Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 2:38.93 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014

Europe 2:38.93 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
Asia 2:39.41 Lin Chen (陈霖) Shanghai Spring 2014
Oceania 2:45.01 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
North America 2:50.74 Kevin Costello III Lexington Fall 2014
South America 3:29.74 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck Brasileiro Inverno 2014
Africa 4:53.13 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014

Russia 2:38.93 Vladislav Shavelskiy CCC Autumn Open 2014
China 2:39.41 Lin Chen (陈霖) Shanghai Spring 2014
Poland 2:41.69 Cezary Rokita Big Cube Krasnik 2014
Italy 2:42.59 Mattia Furlan Austrian BCO 2014
Hungary 2:44.51 Bence Barát Euro 2014
Australia 2:45.01 Feliks Zemdegs US Nationals 2014
Germany 2:50.50 Lucas Wesche SH Open 2014
United States 2:50.74 Kevin Costello III Lexington Fall 2014
Ireland 2:54.04 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2014
Finland 2:57.75 Niko Paavilainen Kirkkonummi Open 2014
Japan 3:12.84 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) Asian Championship 2014
Canada 3:18.54 Louis Cormier US Nationals 2014
United Kingdom 3:18.86 Robert Yau Nottingham Summer 2014
Thailand 3:20.95 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2014
Taiwan 3:22.96 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) Taiwan Summer 2014
Austria 3:25.94 Michael Röhrer Euro 2014
Slovenia 3:27.08 Matic Omulec Hungarian Open 2014
Brazil 3:29.74 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck Brasileiro Inverno 2014
Indonesia 3:30.47 Achmad Rizki Zakaria Jawa Timur Open 2014
Belarus 3:30.74 Pavel Yushkevich Didas Brest 2014
Republic of Korea 3:31.33 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Asian Championship 2014
Mexico 3:33.86 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza CUCEI Championship 2014
Netherlands 3:34.19 Erik Akkersdijk Euro 2014
Spain 3:34.96 Jorge Castillo Matas Spanish Championship 2014
France 3:38.77 Abdelhak Kaddour Champagne Open 2014
Colombia 3:39.28 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Colombia Nationals 2014
Sweden 3:42.81 Simon Westlund Euro 2014
Malaysia 3:49.59 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Melaka Open 2014
Hong Kong 3:53.36 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
Ukraine 3:55.05 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Cubing Fest 2014
Peru 3:58.98 Christian Saenz Valdivia Back to the Palace 2014
New Zealand 4:05.33 Dene Beardsley Wellington Autumn 2014
Belgium 4:06.21 Gil Merckx Zonhoven Open 2014
Latvia 4:08.47 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Singapore 4:09.03 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) Singapore Open 2014
Norway 4:12.88 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2014
Vietnam 4:13.68 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
India 4:15.15 Akash Rupela Mumbai Open 2014
Philippines 4:17.02 Simon Lim (林少秋) Asian Championship 2014
Greece 4:20.66 Antonie Paterakis German Nationals 2014
Denmark 4:22.75 Karina Grandjean Beck Viking Summer 2014
Switzerland 4:33.41 Fabian Löhle France 2014
Kazakhstan 4:36.50 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Open 2014
South Africa 4:53.13 Conor Cronin Cuthberts Open 2014
Slovakia 4:56.76 Michal Vasko Czech Open 2014
Venezuela 5:03.55 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Cubing Mérida 2014
Czech Republic 5:08.94 Matěj Mužátko Bratislava Open 2014
Croatia 5:32.56 Renato Dean Croatian Open 2014
Lithuania 5:37.71 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2014
Israel 5:56.62 Omry Noam US Nationals 2014
Romania 6:00.22 Iulian Steavu Italian Open 2014
Armenia 6:53.24 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Guatemala 7:26.24 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2014
Bulgaria 7:52.08 Borislav Marchovski Prague Open 2014
Luxembourg 8:03.77 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014