Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 1:47.89 Max Park West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018

North America 1:47.89 Max Park West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
Oceania 1:53.62 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Europe 2:02.70 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018
Asia 2:07.45 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen Open 2018
South America 2:12.14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018
Africa 4:06.20 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018

United States 1:47.89 Max Park West Coast Cubing Tour - Fresno 2018
Australia 1:53.62 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018
Ireland 2:02.70 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2018
Germany 2:06.37 Simon Stannek German Big Cube Open 2018
Hong Kong 2:07.45 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen Open 2018
China 2:08.17 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) China Championship 2018
Republic of Korea 2:08.46 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Busan Winter 2018
Poland 2:12.05 Michał Halczuk Polish Championship 2018
Peru 2:12.14 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018
Spain 2:12.71 Carlos Tapp Spanish Championship 2018
Russia 2:14.93 Alexey Zharikov MPEI Open 2018
Taiwan 2:15.67 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
Italy 2:15.85 Mattia Furlan Italian Open 2018
Singapore 2:18.87 Janelle Loh Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
France 2:21.50 Abdelhak Kaddour Champagne Open 2018
Malaysia 2:25.90 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Japan Championship 2018
United Kingdom 2:26.25 Eli Jay Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Hungary 2:26.56 Bence Barát Hungarian Open 2018
Czech Republic 2:29.38 Matěj Grohmann Pszczyna Open 2018
Thailand 2:29.76 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Denmark 2:34.01 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2018
Japan 2:34.41 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Japan Championship 2018
Brazil 2:35.08 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Philippines 2:36.43 Richmond Mico Rigor WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 2:36.80 Anish Rajesh Indian Nationals 2018
Colombia 2:38.04 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Melgar Summer 2018
Sweden 2:38.18 Jakob Gunnarsson Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Slovakia 2:39.42 Marek Majerik WCA European Championship 2018
Indonesia 2:40.23 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Sumatra Open 2018
Mexico 2:41.28 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Netherlands 2:42.25 Mats Valk Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Ukraine 2:45.19 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) WCA European Championship 2018
Canada 2:45.21 Bill Wang No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
Guatemala 2:47.76 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Luna de Xelajú 2018
Mongolia 2:50.78 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Beijing Open 2018
Switzerland 2:52.52 Fabian Löhle Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Norway 2:52.61 Celine Tran Nordic Championship 2018
Greece 2:56.47 Antonie Paterakis Brugge Open 2018
Vietnam 2:59.07 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
Romania 3:01.61 Martin Fronescu Italian Championship 2018
Argentina 3:01.92 Bautista Bonazzola Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Kazakhstan 3:02.04 Farid Mikhailov MPEI Open 2018
Chile 3:02.42 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Bolivia 3:05.78 Rodrigo Ugarte Univalle Big Cubes 2018
Austria 3:06.02 Nikolaus Lindinger Munich Open 2018
Latvia 3:16.03 Darja Makurina Danish Open 2018
Finland 3:21.18 Amos Nordman Lande Open 2018
New Zealand 3:21.38 Tom Stanton-Barnett New Zealand Nationals 2018
Portugal 3:27.56 Vasco Vasconcelos WCA European Championship 2018
Belarus 3:28.04 Pavel Yushkevich Welcome to Brest 2018
Ecuador 3:29.64 Kevin Nicolás Reyes Goya Guayaquil Championship 2018
Iran 3:31.46 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Chekaad Summer 2018
Belgium 3:32.86 Quinten Andelhofs Breda Open 2018
Uruguay 3:34.52 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018
Dominican Republic 3:40.71 Amauri Miguel Caballero Speedcubing RD 2018
Slovenia 3:43.25 Matic Omulec Munich Open 2018
Costa Rica 3:46.38 Kyle McDonald Trejos Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Lithuania 3:49.51 Vilius Ribinskas GLS Cup III 2018
Croatia 3:53.30 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2018
Venezuela 3:58.79 Bernardo Torres Cojedes Cubing 2018
Tunisia 4:06.20 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018
Cyprus 4:08.81 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Liechtenstein 4:09.06 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
El Salvador 4:12.67 José Enrique Jiménez Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Honduras 4:13.46 Luis David Hernández Mejía Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Iceland 4:23.55 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Icelandic Nationals 2018
South Africa 4:25.57 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
Nicaragua 4:30.03 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Big Bang Open 2018
Luxembourg 4:50.93 Carlo Glod Munich Open 2018
Paraguay 4:58.15 José Chávez Paraguay Nationals 2018
Panama 5:13.15 Egdar Castillo AZCubing Summer 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:14.49 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2018
Nepal 5:22.22 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2018
Nigeria 6:03.03 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Estonia 6:20.41 Erik Kippus Latvian Open 2018
Haiti 6:24.40 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Israel 6:51.44 Daniel Yakhkind Kharkiv Special 2018
Azerbaijan 7:05.15 Javid Nabizade Balakən 2018
Uzbekistan 9:14.06 Igor Aipkin Uzbekistan Open 2018
Tajikistan 9:57.60 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018