Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27

Europe 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
Asia 3:56.58 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangdong Open 2010 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
North America 3:57.71 Dan Cohen Big Cubes Summer competition 2009 3:49.284:11.083:52.77
Oceania 4:05.35 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
South America 5:38.48 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010 6:00.665:14.095:40.69
Africa 5:57.52 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009 6:02.615:51.445:58.50

Poland 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
Hungary 3:40.94 Bence Barát European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:31.223:50.413:41.19
China 3:56.58 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangdong Open 2010 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
United States 3:57.71 Dan Cohen Big Cubes Summer competition 2009 3:49.284:11.083:52.77
Japan 4:01.73 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) Osaka Open 2009 4:17.813:47.364:00.03
Australia 4:05.35 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
Taiwan 4:06.29 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 4:25.023:50.904:02.96
Netherlands 4:16.24 Erik Akkersdijk German Nationals 2010 4:20.004:01.774:26.94
Canada 4:22.77 Emily Wang United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:13.714:30.344:24.27
Germany 4:24.17 Jan Smarschevski Munich Open 2010 4:10.194:39.594:22.72
Republic of Korea 4:25.39 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010 4:40.584:40.183:55.40
Hong Kong 4:41.72 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) Guangdong Open 2009 4:49.564:38.844:36.76
United Kingdom 4:46.73 Breandan Vallance Bristol Open 2009 4:56.054:18.555:05.59
Thailand 4:48.23 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:59.364:47.874:37.47
Italy 4:55.55 Riccardo Simone Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010 5:21.164:47.434:38.06
New Zealand 4:56.42 Dene Beardsley Australian Nationals 2010 4:44.315:09.304:55.66
Sweden 4:57.21 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 4:38.535:02.755:10.36
Denmark 5:02.32 Holger Stadel Borum European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:05.684:43.865:17.41
Russia 5:04.87 Mihail Myshkin MPEI Open 2010 4:53.655:23.214:57.75
France 5:05.89 Philippe Virouleau Naoned Open 2010 5:15.915:09.164:52.61
Malaysia 5:19.11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:50.285:40.525:26.52
Spain 5:25.58 Guillermo Conde Gil Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010 5:27.035:11.755:37.96
Philippines 5:30.72 Durben Joun Virtucio World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009 5:24.345:25.365:42.47
Indonesia 5:32.51 Michael Asian Championship 2010 5:53.475:23.065:21.00
Brazil 5:38.48 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010 6:00.665:14.095:40.69
Belgium 5:45.20 Jimmy Coll Benelux Open 2009 5:58.965:19.655:57.00
Norway 5:53.59 Hong Tan Lam Norwegian Open 2010 5:21.445:54.656:24.67
South Africa 5:57.52 Emile Compion Canadian Open 2009 6:02.615:51.445:58.50
Finland 6:03.45 Ville Seppänen Aachen Open 2010 5:30.695:23.197:16.46
Singapore 6:04.63 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010 6:35.225:46.005:52.68
India 6:23.64 Bernett Orlando Shaastra Cube Open 2010 6:23.786:18.226:28.93
Belarus 6:28.68 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010 6:15.507:08.566:01.97
Austria 6:32.38 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2010 6:26.136:50.816:20.19
Macau 6:43.12 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Shenzhen Summer Open 2009 7:08.216:25.596:35.55
Mexico 6:52.46 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010 7:13.657:22.966:00.78
Chile 7:13.98 Matias Macaya Santiago Open 2009 6:48.697:30.537:22.72
Argentina 7:25.69 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna French Open 2009 6:48.257:34.097:54.72
Iceland 7:34.91 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010 7:43.217:33.887:27.65
Romania 8:50.74 Radu Făciu German Open 2010 9:14.728:58.368:19.13
Estonia 10:02.00 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010 11:39.008:47.439:39.78