Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33

North America 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
Oceania 2:00.63 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
Europe 2:02.04 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
Asia 2:05.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
South America 2:21.32 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
Africa 4:13.90 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018 4:13.884:06.204:21.61

United States 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
Australia 2:00.63 Feliks Zemdegs Australian Nationals 2018 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
Ireland 2:02.04 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
Republic of Korea 2:05.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
China 2:07.03 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Changsha Autumn 2019 1:58.492:07.462:15.14
Germany 2:11.41 Simon Stannek German Big Cube Open 2018 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
Hong Kong 2:13.82 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 2:19.422:04.192:17.84
Poland 2:14.83 Michał Halczuk Polish Open 2019 2:23.662:18.182:02.65
France 2:16.48 Abdelhak Kaddour Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
Italy 2:17.07 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
Russia 2:17.23 Alexey Zharikov YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
Peru 2:21.32 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez San Jose Cubing 2018 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
Mexico 2:22.60 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2:28.932:21.222:17.65
Spain 2:23.03 Antonio López Spanish Championship 2018 2:25.842:20.592:22.65
Singapore 2:23.89 Janelle Loh Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2:31.142:18.872:21.65
Thailand 2:24.24 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
Romania 2:24.31 János Bereczki U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2:31.192:12.482:29.27
Ukraine 2:24.66 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
Malaysia 2:24.92 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Medan Farewell 2019 2:23.312:25.612:25.84
United Kingdom 2:26.52 Eli Jay UK Championship 2019 2:29.342:30.812:19.42
Indonesia 2:27.11 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2019 2:36.532:19.242:25.55
Taiwan 2:28.76 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2:31.462:39.162:15.67
Denmark 2:28.79 Martin Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
Japan 2:29.95 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
Canada 2:30.56 Bill Wang WCA World Championship 2019 2:33.982:24.312:33.40
Czech Republic 2:30.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
Colombia 2:32.26 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2:23.282:44.702:28.79
India 2:32.98 Sheldon Rego Dream City Cube Open 2019 2:36.552:26.962:35.42
Hungary 2:35.68 Bence Barát Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
Brazil 2:37.02 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Sides Bahia 2018 2:36.742:36.492:37.83
Netherlands 2:39.09 Mats Valk Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
Switzerland 2:39.11 Richard Delacoste Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
Norway 2:39.81 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
Slovakia 2:44.21 Tomáš Zatroch Hungarian Open 2019 2:52.452:33.042:47.13
Philippines 2:44.64 Albert Philip Bulao Cuber's Cafe Open 2019 2:47.802:36.332:49.80
Sweden 2:45.53 Jakob Gunnarsson Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2:44.092:38.182:54.33
Vietnam 2:46.31 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019 2:55.612:39.982:43.33
Kazakhstan 2:49.61 Farid Mikhailov MPEI Open 2019 2:51.542:46.222:51.06
Argentina 2:51.46 Bautista Bonazzola WCA World Championship 2019 2:51.082:57.272:46.04
Mongolia 2:51.58 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019 3:02.342:47.892:44.52
Greece 2:52.00 Antonie Paterakis Denmark & Friends 2019 2:42.343:01.972:51.68
Finland 2:55.12 Amos Nordman Nordic Championship 2019 2:58.812:54.312:52.24
Guatemala 3:05.27 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz Xela Open 2019 3:13.093:10.552:52.18
Austria 3:06.87 Nikolaus Lindinger Austrian Open 2019 3:12.203:09.682:58.73
Portugal 3:06.87 Vasco Vasconcelos UPM Open 2019 3:03.072:59.463:18.08
