Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
4 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
6 Dmitry Gundin 3.67 Russia Tambov Autumn 2019
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.70 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
9 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open 2015
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.83 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.85 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
12 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.89 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.90 China Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
14 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.92 China Shenzhen Open 2018
15 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.93 China Wuhan Open 2019
17 Wojciech Knott 3.95 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
18 Dmitry Gundin 3.96 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
19 Dmitry Gundin 3.97 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
20 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
21 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
22 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.01 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
23 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.02 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
24 Wojciech Knott 4.04 Poland Polish Open 2018
25 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
26 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
27 Evan Liu 4.12 United States Mississippi Capstone 2019
28 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
28 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.13 China Shanghai Winter 2018
28 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.13 China Hefei Summer 2018
31 Evan Liu 4.14 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
31 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.14 China China Championship 2019
33 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.15 Taiwan Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019
33 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.15 China China Championship 2019
33 Tommy Cherry 4.15 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
36 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.16 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
36 Wojciech Knott 4.16 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
36 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.16 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
39 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.17 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
39 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.17 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
39 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.17 China Shenzhen Open 2019
42 Dmitry Gundin 4.18 Russia YJ Petersburg Special 2019
42 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.18 China Nanjing Spring 2017
44 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.20 China China Championship 2018
45 Dmitry Gundin 4.21 Russia Crystal Open 2018
45 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.21 China China Championship 2019
47 Wojciech Knott 4.25 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
47 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.25 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
49 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
49 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.26 China China Championship 2019
49 Tommy Cherry 4.26 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
52 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.28 China Wuhan Open 2019
53 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.30 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
54 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.31 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
54 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.31 Taiwan Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019
56 Dmitry Gundin 4.32 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
56 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.32 China Guangdong Open 2018
58 Dmitry Gundin 4.34 Russia Belgorod Open 2019
58 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.34 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
60 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
60 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.35 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
62 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.36 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
63 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.37 China China Championship 2019
64 Aedan Bryant 4.38 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
64 Evan Liu 4.38 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
64 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
64 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.38 China Zhuhai Open 2017
64 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.38 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
69 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.39 China Nanjing Spring 2018
70 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
70 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
70 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
70 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.40 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
74 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
74 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
74 Stanley Chapel 4.41 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
77 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
77 Kerry Creech 4.42 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020
77 Wojciech Knott 4.42 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
77 Wojciech Knott 4.42 Poland ŚLS Będzin Open 2017
77 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.42 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
77 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.42 China WCA World Championship 2019
83 Dmitry Gundin 4.43 Russia YJ Fest 2018
83 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
83 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.43 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
83 Wojciech Knott 4.43 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
83 Wojciech Knott 4.43 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
83 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.43 China Shenzhen Open 2018
89 Evan Liu 4.44 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2019
89 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.44 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
89 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.44 China Shanghai Winter 2018
89 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.44 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
93 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.45 Russia Siberia Open 2020
93 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.45 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
95 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.46 China Shanghai Winter 2018
95 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.46 China Shenzhen Open 2018
97 Dmitry Gundin 4.47 Russia MPEI Open 2019
97 Evan Liu 4.47 United States Crawley Open 2017
97 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.47 China China Championship 2018
100 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018