Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:06.73 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
2 Kevin Hays 2:07.77 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017
3 Max Park 2:10.03 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.55 Hong Kong Wuhan NxN Open 2017
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:18.21 China Big 'n Blind 2017
6 Mattia Furlan 2:18.38 Italy Italian Championship 2017
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:20.91 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
8 Ciarán Beahan 2:21.40 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
9 Simon Stannek 2:22.73 Germany Munich Open 2017
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:24.46 China Asian Championship 2016
11 Lucas Wesche 2:24.69 Germany Munich Open 2017
12 Aryan Kejriwal 2:25.77 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
13 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
14 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
15 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:30.33 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
16 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:30.90 Brazil Villa Open 2017
17 Michał Halczuk 2:31.21 Poland Polish Championship 2015
18 Alexey Zharikov 2:31.34 Russia MPEI Open 2017
18 Antonio López 2:31.34 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
20 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:31.42 China Fuzhou Open 2017
21 Janelle Loh 2:32.61 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
22 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:32.94 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
23 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:33.43 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
24 Bence Barát 2:36.31 Hungary Austrian Open 2017
25 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:36.69 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
26 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:37.22 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
27 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:37.93 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
28 Anish Rajesh 2:38.28 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
29 Carlos Tapp 2:38.34 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
30 John Brechon 2:39.03 United States Wiscube 2017
31 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:39.22 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
32 Ryan Driscoll 2:39.79 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
33 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:39.81 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
34 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:40.06 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
35 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:40.89 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
36 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:40.97 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
37 Alvin Yang 2:41.46 China Big N Blind NYC 2017
38 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
39 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:42.34 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
40 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:42.42 China Nanchang Spring 2017
41 Evan Liu 2:42.65 United States Guildford Open 2017
42 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:43.75 Japan Tohoku Open 2017
43 Szymon Malinowski 2:44.07 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
44 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:44.25 China Big 'n Blind 2017
45 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:46.09 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
46 Robert Yau 2:47.35 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
47 Emily Wang 2:47.38 Canada Atlantic Open 2017
48 Przemysław Kaleta 2:47.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
49 James Hildreth 2:47.64 United States Southern Championships 2017
50 Henri Gerber 2:48.81 Germany German Nationals 2017
51 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:48.96 China Big 'n Blind 2017
52 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2:49.27 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
53 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:49.58 Taiwan London Open 2017
54 Samantha Raskind 2:49.62 United States Cubing with the Viking 2017
55 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:50.07 China Wuxi Open 2017
56 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:50.23 China Inner Mongolia Summer 2017
57 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:50.32 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
58 Niko Paavilainen 2:50.39 Finland Finnish Open 2016
59 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74 United States Lexington Fall 2014
60 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:50.96 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
61 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:51.23 China Big 'n Blind 2017
62 Daniel Wannamaker 2:51.42 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017
63 Dhruv Suresh 2:51.53 India Indian Nationals 2017
64 Wilhelm Kilders 2:52.08 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
65 Mats Valk 2:52.11 Netherlands Belgium Summer Open 2017
66 Florian Harrer 2:52.15 Germany German Nationals 2017
67 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:52.19 China Fuzhou Open 2017
68 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:52.70 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
69 Laura Holzhauer 2:53.28 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
70 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:53.49 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
71 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:53.89 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
72 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:54.16 Taiwan Taipei Open 2017
73 Walker Welch 2:54.45 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
74 Marco Vorländer 2:54.50 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
75 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:54.65 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
76 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:55.16 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
77 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:55.33 China China Championship 2017
78 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:55.34 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
79 Paul Mahvi 2:55.60 United States San Francisco Bay Open 2017
80 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:55.76 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
81 Zachary White 2:56.84 United States Music City Fall 2017
82 Breandan Vallance 2:57.08 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
83 Kevin Gerhardt 2:57.31 Germany Munich Open 2017
84 Jascha Bakarinow 2:57.58 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
85 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:57.72 Thailand Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
86 Luke Tycksen 2:57.79 United States Atomic Fools 2017
87 Simon Westlund 2:58.54 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
88 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:58.80 Malaysia New Zealand Nationals 2017
89 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:59.37 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
90 Matěj Grohmann 2:59.81 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
91 Sameer Mahmood 2:59.97 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2017
92 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:00.41 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
93 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:00.90 China Hefei Open 2017
94 Raphaël Pihet 3:01.17 France Japan Open 2017
95 Ricardo Lutchman 3:01.30 United States Weston Spring 2017
96 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:02.07 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
97 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 Russia Tula Open 2014
98 Jared Stinson 3:02.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
99 Jonah Crosby 3:02.75 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
100 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:02.95 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017