Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 2:22.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016 2:21.912:21.062:24.69

Oceania 2:22.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016 2:21.912:21.062:24.69
Asia 2:28.78 Lin Chen (陈霖) Asian Championship 2016 2:24.462:29.222:32.65
North America 2:32.04 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2016 2:34.832:25.872:35.42
Europe 2:32.76 Vladislav Shavelskiy Moscow Christmas Open 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
South America 3:02.88 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Summer 2016 2:49.203:01.943:17.51
Africa 4:37.31 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 4:45.364:32.234:34.33

Australia 2:22.55 Feliks Zemdegs Sydney Championship 2016 2:21.912:21.062:24.69
China 2:28.78 Lin Chen (陈霖) Asian Championship 2016 2:24.462:29.222:32.65
United States 2:32.04 Kevin Hays US Nationals 2016 2:34.832:25.872:35.42
Russia 2:32.76 Vladislav Shavelskiy Moscow Christmas Open 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
Italy 2:41.60 Mattia Furlan Italian Championship 2016 2:36.652:44.382:43.78
Germany 2:42.19 Lucas Wesche European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:41.152:45.422:39.99
Republic of Korea 2:47.43 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korean Championship 2016 2:46.972:50.962:44.37
Ireland 2:48.43 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2016 2:48.182:50.572:46.54
Poland 2:49.91 Michał Halczuk European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 2:46.362:49.622:53.75
Philippines 2:53.63 Stephen Christopher Suba Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2:55.352:55.222:50.32
Hong Kong 2:55.65 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Big 'n Blind 2016 2:55.072:57.882:54.00
Hungary 2:55.85 Bence Barát Osijek Open 2016 3:06.032:57.412:44.10
Finland 2:57.58 Niko Paavilainen Finnish Open 2016 3:11.382:50.962:50.39
Taiwan 2:58.62 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Taiwan Championship 2016 3:06.582:59.152:50.13
Spain 3:00.95 Antonio López Zaragoza Open 2016 3:03.112:59.882:59.87
India 3:01.36 Anish Rajesh Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016 2:59.463:03.763:00.86
Peru 3:02.88 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez Crazy Cubes Summer 2016 2:49.203:01.943:17.51
France 3:10.56 Abdelhak Kaddour Musée suisse du jeu 2016 3:10.163:21.393:00.12
United Kingdom 3:13.17 Robert Yau Macclesfield Open 2016 3:18.003:03.943:17.58
Mexico 3:13.26 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Argetlam 2016 3:10.973:04.813:24.01
Japan 3:14.74 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) JRCA Kansai Spring 2016 3:12.213:11.333:20.68
Czech Republic 3:17.63 Luboš Bartík European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:21.423:13.593:17.89
Thailand 3:19.87 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016 3:20.423:29.903:09.29
Belarus 3:20.01 Andrey Molchan Minsk Winter 2016 3:21.373:29.073:09.59
Singapore 3:20.73 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) Malaysia Cube Open 2016 3:23.003:08.283:30.91
Colombia 3:22.57 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra Torneo Cosmocentro 2016 3:21.503:24.973:21.25
Indonesia 3:22.71 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Malaysia Cube Open 2016 3:12.953:12.943:42.23
Sweden 3:27.54 Simon Westlund ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 3:30.503:28.763:23.36
Malaysia 3:29.97 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016 3:26.913:37.943:25.06
Brazil 3:35.49 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes Ó Paí Open 2016 3:45.383:37.533:23.55
Austria 3:37.52 Michael Röhrer Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2016 3:38.133:47.563:26.88
Slovenia 3:37.88 Matic Omulec Slovenian Open 2016 3:40.963:40.313:32.36
Switzerland 3:38.10 Fabian Löhle Zurich Open 2016 3:42.113:35.483:36.71
Mongolia 3:40.42 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Asian Championship 2016 3:45.603:38.833:36.82
Denmark 3:40.94 Karina Grandjean Beck European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:34.413:51.153:37.25
Canada 3:41.80 Louis Cormier National Capital Region 2016 3:38.133:39.313:47.96
Norway 3:44.37 Morten Arborg European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 3:49.393:51.833:31.88
Netherlands 3:46.82 Mats Valk Sydney Championship 2016 3:59.243:31.103:50.13
Vietnam 3:58.38 Lê Trần Đức Ha Noi Cube Day 2016 3:50.254:08.363:56.53
Portugal 4:01.20 Vasco Vasconcelos Lisboa Open 2016 4:01.064:08.123:54.41
Greece 4:06.14 Antonie Paterakis Greece Winter Open 2016 4:08.014:09.284:01.13
Latvia 4:13.59 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2016 4:25.974:10.554:04.24
Chile 4:15.72 Felipe Medel CAVA Open 2016 4:35.353:56.314:15.49
Iran 4:17.99 Mohammad Hosein Abbasi (محمد حسین عباسی) Iran Open 2016 4:00.114:29.594:24.27
Bolivia 4:24.55 Diego Zeballos Yo Rubik 2016 4:58.644:12.134:02.89
New Zealand 4:25.54 Dene Beardsley Melbourne Cube Days 2016 4:44.934:27.624:04.06
Slovakia 4:29.51 Marek Majerik Bratislava Open 2016 4:59.873:55.044:33.61
Ukraine 4:34.55 Ivan Kamyshan (Іван Камишан) Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016 4:30.484:32.884:40.28
Romania 4:36.07 Mihnea Andrei Panţu U.R.A. Back to School 2016 4:28.324:48.694:31.19
South Africa 4:37.31 Conor Cronin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016 4:45.364:32.234:34.33
Croatia 4:39.69 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2016 4:22.655:02.424:34.00
Argentina 4:40.74 Francisco Hamlin La Plata Open 2016 4:13.934:23.945:24.34
Uruguay 4:53.04 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2016 4:45.134:53.185:00.80
Guatemala 4:59.82 Daniel Escobar Mazate Open 2016 5:22.114:58.304:39.05
Lithuania 5:06.55 Emilis Dolgov Vilnius Open 2016 5:12.014:51.255:16.40
Belgium 5:08.59 Jonathan Mauroy Champagne Open 2016 5:27.385:04.284:54.11
Venezuela 5:08.66 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016 5:11.945:02.875:11.17
Dominican Republic 5:39.31 Leudy Rodríguez Santo Domingo Summer 2016 5:45.835:20.475:51.64