Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:20.66 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
2 Mattia Furlan 2:24.45 Italy Ljubljana Open 2016
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:24.46 China Asian Championship 2016
4 Kevin Hays 2:25.62 United States Asian Championship 2016
5 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
6 Michał Halczuk 2:31.21 Poland Polish Championship 2015
7 Lucas Wesche 2:32.77 Germany Hessen Open 2016
8 Alexey Zharikov 2:35.19 Russia MPEI Open 2016
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:37.29 China Hefei Open 2016
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:39.22 China Asian Championship 2016
11 Bence Barát 2:40.11 Hungary Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
12 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:40.61 China Big 'n Blind 2016
13 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
14 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:44.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
15 John Brechon 2:46.23 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
16 Ciarán Beahan 2:46.54 Ireland UK Championship 2016
17 Przemysław Kaleta 2:47.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
18 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:48.30 China Big 'n Blind 2016
19 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:49.20 Peru Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
20 Max Park 2:50.02 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:50.13 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
22 Simon Stannek 2:50.14 Germany Munich Open 2016
23 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:50.32 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
24 Niko Paavilainen 2:50.39 Finland Finnish Open 2016
25 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74 United States Lexington Fall 2014
26 Evan Liu 2:51.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
27 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:52.60 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
28 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:54.00 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
29 Antonio López 2:56.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
30 Jascha Bakarinow 2:57.58 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
31 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:57.73 China Big 'n Blind 2016
32 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:58.81 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
33 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:59.21 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
34 Anish Rajesh 2:59.46 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
35 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:59.97 France Champagne Open 2016
36 Carlos Tapp 3:00.56 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
37 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:01.04 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
38 Samantha Raskind 3:01.29 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
39 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 Germany Munich Open 2014
40 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:01.99 China Shenzhen New Year 2016
41 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 Russia Tula Open 2014
42 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:03.92 Mexico Argetlam 2016
43 Robert Yau 3:03.94 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
44 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:04.11 China Asian Championship 2016
45 Wilhelm Kilders 3:04.13 Germany Dutch Open 2015
46 An Hu (胡安) 3:05.96 China Asian Championship 2016
47 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3:06.67 China Calgary Limited Fall 2016
48 Aryan Kejriwal 3:06.91 United States KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
49 Marco Vorländer 3:07.11 Germany German Nationals 2016
50 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:07.44 China XJTU Open 2016
51 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:08.21 China Asian Championship 2016
52 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:08.28 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
53 Dhruv Suresh 3:08.59 India Indian Nationals 2016
54 Sameer Mahmood 3:08.81 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
55 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:09.06 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
56 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:09.09 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
57 Michel Ye 3:09.10 France Nancy Open 2015
58 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:09.18 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
59 Luboš Bartík 3:09.24 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
60 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:09.29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
61 James Hildreth 3:09.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016
62 Andrey Molchan 3:09.59 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
63 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:09.80 China Shenyang Winter 2016
64 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3:10.53 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2016
65 Michael Gottlieb 3:10.95 United States River Hill Winter 2015
66 Dan Cohen 3:11.00 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
67 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:11.33 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2016
68 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:11.44 Japan Japan Open 2013
69 Andrea Natale 3:11.46 Italy Capodrise Open 2016
70 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:11.79 China Shenyang Winter 2016
71 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:12.04 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
72 Ryan Driscoll 3:12.27 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
73 Keaton Ellis 3:12.45 United States US Nationals 2016
74 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:12.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
75 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:12.80 China Suzhou Open 2016
76 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:12.94 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
77 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3:13.94 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
78 Hunor Bózsing 3:13.99 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
79 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:14.27 Japan Japan Open 2016
80 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 3:14.56 China Big 'n Blind 2016
81 Mitchell Lane 3:15.06 United States US Nationals 2016
82 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:15.48 China Hefei Open 2015
83 Oliver Brookes 3:15.68 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
84 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:16.26 China Hefei Spring 2014
85 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3:16.31 Mexico Argetlam 2016
86 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:17.29 China Hefei Open 2016
87 Paul Mahvi 3:17.78 United States Skillcon 2016
88 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3:17.85 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
89 Clément Cherblanc 3:17.86 France Big CubingItaly 2016
90 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:17.94 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
91 Breandan Vallance 3:18.31 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
92 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:18.38 China Suzhou Open 2012
92 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:18.38 China Nanjing Spring 2016
94 Daniel Wallin 3:18.42 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
95 Louis Cormier 3:18.54 Canada US Nationals 2014
96 Henri Gerber 3:18.66 Germany German Nationals 2016
97 Daniel Wannamaker 3:18.97 United States US Nationals 2016
98 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:19.02 China Big 'n Blind 2016
99 Ricardo Lutchman 3:19.21 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
100 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:19.70 China Big 'n Blind 2016