Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
4 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
6 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open Championships 2015
7 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
8 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
9 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
12 Tommy Cherry 4.15 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
13 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
14 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.31 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
15 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
16 Aedan Bryant 4.38 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
16 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
18 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
19 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
20 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
21 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
22 Saravanan Gowthaman 4.48 India Cubing Kerala Aleppey Open 2018
23 Daniel Mullen 4.49 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
24 Kerry Creech 4.51 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
25 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 China Hefei Spring 2019
26 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.57 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
27 Daniel Wallin 4.59 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
27 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.59 China China Championship 2019
29 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.68 China Hefei Summer 2018
30 Lucas Nieuwland 4.72 Canada Ken-Ton Cubing 2019
30 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 4.72 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
32 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.73 Russia Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019
33 Joshua Feran 4.77 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
34 Silas Starling 4.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Niko Ronkainen 4.81 Finland Doge Open 2016
36 Robbie Villarica 4.82 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
37 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.84 China Ningbo Open 2018
38 Shoji Nishimura (西村晶司) 4.87 Japan Japan Championship 2019
39 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 4.88 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
40 Carson Claud 4.90 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
41 Jurgens Filiaggi 4.91 Venezuela ULA Rubiks 2016
42 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.93 China Xi'an Open 2016
43 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94 Ukraine German Nationals 2019
44 Linus Kunath 4.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
45 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.02 China Hendersonville Winter 2019
46 Axel Bazán 5.03 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
46 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.03 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
48 Daniil Starodubtsev (Даніїл Стародубцев) 5.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
49 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.07 Denmark SSL 2 Skurup 2019
49 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
51 Harry Savage 5.08 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
52 Elvin Thorsen 5.11 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
53 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.14 China Nanjing Spring 2018
54 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 5.16 China Shenzhen Open 2019
55 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.18 China Shanghai Spring 2017
56 Fyodor Borisov 5.19 Russia YJ Fest 2018
57 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
57 Nathan Azaria 5.23 Indonesia High Wycombe Open 2018
59 Hubert Hanusiak 5.24 Poland Polish Championship 2015
60 Emil Mickein 5.27 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
60 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁) 5.27 China Shanghai Snowball Winter 2011
62 Sean Hartman 5.28 United States GA Cubers Sunset 2019
63 Przemysław Rogalski 5.30 Poland Polish Championship 2019
64 Sébastien Auroux 5.31 Germany Hungarian Open 2015
65 Sam Shaw 5.34 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019
66 Noah Joiner 5.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
67 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.38 China China Championship 2018
68 Marcus Moberg 5.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
69 Kit Clement 5.40 United States Colorado Qualifier 2019
70 Aryan Sehgal 5.46 India Indian Nationals 2019
70 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
72 Alexander Karlov 5.47 Sweden Road to IC - Montecatini 2019
72 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.47 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
74 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.48 China Tianjin Autumn 2019
75 Kush Girap 5.49 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
75 Michael (謝富亦) 5.49 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
75 Télian Delannoy 5.49 France French Championship 2019
78 Walker Welch 5.50 United States Fargo Fall 2019
79 Dalton Padgett 5.51 United States Rocky Top 2018
80 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.56 Russia HSE Open 2018
81 Ainesh Sevellaraja 5.57 Malaysia North London Open 2016
81 Mateusz Kotwica 5.57 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
83 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.58 China Asian Championship 2016
84 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 5.61 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
85 Michał Mlostek 5.63 Poland Polish Championship 2018
85 Ryan Jones 5.63 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
87 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 5.64 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
88 Charlie Stark 5.65 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
89 John Rafael A. Balderrama 5.67 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
90 Jacob Fanikos 5.69 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
90 Kevin Min 5.69 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
90 Theodore Proferes 5.69 United Kingdom Every Event Éire 2019
93 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.71 Peru Aventura Cúbica V 2018
94 Daniel Ramsden 5.72 United Kingdom Pittsburgh Summer 2019
95 Albert Quiñones 5.73 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
95 Rahul Kulkarni 5.73 India Indian Nationals 2019
95 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 5.73 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
98 Zachary Ochs 5.74 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
99 Simon Thon 5.75 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
100 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015