Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michał Halczuk 3:13.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:14.38 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
3 Bence Barát 3:26.63 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
4 Emily Wang 3:31.58 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
5 Kevin Hays 3:37.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Feliks Zemdegs 3:38.55 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
7 Milán Baticz 3:42.59 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
8 Dan Cohen 3:44.43 United States Hackley Summer 2011
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:44.66 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:47.36 Japan Osaka Open 2009
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:48.26 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
12 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:50.90 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
13 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:51.59 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
14 Erik Akkersdijk 3:51.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
15 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 3:53.02 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
16 Myles Casanas 3:54.66 United States Indiana 2011
17 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:55.40 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
18 Jascha Bakarinow 3:57.11 Germany German Nationals 2011
19 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 3:57.83 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
20 Łukasz Cichecki 3:58.09 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
21 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:58.55 China Suzhou Open 2011
22 Norbert Héjja 4:04.05 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
23 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:04.96 China Hangzhou Open 2011
24 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:07.53 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
25 Michael 4:08.55 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
26 Jan Smarschevski 4:10.19 Germany Munich Open 2010
27 Simon Westlund 4:12.18 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
28 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:12.34 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
29 Kamil Zieliński 4:13.08 Poland Silesia Open 2009
30 Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 4:13.13 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
31 Balázs Bernát 4:15.31 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
32 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 4:15.56 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
33 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 4:16.18 China Guangdong Open 2010
34 Michael Gottlieb 4:16.47 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
35 Lasse Korbanka 4:17.03 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010
36 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4:17.05 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
37 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 4:17.18 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
38 Brendon Hemsley 4:17.31 Canada Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009
39 Breandan Vallance 4:18.55 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
40 John Brechon 4:19.18 United States Indiana 2011
41 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:20.80 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
42 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:23.25 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
43 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:23.75 China Human Rights Day 2011
44 Jonathan Leistner 4:27.67 Germany German Open 2010
45 Dániel Varga 4:27.68 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
46 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 4:28.55 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
47 Gianluca Veschi 4:29.05 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
48 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:31.13 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
49 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 4:31.40 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
50 John Dirks 4:31.56 Germany Munich Open 2011
51 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:31.61 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
52 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4:31.71 Malaysia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
53 Stefan Retzlaff 4:33.56 Germany German Nationals 2011
54 Maarten Smit 4:33.59 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
55 Kamil Pawlak 4:34.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
56 Sergey Shmakov 4:34.56 Russia Russia Open 2011
57 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:34.81 Japan Japan Open 2011
58 Dene Beardsley 4:34.91 New Zealand Australian Nationals 2011
59 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:35.04 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
60 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4:36.50 China XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011
61 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:36.76 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
62 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:37.43 Japan Japan Open 2011
63 Riccardo Simone 4:38.06 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
64 Jakub Cabaj 4:38.18 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010
65 Mats Valk 4:38.40 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
66 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:40.56 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
67 Paolo Moriello 4:41.08 Italy Italian Open 2011
68 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4:41.72 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
69 Mihail Myshkin 4:41.81 Russia MPEI Open 2011
70 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 4:42.18 Japan West Japan Big Cubes 2011
71 Holger Stadel Borum 4:43.86 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
72 Ville Seppänen 4:45.34 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
73 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:45.41 China Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
74 Giovanni Contardi 4:45.78 Italy Italian Open 2011
75 So Chi Leung 4:47.40 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
76 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4:47.78 China Tianjin Open 2010
77 Robert Yau 4:49.71 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
78 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4:49.90 China Hangzhou Open 2011
79 Jack Moseley 4:50.02 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
80 Philippe Virouleau 4:52.61 France Naoned Open 2010
81 Julien Rochette 4:53.03 France Naoned Open 2010
82 Tobias Christlieb 4:53.13 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
83 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:53.28 China Asian Championship 2010
84 Kornél Nagy-Borsy 4:53.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
85 Bálint Bodor 4:53.63 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
86 Miha Rajter 4:54.65 Slovenia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
87 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4:55.25 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
88 James Hildreth 4:55.83 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
89 Michael Röhrer 4:56.43 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
90 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4:56.69 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
91 Moritz Karl 4:57.88 Germany Munich Open 2011
92 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 4:58.38 China Human Rights Day 2011
93 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:58.97 Italy Italian Open 2011
94 Edward Liu 5:01.02 United States Utah Summer 2010
95 Derrick Eide 5:01.56 Canada Canadian Open 2009
96 Péter Pozsgai 5:01.86 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
97 Yichao Wu (伍毅超) 5:02.13 China Guangdong Open 2009
98 Vladislav Bender 5:04.09 Russia MPEI Open 2011
99 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 5:04.20 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
100 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 5:04.21 China Inner Mongolia 2010