Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33

North America 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
Europe 2:02.04 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
Oceania 2:02.17 Feliks Zemdegs Koalafication Sydney 2019 2:04.512:04.471:57.52
Asia 2:05.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
South America 2:26.78 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
Africa 4:28.36 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 4:35.894:18.284:30.92

United States 1:50.10 Max Park WCA World Championship 2019 1:44.021:50.941:55.33
Ireland 2:02.04 Ciarán Beahan Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
Australia 2:02.17 Feliks Zemdegs Koalafication Sydney 2019 2:04.512:04.471:57.52
Republic of Korea 2:05.08 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Daegu Autumn Open 2019 2:04.462:06.562:04.21
China 2:07.03 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) Changsha Autumn 2019 1:58.492:07.462:15.14
Poland 2:11.29 Tymon Kolasiński Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 2:09.422:14.542:09.91
Hong Kong 2:13.82 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019 2:19.422:04.192:17.84
France 2:16.48 Abdelhak Kaddour Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
Italy 2:17.07 Mattia Furlan Slovenian Nationals 2019 2:27.772:10.052:13.38
Russia 2:17.23 Alexey Zharikov YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
Mexico 2:22.60 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Reto Chignahuapan 2019 2:28.932:21.222:17.65
Thailand 2:24.24 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
Romania 2:24.31 János Bereczki U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019 2:31.192:12.482:29.27
Malaysia 2:24.53 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) Pahang Cube Open 2019 2:15.932:21.862:35.80
Ukraine 2:24.66 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
Spain 2:26.06 Carlos Tapp Spanish Championship 2019 2:25.982:13.742:38.46
United Kingdom 2:26.52 Eli Jay UK Championship 2019 2:29.342:30.812:19.42
Peru 2:26.78 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
Indonesia 2:27.11 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2019 2:36.532:19.242:25.55
Denmark 2:28.79 Martin Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
Taiwan 2:28.98 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Texas Out of School 2019 2:33.592:32.922:20.44
Japan 2:29.95 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
Canada 2:30.56 Bill Wang WCA World Championship 2019 2:33.982:24.312:33.40
Czech Republic 2:30.85 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
Colombia 2:32.26 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Nacionales Medellín Explora 2019 2:23.282:44.702:28.79
India 2:32.98 Sheldon Rego Dream City Cube Open 2019 2:36.552:26.962:35.42
Singapore 2:33.79 Janelle Loh Singapore Cube Championship 2019 2:53.782:20.832:26.75
Germany 2:34.27 Sebastian Weyer German Nationals 2019 2:37.002:36.192:29.61
Hungary 2:35.68 Bence Barát Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
Slovakia 2:38.95 Marek Majerik Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 2:45.722:33.372:37.77
Netherlands 2:39.09 Mats Valk Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
Switzerland 2:39.11 Richard Delacoste Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
Norway 2:39.81 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
Philippines 2:44.64 Albert Philip Bulao Cuber's Cafe Open 2019 2:47.802:36.332:49.80
Vietnam 2:46.31 Nguyễn Hồ Nam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019 2:55.612:39.982:43.33
Argentina 2:47.53 Bautista Bonazzola Nacionales Argentinas 2019 2:51.872:25.943:04.79
Kazakhstan 2:49.61 Farid Mikhailov MPEI Open 2019 2:51.542:46.222:51.06
Mongolia 2:51.58 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019 3:02.342:47.892:44.52