Costa Rica 3:07.12 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Heredia 2019 3:14.813:01.633:04.91
Belarus 3:09.48 Pavel Yushkevich Lion's Cup 2019 3:18.832:54.033:15.59
New Zealand 3:10.24 Tom Stanton-Barnett WCA World Championship 2019 3:03.493:20.313:06.91
Chile 3:10.81 Felipe Medel Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 3:02.423:08.593:21.42
Lithuania 3:14.23 Mantas Urbanavičius Telšiai Open 2019 3:16.713:21.103:04.88
Bolivia 3:15.84 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca Unifranz Spring Cubing Fest 2019 3:18.963:13.243:15.32
Latvia 3:19.85 Darja Makurina SSL 2 Skurup 2019 3:15.763:19.703:24.09
Belgium 3:25.31 Adrien Schumacker Seraing Open 2019 3:23.403:23.753:28.77
Bulgaria 3:31.84 Kaloyan Galabinov Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:24.843:37.123:33.55
Croatia 3:32.33 David Vujasić Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:32.303:52.043:12.65
Slovenia 3:35.03 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2019 3:41.423:31.083:32.58
Israel 3:35.46 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019 3:45.373:34.913:26.11
Ecuador 3:37.80 Kevin Nicolás Reyes Goya Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 3:31.253:37.033:45.13
Iran 3:40.64 Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) Chekaad Summer 2018 3:46.183:31.463:44.27
Uzbekistan 3:47.83 Timur Mavlyanov MPEI Open 2019 3:38.823:42.984:01.70
Venezuela 3:51.57 Carlos Miguel Parra Gonzalez Venezuela Nationals 2015 3:54.803:46.503:53.42
Azerbaijan 3:54.87 Mahir Israfilov Qəbələ Payız 2019 3:44.913:44.334:15.37
Turkey 3:55.89 Can Gücüyener Ankara Bulut 2019 4:03.143:57.213:47.31
Uruguay 3:56.02 Agustín Diano Montevideo Palace 2018 4:24.333:49.213:34.52
El Salvador 3:59.57 José Enrique Jiménez Copa Lamatepec 2019 3:53.733:46.624:18.35
Serbia 4:02.66 Aleksa Radovanović Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:52.714:01.354:13.91
Panama 4:08.78 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019 4:32.703:55.493:58.14
Honduras 4:12.88 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019 4:22.414:04.164:12.07
Tunisia 4:13.90 Moez Boussarsar Skillcon 2018 4:13.884:06.204:21.61
Luxembourg 4:22.72 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2019 4:18.254:34.664:15.25
Liechtenstein 4:23.27 Jannik Gartmann Zentralschweiz 2018 4:21.904:34.654:13.26
Nicaragua 4:25.34 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019 4:30.894:38.914:06.22
South Africa 4:25.74 Pieterjan Joubert Big 'n Weird Pretoria 2017 4:39.564:27.614:10.04
Paraguay 4:27.12 Renato José Orrego Insfran Paraguay Nationals 2019 4:29.344:07.974:44.05
Cyprus 4:27.13 Michael Eleftheriades Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 4:37.174:08.814:35.41
North Macedonia 4:36.81 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019 4:21.144:27.445:01.85
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4:42.31 Lucas Jacobs Richmond Hill Summer 2019 4:32.294:52.434:42.21
Dominican Republic 4:42.53 Leudy Rodríguez New York City Fall 2018 5:24.564:26.054:16.99
Estonia 4:43.36 Kait Rosenberg Finnish Championship 2019 4:54.904:56.224:18.95
Iceland 4:45.66 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Lights of Reykjavik 2019 4:45.794:47.064:44.12
Pakistan 5:09.26 Abdullah Gulab Cubing in the 6ix 2019 5:11.315:12.805:03.68
Nigeria 5:09.85 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Luzon Championship 2019 5:20.985:04.195:04.38
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:12.94 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2019 4:43.435:06.715:48.67
Nepal 5:17.25 Raman Shakya Nepali Nationals 2019 5:38.084:54.845:18.83
Brunei 5:21.17 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 5:31.545:29.855:02.12
Tajikistan 5:28.14 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019 5:28.985:06.825:48.61
Kosovo 5:37.89 Petar Mladenović Macedonian Nationals 2019 5:17.225:29.896:06.55
Macau 6:43.12 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009 7:08.216:25.596:35.55
Armenia 6:58.64 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014 7:06.156:53.246:56.54
Haiti 7:00.18 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018 6:38.827:57.336:24.40
Jordan 7:06.27 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017 7:25.726:55.066:58.03
Bangladesh 9:05.34 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu Inquivesta Cube Open 2017 8:26.289:22.279:27.47