Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:38.93 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:39.41 China Shanghai Spring 2014
3 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
4 Mattia Furlan 2:42.59 Italy Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
5 Michał Halczuk 2:43.15 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
6 Bence Barát 2:44.51 Hungary Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
7 Feliks Zemdegs 2:45.01 Australia US Nationals 2014
8 Lucas Wesche 2:50.50 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
9 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74 United States Lexington Fall 2014
10 Simon Stannek 2:53.81 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
11 Kevin Hays 2:54.02 United States US Nationals 2014
12 Ciarán Beahan 2:54.04 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
13 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:54.05 China Suzhou Open 2014
14 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:55.83 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
15 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
16 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 Germany Munich Open 2014
17 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 Russia Tula Open 2014
18 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:09.06 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
19 John Brechon 3:09.63 United States Michigan 2014
20 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:12.84 Japan Asian Championship 2014
21 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:13.68 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
22 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:16.26 China Hefei Spring 2014
23 Louis Cormier 3:18.54 Canada US Nationals 2014
24 Robert Yau 3:18.86 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
25 Jascha Bakarinow 3:18.97 Germany German Nationals 2014
26 Przemysław Kaleta 3:19.52 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
27 Evan Liu 3:19.67 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
28 Hunor Bózsing 3:19.96 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:20.95 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
30 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:21.66 China Guangdong Open 2014
31 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:22.96 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
32 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:23.42 Taiwan Shanghai Spring 2014
33 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:25.38 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
34 Mitchell Lane 3:25.58 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
35 Walker Welch 3:25.87 United States US Nationals 2014
36 Michael Röhrer 3:25.94 Austria Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
37 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:26.62 China Chongqing Open 2014
38 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:27.03 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
39 Matic Omulec 3:27.08 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
40 Emanuel Rheinert 3:28.32 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
41 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:28.55 China Nanjing Spring 2014
42 Andrea Natale 3:28.84 Italy Italian Championship 2014
43 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:29.74 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
44 Samantha Raskind 3:29.94 United States US Nationals 2014
45 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:30.47 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2014
46 Pavel Yushkevich 3:30.74 Belarus Didas Brest 2014
47 Yaroslav Ivanashev 3:31.11 Russia Tula Open 2014
48 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:31.18 Japan Asian Championship 2014
49 Sameer Mahmood 3:31.19 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
50 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:31.33 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
51 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:32.96 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
52 James Hildreth 3:33.53 United States Michigan 2014
53 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 3:33.69 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
54 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3:33.86 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
55 Erik Akkersdijk 3:34.19 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
56 Kevin Aldair Velázquez Vargas 3:34.30 Mexico Fénix 2014
57 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:34.57 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
58 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:34.86 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
59 Jorge Castillo Matas 3:34.96 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
60 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:35.93 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
61 Ivan Zabrodin 3:35.96 Russia Dvina Open 2014
62 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:36.40 China Suzhou Open 2014
63 Jakub Sokołowski 3:37.41 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
64 Daniel Sheppard 3:37.79 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
65 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:37.93 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
66 Georgy Vershinin 3:38.73 Russia MPEI Open 2014
67 Abdelhak Kaddour 3:38.77 France Champagne Summer Open 2014
68 Jonah Crosby 3:39.13 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:39.28 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
70 Antoine Cantin 3:40.68 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
71 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3:41.07 China Guangdong Open 2014
72 Dan Cohen 3:42.25 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Simon Westlund 3:42.81 Sweden Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
74 Wilhelm Kilders 3:44.78 Germany New Zealand Nationals 2014
75 Anatoly Kim 3:44.85 Belarus OktoberBrest 2014
76 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3:44.97 Mexico Fénix 2014
76 Max Park 3:44.97 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
78 Adam Czech 3:45.21 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
79 Keaton Ellis 3:45.62 United States River Hill Summer 2014
80 Michael Gottlieb 3:45.88 United States River Hill Summer 2014
81 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:46.74 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
82 Mats Valk 3:47.51 Netherlands Dutch Open 2014
83 Breandan Vallance 3:48.05 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2014
84 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:48.14 China Chongqing Open 2014
85 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:48.98 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
86 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:49.59 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
87 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:49.98 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2014
88 Jakob Kogler 3:50.01 Austria Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
89 Tim Wong 3:51.58 United States Lexington Fall 2014
90 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:52.37 China Suzhou Open 2014
91 Guillermo Conde Gil 3:52.44 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
92 Jakob Obleser 3:52.56 Germany German Nationals 2014
93 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:53.36 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
94 Ishmam Mirza 3:53.55 United States River Hill Summer 2014
95 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:54.21 Japan Kansai Open 2014
96 Paolo Moriello 3:54.56 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
97 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3:55.05 Ukraine Cubing Fest 2014
98 Dániel Varga 3:55.18 Hungary SLS Rybnik 2014
99 Daniel Wannamaker 3:55.35 United States US Nationals 2014
100 Szymon Mazur 3:55.41 Poland SLS Rybnik 2014