Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
2 Evan Liu 4.80 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
3 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.19 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.20 China Shantou Open 2015
5 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
6 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
8 Wojciech Knott 5.34 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
9 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
10 Jurgens Filiaggi 5.56 Venezuela Abrakadabra Magic 2015
11 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
12 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
13 Niko Ronkainen 5.66 Finland Finnish Open 2013
14 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.67 Belarus Minsk Winter 2015
15 Nathan Azaria 5.68 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
16 Daniel Wallin 5.73 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2015
17 James Molloy 5.75 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
18 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
19 Bartłomiej Lewandowski 5.79 Poland Masovian Open 2015
20 Joshua Feran 5.81 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.83 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
22 Marcin Jakubowski 5.85 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
23 Maarten Smit 5.86 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
23 Pierre Bouvier 5.86 France Magic Open 2011
25 Robbie Villarica 5.87 Philippines US Nationals 2015
26 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.96 Russia MPEI Open 2015
27 Daniel Sheppard 5.97 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
27 Kit Clement 5.97 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
29 Logan McGraw 6.03 United States Dixon Summer 2015
30 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.07 China Shantou Open 2015
31 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.14 Thailand Asian Championship 2012
32 Bhanu Victor DiCara 6.15 United States Japan Open 2015
33 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
34 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
35 David Woner 6.25 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
35 Jonathan Irvin Gunawan 6.25 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
37 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.27 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
37 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.27 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
39 David Adams 6.28 United States US Nationals 2014
40 Emil Mickein 6.30 Germany Berlin Open 2014
40 Ivan Zabrodin 6.30 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
42 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
43 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.32 China Nanjing Spring 2015
44 Mattia Furlan 6.33 Italy PoliMi Open 2015
45 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 6.36 Spain Madrid Open Rubik 2010
46 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.39 China Wuxi Open 2015
47 Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.40 China Beijing No Cubes 2010
48 Michael Kristel 6.44 Germany Hasselt Open 2015
49 Olivér Perge 6.48 Hungary SLS Chorzow 2014
50 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
50 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 6.49 China Beijing Open 2015
52 Daniel Cano Salgado 6.53 Colombia Torneo Cali 2014
53 Evan Brown 6.65 United States Indiana 2014
54 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.66 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
55 Antoine Cantin 6.68 Canada US Nationals 2014
56 Gábor Szabó 6.71 Hungary Romanian Open 2010
57 Conor Cronin 6.72 South Africa ABHC 2014
58 Nikita Loika 6.75 Belarus Dvina 3.0 2015
59 Deven Nadudvari 6.77 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
59 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 6.77 Indonesia Pasuruan Regeneration Competition 2013
61 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 6.80 Taiwan All is Well 2015
62 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 6.85 China Guangdong Open 2013
63 Dennis Strehlau 6.90 Germany German Nationals 2013
63 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.90 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
63 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 6.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
66 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.93 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
67 Heron Sato 6.95 Brazil Capivara Open 2015
68 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.97 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
69 Thomas Schmidt 6.99 Denmark Norrkubing 2015
70 Jaume Martínez Vanaclocha 7.03 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
70 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
72 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 7.04 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
73 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.05 Japan Japan Open 2012
74 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.06 China China Championship 2015
75 Daniel Rivas 7.08 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2015
76 Marco Rota 7.16 Italy Monterotondo Open 2015
76 Mitchell Lane 7.16 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
78 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
79 Klaus Andersen 7.23 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
80 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 7.25 China Hefei Open 2015
81 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 7.27 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
82 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.28 Malaysia Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
82 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 7.28 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
84 Wojciech Włodarczyk 7.30 Poland Kaliska Open 2014
85 Mark Smith 7.31 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
86 Alvin Febrianth 7.33 Indonesia Malang Cube Day 2012
86 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 7.33 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2014
88 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 7.34 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
89 Renato Stopic 7.37 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbian Open 2015
90 Kim Jokinen 7.38 Finland Finnish Open 2013
90 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.38 Japan Japan Open 2015
92 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.40 Spain Coimbra Open 2014
92 Jan Bentlage 7.40 Germany Berkeley Summer 2013
94 Guang Zhao (赵广) 7.41 China Tianjin Open 2012
95 Walker Welch 7.42 United States Michigan 2015
96 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.46 Brazil Oficina Open 2012
96 Rafał Studnicki 7.46 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
98 Edward Vakula 7.47 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
98 Ryan Vall 7.47 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
98 Tomas Macadam 7.47 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015