Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 2:20.66 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016

Oceania 2:20.66 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Europe 2:24.45 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2016
Asia 2:24.46 Lin Chen (陈霖) Asian Championship 2016
North America 2:25.62 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016
South America 2:49.20 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
Africa 4:18.92 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016

Australia 2:20.66 Feliks Zemdegs European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Italy 2:24.45 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2016
China 2:24.46 Lin Chen (陈霖) Asian Championship 2016
United States 2:25.62 Kevin Hays Asian Championship 2016
Russia 2:25.96 Vladislav Shavelskiy Moscow Christmas Open 2016
Germany 2:32.77 Lucas Wesche Hessen Open 2016
Poland 2:40.76 Michał Halczuk Polish Championship 2016
Hungary 2:44.10 Bence Barát Osijek Open 2016
Republic of Korea 2:44.37 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korean Championship 2016
Ireland 2:46.54 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016
Peru 2:49.20 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Summer 2016
Taiwan 2:50.13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Taiwan Championship 2016
Philippines 2:50.32 Stephen Christopher Suba Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
Finland 2:50.39 Niko Paavilainen Finnish Open 2016
Hong Kong 2:54.00 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016
Spain 2:56.06 Antonio López Spanish Championship 2016
India 2:59.46 Anish Rajesh Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
France 2:59.97 Abdelhak Kaddour Champagne Open 2016
Mexico 3:03.92 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016
United Kingdom 3:03.94 Robert Yau Macclesfield Open 2016
Singapore 3:08.28 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Czech Republic 3:09.24 Luboš Bartík European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Thailand 3:09.29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016
Belarus 3:09.59 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016
Japan 3:11.33 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) JRCA Kansai Spring 2016
Indonesia 3:12.94 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Sweden 3:15.68 Oliver Brookes Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Colombia 3:21.25 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Torneo Cosmocentro 2016
Austria 3:21.85 Michael Röhrer Bratislava Open 2016
Malaysia 3:22.69 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016
Brazil 3:23.55 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Ó Paí Open 2016
Slovenia 3:29.08 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2016
Netherlands 3:31.10 Mats Valk Sydney Championship 2016
Norway 3:31.88 Morten Arborg European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Denmark 3:34.11 Martin Vædele Egdal Vinderup Open 2016
Switzerland 3:35.48 Fabian Löhle Zurich Open 2016
Mongolia 3:36.82 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016
Canada 3:38.13 Louis Cormier National Capital Region 2016
Greece 3:47.00 Antonie Paterakis Thessalonicube 2016
Vietnam 3:50.25 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2016
Portugal 3:54.41 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016
Slovakia 3:55.04 Marek Majerik Bratislava Open 2016
Chile 3:56.31 Felipe Medel CAVA Open 2016
Latvia 3:56.40 Vladislavs Baranovs Vilnius Open 2016
New Zealand 3:59.09 Dhanasit Srijamorn New Zealand Nationals 2016
Iran 4:00.11 Mohammad Hosein Abbasi (محمد حسین عباسی) Iran Open 2016
Bolivia 4:02.89 Diego Zeballos Yo Rubik 2016
Argentina 4:13.93 Francisco Hamlin La Plata Open 2016
South Africa 4:18.92 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016
Croatia 4:22.65 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2016
Ukraine 4:25.79 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) Belgorod Open 2016
Romania 4:28.32 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2016
Guatemala 4:39.05 Daniel Escobar Mazate Open 2016
Lithuania 4:39.08 Tomas Jankauskas European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Belgium 4:44.84 Jonathan Mauroy Zonhoven Open 2016
Uruguay 4:45.13 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016
Venezuela 5:02.87 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
Dominican Republic 5:20.47 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Bulgaria 5:36.54 Atanas Petkov Croatian Open 2016
Serbia 6:34.86 Milutin Živković Serbian Open 2016
Tunisia 8:00.44 Taha Ben Salah Ljubljana Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 8:35.48 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2016
Ecuador 8:57.34 John Tuquerrez Andrango Quijote Open 2016
Moldova 19:43.00 Nicolae Matei Romanian Rubik Open 2016