Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:40.89 Max Park CubingUSA Nationals 2019

North America 1:40.89 Max Park CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Oceania 1:53.62 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Europe 1:56.89 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
Asia 1:58.49 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Changsha Autumn 2019
South America 2:12.14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018
Africa 3:51.09 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017

United States 1:40.89 Max Park CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Australia 1:53.62 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Ireland 1:56.89 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
China 1:58.49 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Changsha Autumn 2019
Poland 2:02.65 Michał Halczuk Polish Open 2019
Hong Kong 2:04.19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
Republic of Korea 2:04.21 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019
France 2:04.41 Abdelhak Kaddour Seraing Open 2019
Germany 2:06.37 Simon Stannek German Big Cube Open 2018
Italy 2:09.69 Mattia Furlan Road to IC - Bologna 2019
Peru 2:12.14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018
Romania 2:12.48 János Bereczki U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019
Spain 2:12.71 Carlos Tapp Spanish Championship 2018
Russia 2:13.44 Alexey Zharikov YJ Moscow Special 2019
Taiwan 2:15.67 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
Canada 2:16.55 Bill Wang Cubing in the 6ix 2019
Thailand 2:16.86 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2019
Malaysia 2:17.46 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) NTU Open 2019
Mexico 2:17.65 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Reto Chignahuapan 2019
Switzerland 2:17.83 Richard Delacoste Swiss Nationals 2019
Singapore 2:18.87 Janelle Loh Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Indonesia 2:19.24 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2019
United Kingdom 2:19.42 Eli Jay UK Championship 2019
India 2:20.35 Sheldon Rego Dream City Cube Open 2019
Czech Republic 2:20.77 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2019
Ukraine 2:21.16 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Ukrainian Nationals 2019
Denmark 2:21.67 Martin Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
Colombia 2:23.28 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019
Hungary 2:25.36 Bence Barát Etna Open 2019
Japan 2:26.30 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Japan Championship 2019
Brazil 2:30.90 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Villa Open 2017
Slovakia 2:33.04 Tomáš Zatroch Hungarian Open 2019
Netherlands 2:33.64 Mats Valk London Open 2019
Norway 2:34.00 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019
Philippines 2:35.88 Albert Philip Bulao Mindanao Championship 2019
Greece 2:36.65 Antonie Paterakis WCA World Championship 2019
Sweden 2:38.18 Jakob Gunnarsson Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Vietnam 2:39.98 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Argentina 2:40.62 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Mongolia 2:44.52 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
Kazakhstan 2:45.74 Farid Mikhailov Cubing Kazakhstan Nationals 2019
Guatemala 2:47.76 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Luna de Xelajú 2018
Finland 2:50.39 Niko Paavilainen Finnish Open 2016
Belarus 2:54.03 Pavel Yushkevich Lion's Cup 2019
Austria 2:55.06 Nikolaus Lindinger Vorarlberg Open 2019
Portugal 2:59.46 Vasco Vasconcelos UPM Open 2019
Lithuania 2:59.64 Mantas Urbanavičius Kaunas Open 2019
New Zealand 3:01.02 Ben Kirby Koalafication Palmy 2019
Costa Rica 3:01.63 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Heredia 2019
Chile 3:02.42 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Bolivia 3:05.78 Rodrigo Ugarte Univalle Big Cubes 2018
Croatia 3:12.65 David Vujasić Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Latvia 3:15.76 Darja Makurina SSL 2 Skurup 2019
Belgium 3:23.18 Jonathan Mauroy Seraing Open 2019
Bulgaria 3:24.84 Kaloyan Galabinov Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Israel 3:26.11 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Slovenia 3:27.08 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2014
Ecuador 3:29.64 Kevin Nicolás Reyes Goya Guayaquil Championship 2018
Iran 3:31.46 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Chekaad Summer 2018
Uruguay 3:34.52 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018
Uzbekistan 3:37.44 Timur Mavlyanov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Dominican Republic 3:40.71 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
Serbia 3:43.25 Aleksa Radovanović Croatian Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 3:44.33 Mahir Israfilov Qəbələ Payız 2019
Venezuela 3:46.50 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015
El Salvador 3:46.62 José Enrique Jiménez Copa Lamatepec 2019
Turkey 3:47.31 Can Gücüyener Ankara Bulut 2019
South Africa 3:51.09 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017
Panama 3:55.49 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Honduras 4:04.16 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Tunisia 4:06.20 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018
Nicaragua 4:06.22 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019
Paraguay 4:07.97 Renato José Orrego Insfran Paraguay Nationals 2019
North Macedonia 4:08.33 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Cyprus 4:08.81 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Liechtenstein 4:09.06 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
Luxembourg 4:15.25 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2019
Estonia 4:18.95 Kait Rosenberg Finnish Championship 2019
Iceland 4:23.55 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Icelandic Nationals 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:25.49 Renato Stopic Dutch Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4:32.29 Lucas Jacobs Richmond Hill Summer 2019
Nepal 4:52.07 Avishek Prajapati Nepali Nationals 2019
Brunei 5:02.12 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Pakistan 5:03.68 Abdullah Gulab Cubing in the 6ix 2019
Nigeria 5:04.19 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Luzon Championship 2019
Tajikistan 5:06.82 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Kosovo 5:17.22 Petar Mladenović Macedonian Nationals 2019
Macau 6:09.02 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangdong Open 2009
Haiti 6:24.40 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Armenia 6:53.24 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Jordan 6:55.06 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Montenegro 6:56.97 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Egypt 7:02.59 Ali Antar Egyptian Championship 2019
Moldova 7:29.94 Ionel Bălteanu Unionville Open Spring 2017
Bangladesh 7:41.85 Muhtasim Al Farabi Indian Nationals 2019
Algeria 17:31.00 Slimane Siroukane Chachya Open 2017