 8.08 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
84 Daniel Sheppard 8.09 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
84 David Woner 8.09 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
86 David Woner 8.13 United States Chicago Open 2010
86 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.13 Spain Galeries Lafayette Open 2010
86 Mark Smith 8.13 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
89 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.15 Spain Dutch Open 2010
89 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.15 Spain Dutch Open 2010
89 Ge Song (宋鸽) 8.15 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
92 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.16 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
93 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.18 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
93 Laura Ohrndorf 8.18 Germany East German Open 2010
93 Laura Ohrndorf 8.18 Germany Lemgo Open 2010
93 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 8.18 Japan Japan Open 2010
93 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 8.18 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
98 Deven Nadudvari 8.19 United States Marymount Open 2010
99 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.21 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
99 Maarten Smit 8.21 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010