Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:20.66 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
2 Mattia Furlan 2:24.45 Italy Ljubljana Open 2016
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:24.46 China Asian Championship 2016
4 Kevin Hays 2:25.62 United States Asian Championship 2016
5 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
6 Lucas Wesche 2:32.77 Germany Hessen Open 2016
7 Alexey Zharikov 2:35.19 Russia MPEI Open 2016
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:37.29 China Hefei Open 2016
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:39.22 China Asian Championship 2016
10 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:40.61 China Big 'n Blind 2016
11 Michał Halczuk 2:40.76 Poland Polish Championship 2016
12 Bence Barát 2:44.10 Hungary Osijek Open 2016
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:44.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
14 John Brechon 2:46.23 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
15 Ciarán Beahan 2:46.54 Ireland UK Championship 2016
16 Przemysław Kaleta 2:47.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
17 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:48.30 China Big 'n Blind 2016
18 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:49.20 Peru Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
19 Max Park 2:50.02 United States US Nationals 2016
20 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:50.13 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
21 Simon Stannek 2:50.14 Germany Munich Open 2016
22 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:50.32 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
23 Niko Paavilainen 2:50.39 Finland Finnish Open 2016
24 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:54.00 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
25 Antonio López 2:56.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
26 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:57.73 China Big 'n Blind 2016
27 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:58.81 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
28 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:59.21 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
29 Anish Rajesh 2:59.46 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
30 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:59.97 France Champagne Open 2016
31 Carlos Tapp 3:00.56 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
32 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:01.04 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
33 Samantha Raskind 3:01.29 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
34 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:01.99 China Shenzhen New Year 2016
35 Kevin Costello III 3:02.99 United States Lexington Summer 2016
36 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:03.92 Mexico Argetlam 2016
37 Robert Yau 3:03.94 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
38 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:04.11 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Evan Liu 3:05.14 United States Guildford Open 2016
40 An Hu (胡安) 3:05.96 China Asian Championship 2016
41 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3:06.67 China Calgary Limited Fall 2016
42 Aryan Kejriwal 3:06.91 United States KJSCE Mumbai Open 2016
43 Marco Vorländer 3:07.11 Germany German Nationals 2016
44 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:07.44 China XJTU Open 2016
45 Wilhelm Kilders 3:07.47 Germany German Nationals 2016
46 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:08.21 China Asian Championship 2016
47 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:08.28 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
48 Dhruv Suresh 3:08.59 India Indian Nationals 2016
49 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:09.09 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
50 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:09.18 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
51 Luboš Bartík 3:09.24 Czech Republic European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
52 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:09.29 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
53 James Hildreth 3:09.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2016
54 Andrey Molchan 3:09.59 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
55 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:09.80 China Shenyang Winter 2016
56 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3:10.53 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2016
57 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:11.33 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2016
58 Andrea Natale 3:11.46 Italy Capodrise Open 2016
59 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:11.79 China Shenyang Winter 2016
60 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:12.04 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
61 Ryan Driscoll 3:12.27 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
62 Keaton Ellis 3:12.45 United States US Nationals 2016
63 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:12.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
64 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:12.80 China Suzhou Open 2016
65 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:12.94 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
66 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3:13.94 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
67 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:14.27 Japan Japan Open 2016
68 Jian Jiang (蒋健) 3:14.56 China Big 'n Blind 2016
69 Mitchell Lane 3:15.06 United States US Nationals 2016
70 Oliver Brookes 3:15.68 Sweden Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
71 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:15.72 China Asian Championship 2016
72 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3:16.31 Mexico Argetlam 2016
73 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:17.29 China Hefei Open 2016
74 Paul Mahvi 3:17.78 United States Skillcon 2016
75 Clément Cherblanc 3:17.86 France Big CubingItaly 2016
76 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:17.94 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
77 Breandan Vallance 3:18.31 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
78 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:18.38 China Nanjing Spring 2016
79 Daniel Wallin 3:18.42 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
80 Henri Gerber 3:18.66 Germany German Nationals 2016
81 Daniel Wannamaker 3:18.97 United States US Nationals 2016
82 Sameer Mahmood 3:19.00 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
83 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3:19.02 China Big 'n Blind 2016
84 Ricardo Lutchman 3:19.21 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
85 Hunor Bózsing 3:19.23 Hungary B.O.N.D. Open 2016
86 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:19.70 China Big 'n Blind 2016
87 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:21.25 Colombia Torneo Cosmocentro 2016
88 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:21.75 Russia Full Steps in Brest 2016
89 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:21.79 Peru Bolivia Nationals 2016
90 Michael Röhrer 3:21.85 Austria Bratislava Open 2016
91 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:21.86 China Hefei Open 2016
92 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:22.69 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
93 Simon Westlund 3:23.36 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
94 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 3:23.55 Brazil Ó Paí Open 2016
95 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:24.11 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
96 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:24.18 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
97 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3:24.30 China Suzhou Open 2016
98 Thachtawan Thanintwanichkul (ธัชตะวัน ธนินท์วานิชกุล) 3:25.12 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
99 Ivan Zabrodin 3:25.72 Russia CCC Spring Open 2016
100 Han Dong (董晗) 3:25.73 China Asian Championship 2016