Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27

Europe 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
Asia 3:56.58 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangdong Open 2010 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
Oceania 4:05.35 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
North America 4:19.47 Dan Cohen United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:28.254:13.964:16.21
South America 5:38.48 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010 6:00.665:14.095:40.69
Africa 6:21.04 Emile Compion canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010 6:37.226:03.966:21.94

Poland 3:33.63 Michał Halczuk V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
Hungary 3:40.94 Bence Barát European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:31.223:50.413:41.19
China 3:56.58 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) Guangdong Open 2010 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
Australia 4:05.35 Feliks Zemdegs Asian Championship 2010 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
Taiwan 4:06.29 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 4:25.023:50.904:02.96
Netherlands 4:16.24 Erik Akkersdijk German Nationals 2010 4:20.004:01.774:26.94
United States 4:19.47 Dan Cohen United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:28.254:13.964:16.21
Canada 4:22.77 Emily Wang United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:13.714:30.344:24.27
Germany 4:24.17 Jan Smarschevski Munich Open 2010 4:10.194:39.594:22.72
Republic of Korea 4:25.39 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) Korea Cube Championship 2010 4:40.584:40.183:55.40
Hong Kong 4:43.35 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 5:47.964:24.253:57.83
Thailand 4:48.23 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:59.364:47.874:37.47
Japan 4:50.80 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) Japan Open 2010 4:47.614:53.534:51.25
United Kingdom 4:55.06 Breandan Vallance East German Open 2010 4:53.784:35.185:16.22
Italy 4:55.55 Riccardo Simone Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010 5:21.164:47.434:38.06
New Zealand 4:56.42 Dene Beardsley Australian Nationals 2010 4:44.315:09.304:55.66
Sweden 4:57.21 Simon Westlund European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 4:38.535:02.755:10.36
Denmark 5:02.32 Holger Stadel Borum European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:05.684:43.865:17.41
Russia 5:04.87 Mihail Myshkin MPEI Open 2010 4:53.655:23.214:57.75
France 5:05.89 Philippe Virouleau Naoned Open 2010 5:15.915:09.164:52.61
Malaysia 5:19.11 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:50.285:40.525:26.52
Spain 5:25.58 Guillermo Conde Gil Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010 5:27.035:11.755:37.96
Philippines 5:31.45 Simon Lim (林少秋) Bulacan Open 2010 5:17.885:43.415:33.05
Indonesia 5:32.51 Michael Asian Championship 2010 5:53.475:23.065:21.00
Brazil 5:38.48 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi SESC Santos 2010 6:00.665:14.095:40.69
Norway 5:53.59 Hong Tan Lam Norwegian Open 2010 5:21.445:54.656:24.67
Finland 6:03.45 Ville Seppänen Aachen Open 2010 5:30.695:23.197:16.46
Singapore 6:04.63 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010 6:35.225:46.005:52.68
South Africa 6:21.04 Emile Compion canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010 6:37.226:03.966:21.94
India 6:23.64 Bernett Orlando Shaastra Cube Open 2010 6:23.786:18.226:28.93
Belarus 6:28.68 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010 6:15.507:08.566:01.97
Austria 6:32.38 Michael Röhrer Munich Open 2010 6:26.136:50.816:20.19
Mexico 6:52.46 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz Guadalajara Open 2010 7:13.657:22.966:00.78
Iceland 7:34.91 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Open 2010 7:43.217:33.887:27.65
Romania 8:50.74 Radu Făciu German Open 2010 9:14.728:58.368:19.13
Estonia 10:02.00 Uku Kruusamägi Estonian Open 2010 11:39.008:47.439:39.78