Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 1:40.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.62 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
3 Aryan Kejriwal 1:54.62 United States Providence Fall 2019
4 Kevin Hays 1:56.70 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2019
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:56.89 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:58.49 China Changsha Autumn 2019
7 Michał Halczuk 2:02.65 Poland Polish Open 2019
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:04.19 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
9 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:04.21 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
10 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:04.41 France Seraing Open 2019
11 Simon Stannek 2:06.37 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
12 Benjamin Wei 2:08.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
13 Mattia Furlan 2:09.69 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
14 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:09.97 China No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:10.36 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:12.14 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
17 János Bereczki 2:12.48 Romania U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019
18 Carlos Tapp 2:12.71 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
19 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:13.29 China China Championship 2019
20 Alexey Zharikov 2:13.44 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
21 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:14.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
22 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:14.17 China Wuxi Open 2019
23 Lucas Wesche 2:15.00 Germany Hessen Open 2018
24 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:15.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
25 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:15.67 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
26 Bill Wang 2:16.55 Canada Cubing in the 6ix 2019
27 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:16.86 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
28 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:17.46 Malaysia NTU Open 2019
29 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:17.65 Mexico Reto Chignahuapan 2019
30 Richard Delacoste 2:17.83 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
31 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:18.06 Taiwan Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
32 Brandon Nunez 2:18.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
33 Janelle Loh 2:18.87 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
34 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:18.89 China China Championship 2019
35 Luke Tycksen 2:18.97 United States CubingUSA Northwest Championship 2019
36 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.13 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
37 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:19.24 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
38 Eli Jay 2:19.42 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
39 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:19.69 China Hefei Summer 2019
40 Ryan Driscoll 2:20.31 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
41 Sheldon Rego 2:20.35 India Dream City Cube Open 2019
42 Sean Hartman 2:20.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:20.44 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019
44 Antonio López 2:20.59 Spain Spanish Championship 2018
45 Matěj Grohmann 2:20.77 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019
46 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:21.04 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
47 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:21.16 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
48 Mahith Bandi 2:21.38 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
49 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:21.65 China Fujian Championship 2018
50 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:21.67 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
51 Zachary White 2:21.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
52 Sebastian Weyer 2:22.11 Germany London Open 2019
53 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:23.12 Russia Lion's Cup 2019
54 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:23.28 Colombia Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
55 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.29 Poland Polish Championship 2019
56 Paul Mahvi 2:23.32 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
57 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:23.60 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
58 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:23.97 Republic of Korea Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
59 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:24.07 China China Championship 2018
60 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:24.15 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
61 Szymon Malinowski 2:24.47 Poland Wrocław Open 2019
62 Alvin Yang 2:24.96 China Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
63 Bence Barát 2:25.36 Hungary Etna Open 2019
64 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:25.59 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
65 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:25.96 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
66 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:26.30 Japan Japan Championship 2019
67 Dana Yi 2:26.44 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019
68 Jared Stinson 2:26.54 United States Peach State 2019
69 Paris Dorn 2:26.81 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2019
70 Evan Liu 2:27.02 United States Empire State Spring 2019
71 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:27.86 China China Championship 2019
72 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:28.82 Taiwan Tagum City Open 2019
73 Kunal Oak 2:28.84 India Indian Nationals 2019
74 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:29.01 China China Championship 2019
75 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:29.31 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
76 Sergey Shitov 2:29.47 Russia MPEI Open 2019
77 Henri Gerber 2:29.55 Germany Danish Open 2019
78 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:29.85 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
79 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
80 Malte Ihlefeld 2:30.28 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
81 Kevin Gerhardt 2:30.49 Germany Elsass Open 2019
82 Max Siauw 2:30.63 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
83 Stanley Chapel 2:30.68 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
84 Tymon Kolasiński 2:30.82 Poland Polish Championship 2019
85 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:30.90 Brazil Villa Open 2017
86 Patrick Ponce 2:31.20 United States WCA World Championship 2019
87 Marco Vorländer 2:31.95 Germany Elsass Open 2018
88 Walker Welch 2:31.99 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
89 Lee Hoween 2:32.07 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
90 Jason Lee 2:32.84 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
91 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:32.99 China GDSY Open 2019
92 Tomáš Zatroch 2:33.04 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019
93 Livia Kleiner 2:33.27 United States WCA World Championship 2019
94 Breandan Vallance 2:33.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
95 Mats Valk 2:33.64 Netherlands London Open 2019
96 Artyom Martirosov 2:33.88 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
97 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:33.89 Ukraine MPEI Open 2019
98 Celine Tran 2:34.00 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
99 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:34.05 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
100 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2:34.41 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019