Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:06.73 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
2 Kevin Hays 2:07.77 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017
3 Max Park 2:10.03 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.55 Hong Kong Wuhan NxN Open 2017
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:18.21 China Big 'n Blind 2017
6 Mattia Furlan 2:18.38 Italy Italian Championship 2017
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:20.91 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
8 Ciarán Beahan 2:21.40 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
9 Simon Stannek 2:22.73 Germany Munich Open 2017
10 Lucas Wesche 2:24.69 Germany Munich Open 2017
11 Aryan Kejriwal 2:25.77 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:25.79 China Beijing Open 2017
13 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
14 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:30.33 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
15 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:30.90 Brazil Villa Open 2017
16 Alexey Zharikov 2:31.34 Russia MPEI Open 2017
16 Antonio López 2:31.34 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:31.42 China Fuzhou Open 2017
19 Janelle Loh 2:32.61 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
20 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:32.94 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
21 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:33.43 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
22 Michał Halczuk 2:33.58 Poland Staszic Open 2017
23 Bence Barát 2:36.31 Hungary Austrian Open 2017
24 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:36.69 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
25 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:37.22 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
26 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:37.93 Republic of Korea CWR Fall 2017
27 Anish Rajesh 2:38.28 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
28 Carlos Tapp 2:38.34 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
29 John Brechon 2:39.03 United States Wiscube 2017
30 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:39.22 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
31 Ryan Driscoll 2:39.79 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
32 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:39.81 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
33 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:40.06 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
34 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:40.89 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
35 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:40.97 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
36 Alvin Yang 2:41.46 China Big N Blind NYC 2017
37 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:42.34 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
38 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:42.42 China Nanchang Spring 2017
39 Evan Liu 2:42.65 United States Guildford Open 2017
40 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:43.75 Japan Tohoku Open 2017
41 Szymon Malinowski 2:44.07 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
42 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:44.25 China Big 'n Blind 2017
43 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:46.09 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
44 Robert Yau 2:47.35 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
45 Emily Wang 2:47.38 Canada Atlantic Open 2017
46 James Hildreth 2:47.64 United States Southern Championships 2017
47 Przemysław Kaleta 2:48.10 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
48 Henri Gerber 2:48.81 Germany German Nationals 2017
49 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:48.96 China Big 'n Blind 2017
50 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2:49.27 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
51 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:49.58 Taiwan London Open 2017
52 Samantha Raskind 2:49.62 United States Cubing with the Viking 2017
53 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:50.07 China Wuxi Open 2017
54 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:50.23 China Inner Mongolia Summer 2017
55 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:50.96 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
56 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:51.23 China Big 'n Blind 2017
57 Daniel Wannamaker 2:51.42 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017
58 Dhruv Suresh 2:51.53 India Indian Nationals 2017
59 Wilhelm Kilders 2:52.08 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
60 Mats Valk 2:52.11 Netherlands Belgium Summer Open 2017
61 Florian Harrer 2:52.15 Germany German Nationals 2017
62 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:52.19 China Fuzhou Open 2017
63 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:52.70 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
64 Niko Paavilainen 2:53.20 Finland Tietomaa Open 2017
65 Laura Holzhauer 2:53.28 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
66 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:53.49 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017
67 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:53.89 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
68 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:54.16 Taiwan Taipei Open 2017
69 Walker Welch 2:54.45 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2017
70 Marco Vorländer 2:54.50 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
71 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:54.65 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
72 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:55.16 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
73 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:55.33 China China Championship 2017
74 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:55.34 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
75 Paul Mahvi 2:55.60 United States San Francisco Bay Open 2017
76 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:55.76 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
77 Zachary White 2:56.84 United States Music City Fall 2017
78 Breandan Vallance 2:57.08 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
79 Kevin Gerhardt 2:57.31 Germany Munich Open 2017
80 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:57.72 Thailand Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
81 Luke Tycksen 2:57.79 United States Atomic Fools 2017
82 Simon Westlund 2:58.54 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
83 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:58.80 Malaysia New Zealand Nationals 2017
84 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:59.37 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
85 Matěj Grohmann 2:59.81 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
86 Sameer Mahmood 2:59.97 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2017
87 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:00.41 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
88 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:00.90 China Hefei Open 2017
89 Raphaël Pihet 3:01.17 France Japan Open 2017
90 Ricardo Lutchman 3:01.30 United States Weston Spring 2017
91 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:02.07 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
92 Jared Stinson 3:02.35 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
93 Jonah Crosby 3:02.75 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
94 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:02.95 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
95 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:03.04 Japan Kansai Open 2017
96 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:03.46 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
96 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:03.46 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
98 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 3:03.48 China Hefei Open 2017
99 Clément Cherblanc 3:03.89 France French Championship 2017
100 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:04.44 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017