Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maarten Smit 5.86 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Mattheo de Wit 6.42 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
3 Lars Kuijpers 7.49 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018
4 Olivier van Luijk 7.78 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
5 Koen Wermer 8.18 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
6 Mark Bennis 8.77 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
7 Koen van den Berg 8.87 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
8 Tibor Jerry Praas 8.94 Netherlands CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
9 Erik Akkersdijk 9.11 Netherlands Lemgo Open 2010
9 Joris Mühlsteff 9.11 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
11 Arnaud van Galen 9.28 Netherlands Bristol Open 2009
12 Guus de Wit 9.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2015
13 Ronald Mansveld 9.54 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
14 Jan van Dorst 9.66 Netherlands Dutch Open 2017
15 Jacco Krijnen 9.68 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
16 Milan van Wanrooij 9.70 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
17 Alexander Ooms 9.83 Netherlands Belgian Open 2006
18 Ivo Bakker 10.19 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2012
19 Timon Veurink 10.22 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
20 Mats Valk 10.58 Netherlands German Nationals 2010
21 Midas Kiebert 10.93 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
22 Rodney van den Velden 11.81 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
23 Lydwine Beelen 12.54 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
24 Olivier Vos 12.97 Netherlands Zwolle Open 2018
25 Luca Stalpers 13.32 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
26 Robert Antal 13.59 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018
27 Wouter Komduur 13.64 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
28 Tijn Ezendam 13.88 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
29 Robin Deun 14.30 Netherlands Aachen Open 2011
30 Koen Heltzel 14.43 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
31 Vincent Chan 14.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
32 Serena Rietbergen 15.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
33 Kylian Wieringa 15.31 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
34 Daan Baartmans 15.63 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
35 Marco Willems 15.68 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
36 Yorick Brommer 15.78 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
37 Gert-jan Broere 16.11 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
38 Douwe Wermer 16.31 Netherlands Benelux Open 2009
39 Wiljan Verkuil 16.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
40 Ron van Bruchem 16.50 Netherlands German Open 2011
41 Jiahao Ma 16.75 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
42 Björn Kleipool 16.84 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018
43 Daniël Kassab 16.90 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
44 Steven Jonkman 17.11 Netherlands Breda Open 2018
45 Dennis van Enckevort 17.49 Netherlands Grudziadz Open 2013
46 Dick van Zalinge 17.81 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009
47 Robin Verstraten 18.13 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
48 Reinier Schippers 20.22 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
49 Frank Provoost 20.69 Netherlands Benelux Open 2010
50 David Kleemans 20.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018
51 Maureen aan de Wiel 20.79 Netherlands German Open 2006
52 Ton Dennenbroek 21.04 Netherlands Polish Open 2007
53 Jeremy Geels 21.70 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
54 Hakan Deniz 21.72 Netherlands Belgian Open 2009
55 Ties de Wit 21.90 Netherlands Twente Open 2012
56 Kelian Zhang 23.49 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
56 Tijmen van der Ree 23.49 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
58 Tristan Paulussen 23.61 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
59 Gijs Peletier 23.65 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
60 Pim Kloet 23.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2017
61 Yannick Nefkens 23.96 Netherlands Dutch Open 2017
62 Kjell de Groot 24.41 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
63 Nemo Tim de Klerk 24.62 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018
64 Robin Kwant 24.75 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
65 Job van Helden 25.09 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2013
66 Tom van der Zanden 25.16 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2008
67 Jorn Kooistra 25.29 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
68 Alexander Visser 25.31 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
69 Simon Nammensma 25.56 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
70 Laurens Goossens 26.28 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
71 Maarten Stoelhorst 26.73 Netherlands German Open 2006
72 Derrick André Dabian Celedón 27.00 Netherlands Campeonato Profecía 2012
73 Sieb Veenstra 27.25 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
74 Bas Verseveldt 27.51 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
75 Roel Hoogeveen 27.63 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
76 Barto Visser 27.80 Netherlands Bremium Cubing 2019
77 Sam Ruijs 29.09 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
78 Anja Provoost 29.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
79 Merijn Slot 29.71 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
80 Diego Filon 30.59 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
81 Koen van Aller 30.86 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
82 Peter Jansen 30.97 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
83 Jaap Scherphuis 31.39 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
84 Arthur Groot Zevert 31.99 Netherlands Breda Open 2019
85 Kevin Goossens 32.57 Netherlands Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
86 Mathijs Herremans 32.72 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
87 Arjan Bosse 34.36 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
88 Hwee-Chong Fong 34.79 Netherlands Duisburg Winter 2014
89 Matthijs Annot 37.14 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Dordrecht 2018
90 Niek Ober 37.34 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
91 Jesse Nesselaar 38.43 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
92 Jesper Swinkels 38.97 Netherlands Spanish Championship 2017
93 Jorai Geertsema 46.81 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
94 Sietse Averesch 47.85 Netherlands Breda Open 2018
95 Thorsten Gragert 49.62 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
96 Charley Abcouwer 55.29 Netherlands Dutch Open 2019
97 Mel Boom 1:08.66 Netherlands Haarlem Cubing 2019
98 Ruud Pollé 1:13.46 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2019
99 Mats Wichgers 1:25.67 Netherlands Dutch Open 2018