Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Michał Halczuk 3:13.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:14.38 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
3 Bence Barát 3:26.63 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
4 Emily Wang 3:31.58 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
5 Kevin Hays 3:37.52 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Feliks Zemdegs 3:38.55 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
7 Milán Baticz 3:42.59 Hungary Croatian Rubik Open 2011
8 Dan Cohen 3:44.43 United States Hackley Summer 2011
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:44.66 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 Lin Chen (陈霖) 3:48.26 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
11 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:51.59 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
12 Erik Akkersdijk 3:51.90 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
13 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 3:53.02 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
14 Myles Casanas 3:54.66 United States Indiana 2011
15 Jascha Bakarinow 3:57.11 Germany German Nationals 2011
16 Łukasz Cichecki 3:58.09 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2011
17 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:58.55 China Suzhou Open 2011
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:00.27 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
19 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:04.96 China Hangzhou Open 2011
20 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:07.53 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
21 Michael 4:08.55 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
22 Simon Westlund 4:12.18 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
23 Jan Smarschevski 4:16.06 Germany German Nationals 2011
24 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 4:17.05 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
25 John Brechon 4:19.18 United States Indiana 2011
26 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:20.80 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
27 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 4:23.25 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
28 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 4:23.75 China Human Rights Day 2011
29 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 4:28.55 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
30 Gianluca Veschi 4:29.05 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
31 Jonathan Leistner 4:30.68 Germany Altbier 2011
32 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:31.13 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
33 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 4:31.40 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
34 John Dirks 4:31.56 Germany Munich Open 2011
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:31.61 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
36 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4:31.71 Malaysia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
37 Norbert Héjja 4:31.88 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
38 Stefan Retzlaff 4:33.56 Germany German Nationals 2011
39 Sergey Shmakov 4:34.56 Russia Russia Open 2011
40 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:34.81 Japan Japan Open 2011
41 Dene Beardsley 4:34.91 New Zealand Australian Nationals 2011
42 Maarten Smit 4:35.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
43 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:35.04 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
44 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 4:35.09 Canada Big Cubes BC 2011
45 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4:36.50 China XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011
46 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:37.43 Japan Japan Open 2011
47 Mats Valk 4:38.40 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
48 Paolo Moriello 4:41.08 Italy Italian Open 2011
49 Mihail Myshkin 4:41.81 Russia MPEI Open 2011
50 Dániel Varga 4:42.09 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
51 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 4:42.18 Japan West Japan Big Cubes 2011
52 Lasse Korbanka 4:43.43 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
53 Ville Seppänen 4:45.34 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
54 Riccardo Simone 4:45.59 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
55 Giovanni Contardi 4:45.78 Italy Italian Open 2011
56 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:46.65 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
57 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:48.27 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
58 Robert Yau 4:49.71 United Kingdom Guildford Summer Open 2011
59 Kai Liu (刘恺) 4:49.90 China Hangzhou Open 2011
60 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:51.94 China Beijing February Open 2011
61 Tobias Christlieb 4:53.13 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
62 Breandan Vallance 4:53.94 United Kingdom Danish Open 2011
63 Balázs Bernát 4:54.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
64 Jack Moseley 4:54.47 Canada United States National Championships 2011
65 Miha Rajter 4:54.65 Slovenia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
66 Michael Röhrer 4:56.43 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
67 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4:56.69 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
68 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:56.72 China Human Rights Day 2011
69 Kamil Pawlak 4:56.81 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
70 Moritz Karl 4:57.88 Germany Munich Open 2011
71 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 4:58.38 China Human Rights Day 2011
72 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:58.97 Italy Italian Open 2011
73 Jakub Cabaj 5:00.86 Poland Lyon Open 2011
74 Péter Pozsgai 5:01.86 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
75 Vladislav Bender 5:04.09 Russia MPEI Open 2011
76 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 5:04.20 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
77 Ivo Bakker 5:04.21 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
78 Tim Reynolds 5:04.41 United States Hackley Summer 2011
79 Cezary Rokita 5:05.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
80 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:08.96 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
81 Philipp Weyer 5:09.15 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
82 Bálint Bodor 5:09.97 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
83 Preston Nguyen 5:10.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
84 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 5:11.65 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
85 Kamil Zieliński 5:11.77 Poland Bialystok Open 2011
86 Nils Feuer 5:11.88 Germany Munich Open 2011
87 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5:12.83 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
88 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:14.15 Japan Japan Open 2011
89 Kristopher De Asis 5:14.18 Canada Big Cubes BC 2011
90 Maciej Durański 5:14.50 Poland Poznan Open 2011
91 Joey Gouly 5:15.50 United Kingdom Helsinki Open 2011
92 Yang Feng (冯扬) 5:15.55 China Human Rights Day 2011
93 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 5:16.46 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
94 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 5:18.21 China Human Rights Day 2011
95 Patrick Jameson 5:19.18 United States MIT Spring 2011
96 Philippe Virouleau 5:19.31 France Montpellier Open 2011
97 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 5:23.75 China Beijing February Open 2011
98 Louis Cormier 5:23.86 Canada Canadian Open 2011
99 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 5:24.97 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
100 David Woner 5:27.27 United States United States National Championships 2011