Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:23.55 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
2 Kevin Hays 2:30.35 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
3 Michał Halczuk 2:31.21 Poland Polish Championship 2015
4 Mattia Furlan 2:31.46 Italy Italian Open 2015
5 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.57 Russia MPEI Open 2015
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:39.41 China Shanghai Spring 2014
7 Bence Barát 2:40.11 Hungary Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
8 Lucas Wesche 2:40.27 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
9 Cezary Rokita 2:41.69 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
10 Ciarán Beahan 2:50.21 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
11 Simon Stannek 2:50.34 Germany Franconia Open 2015
12 Kevin Costello III 2:50.74 United States Lexington Fall 2014
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:50.96 China Cube of Prime Numbers 2015
14 Evan Liu 2:51.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
15 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:52.60 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
16 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:53.14 China Shanghai Fudan Spring 2015
17 Jascha Bakarinow 2:57.58 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
18 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.75 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2014
19 John Brechon 3:00.34 United States Clock N' Stuff 2015
20 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:01.58 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
21 Florian Harrer 3:01.68 Germany Munich Open 2014
22 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:02.19 Russia Tula Open 2014
23 Przemysław Kaleta 3:03.02 Poland Polish Championship 2015
24 Wilhelm Kilders 3:04.13 Germany Dutch Open 2015
25 Robert Yau 3:08.74 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
26 Sameer Mahmood 3:08.81 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
27 An Hu (胡安) 3:08.84 China China Championship 2015
28 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:09.06 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
29 Michel Ye 3:09.10 France Nancy Open 2015
30 Luboš Bartík 3:10.55 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
31 Michael Gottlieb 3:10.95 United States River Hill Winter 2015
32 Dan Cohen 3:11.00 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
33 Samantha Raskind 3:11.18 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015
34 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:11.44 Japan Japan Open 2013
35 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:11.59 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
36 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:12.84 Japan Asian Championship 2014
37 Max Park 3:13.69 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
38 Hunor Bózsing 3:13.99 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
39 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:14.83 Taiwan China Championship 2015
40 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:15.48 China Hefei Open 2015
41 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:15.84 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
42 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 3:16.26 China Hefei Spring 2014
43 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3:17.37 China Xi'an New Year 2015
44 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:17.75 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
45 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3:17.85 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
46 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:18.38 China Suzhou Open 2012
47 Dhruv Suresh 3:18.47 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2015
48 Louis Cormier 3:18.54 Canada US Nationals 2014
49 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:18.55 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
50 James Hildreth 3:18.80 United States US Nationals 2015
51 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:20.36 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
52 Michael Röhrer 3:21.02 Austria Bratislava Open 2015
53 Walker Welch 3:21.03 United States US Nationals 2015
54 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:21.66 China Guangdong Open 2014
55 Georgy Vershinin 3:22.06 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
56 Mitchell Lane 3:22.18 United States US Nationals 2015
57 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:22.26 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
58 Carlos Tapp 3:22.49 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
59 Daniel Wannamaker 3:22.86 United States US Nationals 2015
60 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3:22.96 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
61 Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬) 3:23.11 China TUT 2013
62 Keaton Ellis 3:23.42 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
63 Mats Valk 3:23.80 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
64 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:23.86 China Wuxi Open 2015
65 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:23.93 China Beijing Open 2015
66 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:23.98 Taiwan China Championship 2015
67 Alexey Zharikov 3:24.10 Russia MPEI Open 2015
68 Andrey Molchan 3:25.23 Belarus Two days in Vitebsk 2015
69 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 3:25.33 China Edmonton Open Summer 2015
70 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:25.38 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
71 Wojciech Knott 3:25.62 Poland Polish Championship 2015
72 Emanuel Rheinert 3:25.65 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
73 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3:25.70 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2015
74 Myles Casanas 3:26.02 United States Médecins Sans Frontières Open 2015
75 Justin Thomas 3:26.11 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
76 Tim Wong 3:26.16 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015
77 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:26.62 China Chongqing Open 2014
78 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:26.68 China Beijing Open 2015
79 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:26.72 Hong Kong China Championship 2015
80 Antonio López 3:26.86 Spain Barcelona FME Open 2015
81 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:26.92 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
82 Ishmam Mirza 3:27.04 United States US Nationals 2015
83 Abdelhak Kaddour 3:27.05 France Champagne Open 2015
84 Matic Omulec 3:27.08 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
85 Andrea Natale 3:27.26 Italy Italian Championship 2015
86 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:27.31 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
87 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 3:27.76 China China Championship 2015
88 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:28.11 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
89 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 3:28.28 Colombia Melgar Summer 2015
90 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:28.73 China Shanghai Fudan Spring 2015
91 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:28.78 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2015
92 Blake Thompson 3:28.79 United States Cubic Catastrophe 2015
93 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:29.65 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
94 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:29.66 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
95 Pavel Yushkevich 3:30.74 Belarus Didas Brest 2014
96 Yaroslav Ivanashev 3:31.11 Russia Tula Open 2014
97 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:31.18 Japan Asian Championship 2014
98 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3:31.32 Malaysia Guildford Open 2013
99 Emily Wang 3:31.58 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
100 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:31.84 China China Championship 2015