Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:38.93 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:39.41 China Shanghai Spring 2014
3 Bence Barát 2:40.11 Hungary Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
4 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
5 Feliks Zemdegs 2:42.44 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
6 Mattia Furlan 2:42.59 Italy Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
7 Kevin Hays 2:42.80 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
8 Michał Halczuk 2:43.15 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
9 Lucas Wesche 2:50.50 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
10 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74 United States Lexington Fall 2014
11 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:52.60 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
12 Simon Stannek 2:53.81 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
13 Ciarán Beahan 2:54.04 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
14 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:54.05 China Suzhou Open 2014
15 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
16 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:01.58 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
17 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 Germany Munich Open 2014
18 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 Russia Tula Open 2014
19 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:09.06 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
20 John Brechon 3:09.63 United States Michigan 2014
21 Dan Cohen 3:11.00 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
22 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:11.44 Japan Japan Open 2013
23 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:12.84 Japan Asian Championship 2014
24 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:13.68 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
25 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:16.26 China Hefei Spring 2014
26 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:18.38 China Suzhou Open 2012
27 Louis Cormier 3:18.54 Canada US Nationals 2014
28 Robert Yau 3:18.86 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
29 Jascha Bakarinow 3:18.97 Germany German Nationals 2014
30 Przemysław Kaleta 3:19.52 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
31 Evan Liu 3:19.67 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
32 Hunor Bózsing 3:19.96 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:20.95 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
34 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:21.66 China Guangdong Open 2014
35 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:22.96 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
36 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:23.11 China TUT 2013
37 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:23.42 Taiwan Shanghai Spring 2014
38 Michael Röhrer 3:24.12 Austria Hungarian Open 2013
39 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:25.38 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
40 Mitchell Lane 3:25.58 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
41 Walker Welch 3:25.87 United States US Nationals 2014
42 Mats Valk 3:25.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2013
43 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:25.93 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
44 Justin Thomas 3:26.11 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
45 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:26.62 China Chongqing Open 2014
46 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:27.03 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
47 Matic Omulec 3:27.08 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
48 Emanuel Rheinert 3:28.32 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
49 Andrea Natale 3:28.84 Italy Italian Championship 2014
50 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:29.65 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
51 Samantha Raskind 3:29.94 United States US Nationals 2014
52 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:30.47 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2014
53 Pavel Yushkevich 3:30.74 Belarus Didas Brest 2014
54 Yaroslav Ivanashev 3:31.11 Russia Tula Open 2014
55 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:31.18 Japan Asian Championship 2014
56 Sameer Mahmood 3:31.19 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
57 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:31.32 Malaysia Guildford Open 2013
58 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:31.33 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
59 Emily Wang 3:31.58 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
60 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:32.96 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
61 James Hildreth 3:33.53 United States Michigan 2014
62 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3:33.69 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
63 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:33.86 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
64 Erik Akkersdijk 3:34.19 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
65 Kevin Aldair Velázquez Vargas 3:34.30 Mexico Fénix 2014
66 Milán Baticz 3:34.34 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
67 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:34.57 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
68 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:34.86 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
69 Jorge Castillo Matas 3:34.96 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
70 Myles Casanas 3:35.33 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
71 Ivan Zabrodin 3:35.96 Russia Dvina Open 2014
72 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:36.40 China Suzhou Open 2014
73 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 3:37.03 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2012
74 Jakub Sokołowski 3:37.41 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
75 Simon Westlund 3:37.56 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
76 Daniel Sheppard 3:37.79 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
77 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:37.93 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
78 Georgy Vershinin 3:38.73 Russia MPEI Open 2014
79 Abdelhak Kaddour 3:38.77 France Champagne Summer Open 2014
80 Jonah Crosby 3:39.13 United States US Nationals 2014
81 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:39.28 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
82 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:39.52 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
83 Antoine Cantin 3:40.68 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
84 Gianluca Veschi 3:41.06 Italy Italian Championship 2013
85 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:41.07 China Guangdong Open 2014
86 Max Park 3:42.84 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
87 Keaton Ellis 3:43.88 United States Starlight Open 2013
88 Wilhelm Kilders 3:44.78 Germany New Zealand Nationals 2014
89 Anatoly Kim 3:44.85 Belarus OktoberBrest 2014
90 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3:44.97 Mexico Fénix 2014
91 Adam Czech 3:45.21 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
92 Michael Gottlieb 3:45.88 United States River Hill Summer 2014
93 Juliusz Czakon 3:46.74 Poland SLS Zaglebie 2013
93 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:46.74 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
95 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:47.57 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Breandan Vallance 3:48.05 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
97 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:48.14 China Chongqing Open 2014
98 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:48.98 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
99 Brennan Arnold 3:49.11 United States Cubetcha 2013
100 Jakob Kogler 3:50.01 Austria Austrian Big Cube Open 2014