Greece 2:52.00 Antonie Paterakis Denmark & Friends 2019 2:42.343:01.972:51.68
Sweden 2:52.43 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Championship 2019 2:52.652:59.832:44.80
Guatemala 2:54.53 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz GuateMaya Open 2019 3:06.762:58.102:38.73
Finland 2:55.12 Amos Nordman Nordic Championship 2019 2:58.812:54.312:52.24
Costa Rica 2:58.70 Kyle McDonald Trejos Cubing Chiriquí 2019 3:01.403:03.762:50.94
Brazil 3:00.61 Aharon Campoli Tono Campeonato Brasileiro 2019 3:03.622:59.892:58.33
Lithuania 3:02.56 Mantas Urbanavičius Latvian Open 2019 3:06.593:04.832:56.26
Austria 3:06.87 Nikolaus Lindinger Austrian Open 2019 3:12.203:09.682:58.73
Portugal 3:06.87 Vasco Vasconcelos UPM Open 2019 3:03.072:59.463:18.08
Belarus 3:09.48 Pavel Yushkevich Lion's Cup 2019 3:18.832:54.033:15.59
New Zealand 3:10.24 Tom Stanton-Barnett WCA World Championship 2019 3:03.493:20.313:06.91
Bolivia 3:13.28 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca Unifranz El Alto 2019 3:07.373:27.383:05.10
Latvia 3:19.85 Darja Makurina SSL 2 Skurup 2019 3:15.763:19.703:24.09
Belgium 3:25.31 Adrien Schumacker Seraing Open 2019 3:23.403:23.753:28.77
Bulgaria 3:31.84 Kaloyan Galabinov Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:24.843:37.123:33.55
Croatia 3:32.33 David Vujasić Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:32.303:52.043:12.65
Slovenia 3:35.03 Matic Omulec Ljubljana Open 2019 3:41.423:31.083:32.58
Israel 3:35.46 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019 3:45.373:34.913:26.11
Ecuador 3:37.80 Kevin Nicolás Reyes Goya Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 3:31.253:37.033:45.13
Panama 3:39.38 Luis Angel Soto Castillo Cubing Chiriquí 2019 3:39.053:55.983:23.11
Uzbekistan 3:47.83 Timur Mavlyanov MPEI Open 2019 3:38.823:42.984:01.70
Azerbaijan 3:54.87 Mahir Israfilov Qəbələ Payız 2019 3:44.913:44.334:15.37
Turkey 3:55.89 Can Gücüyener Ankara Bulut 2019 4:03.143:57.213:47.31
Luxembourg 3:59.48 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 3:49.204:07.494:01.75
El Salvador 3:59.57 José Enrique Jiménez Copa Lamatepec 2019 3:53.733:46.624:18.35
Serbia 4:02.66 Aleksa Radovanović Bački Petrovac Open 2019 3:52.714:01.354:13.91
Honduras 4:12.88 Luis David Hernández Mejía Copa Inframundo HN 2019 4:22.414:04.164:12.07
Uruguay 4:16.14 Agustín Diano Nacionales Uruguayo 2019 4:06.574:40.754:01.11
Bangladesh 4:20.57 Zabir Bin Moaj Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2019 4:05.394:17.914:38.41
Nicaragua 4:25.34 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Nacionales Guatemala 2019 4:30.894:38.914:06.22
Paraguay 4:27.12 Renato José Orrego Insfran Paraguay Nationals 2019 4:29.344:07.974:44.05
South Africa 4:28.36 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019 4:35.894:18.284:30.92
North Macedonia 4:36.81 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019 4:21.144:27.445:01.85
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4:42.31 Lucas Jacobs Richmond Hill Summer 2019 4:32.294:52.434:42.21
Estonia 4:43.36 Kait Rosenberg Finnish Championship 2019 4:54.904:56.224:18.95
Iceland 4:45.66 Rúnar Gauti Gunnarsson Lights of Reykjavik 2019 4:45.794:47.064:44.12
Venezuela 4:51.39 Bernardo Torres NxN Barquisimeto 2019 4:44.444:53.984:55.76
Pakistan 5:09.26 Abdullah Gulab Cubing in the 6ix 2019 5:11.315:12.805:03.68
Nigeria 5:09.85 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Luzon Championship 2019 5:20.985:04.195:04.38
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5:12.94 Renato Stopic Serbian Open 2019 4:43.435:06.715:48.67
Nepal 5:17.25 Raman Shakya Nepali Nationals 2019 5:38.084:54.845:18.83
Brunei 5:21.17 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019 5:31.545:29.855:02.12
Tajikistan 5:28.14 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019 5:28.985:06.825:48.61
Kosovo 5:37.89 Petar Mladenović Macedonian Nationals 2019 5:17.225:29.896:06.55