Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:14.04 Australia China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 2:25.382:09.352:07.39
2 Kevin Hays 2:15.07 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017 2:23.332:07.772:14.12
3 Max Park 2:22.08 United States Berkeley Fall 2017 2:10.032:33.472:22.73
4 Lucas Wesche 2:25.59 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:25.502:26.582:24.69
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:26.01 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017 2:25.762:20.912:31.36
6 Ciarán Beahan 2:27.31 Ireland Dublin Open 2017 2:21.402:29.082:31.45
7 Mattia Furlan 2:27.62 Italy Italian Championship 2017 2:34.132:18.382:30.35
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.78 China Asian Championship 2016 2:24.462:29.222:32.65
9 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:31.91 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017 2:30.212:38.102:27.42
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:32.44 China Big 'n Blind 2017 2:18.212:45.512:33.59
11 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
12 Alexey Zharikov 2:36.32 Russia MPEI Open 2017 2:31.342:37.152:40.48
13 Aryan Kejriwal 2:36.91 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017 2:33.502:51.462:25.77
14 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:39.70 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 2:39.722:40.172:39.22
15 Michał Halczuk 2:41.27 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2:43.742:40.772:39.30
16 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:41.47 China China Championship 2017 2:53.222:35.442:35.75
17 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:41.71 China QUALberta 2017 2:49.502:38.172:37.47
18 Janelle Loh 2:41.91 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2:43.002:46.112:36.62
19 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:43.24 China Nanchang Open 2017 2:42.072:46.892:40.75
20 Antonio López 2:43.69 Spain Spanish Championship 2017 2:41.912:47.092:42.06
21 Simon Stannek 2:43.73 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:22.732:45.843:02.63
22 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:43.87 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 2:44.202:50.732:36.69
23 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:43.95 China Big 'n Blind 2016 2:40.612:48.272:42.98
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:44.08 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017 2:43.272:48.782:40.19
25 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 2:44.97 Brazil Capivara 2017 2:41.062:43.462:50.40
26 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:45.29 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 2:49.622:39.172:47.09
27 Ryan Driscoll 2:45.34 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2:48.202:48.022:39.79
28 Szymon Malinowski 2:45.65 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2:48.202:44.692:44.07
29 Bence Barát 2:45.99 Hungary Ljubljana Open 2017 2:39.052:52.492:46.42
30 Carlos Tapp 2:46.08 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 2:38.342:48.582:51.32
31 Evan Liu 2:46.40 United States Guildford Open 2017 2:50.872:45.672:42.65
32 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:46.63 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017 2:47.942:37.222:54.73
33 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:46.67 China Hefei Open 2016 2:48.322:47.322:44.36
34 Anish Rajesh 2:46.69 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2:38.282:51.932:49.86
35 John Brechon 2:47.23 United States Wiscube 2017 2:53.752:48.902:39.03
36 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:47.43 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016 2:46.972:50.962:44.37
37 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:49.85 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017 3:02.282:46.292:40.97
38 Robert Yau 2:50.61 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017 2:52.782:51.102:47.94
39 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:51.16 Thailand Malaysia Cube Open 2017 2:56.892:49.532:47.05
40 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:51.34 China Nanchang Open 2017 3:01.842:47.862:44.33
41 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:51.72 China Big 'n Blind 2017 2:59.532:51.392:44.25
42 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:52.04 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2:57.352:48.362:50.41
43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:53.34 Taiwan China Championship 2017 2:57.782:51.482:50.77
44 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:53.63 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2:55.352:55.222:50.32
45 Henri Gerber 2:54.52 Germany German Nationals 2017 3:03.912:48.812:50.84
46 Emily Wang 2:54.92 Canada Atlantic Open 2017 2:47.382:58.672:58.70
47 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:55.00 Japan Kansai Summer 2017 2:45.702:51.173:08.14
48 Alvin Yang 2:55.55 China Big N Blind NYC 2017 2:42.843:22.362:41.46
49 Daniel Wannamaker 2:55.82 United States Hendersonville Fall 2017 2:56.282:51.422:59.75
50 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:56.15 China Big 'n Blind 2017 2:57.662:56.042:54.75
51 Florian Harrer 2:57.01 Germany German Nationals 2017 2:57.582:52.153:01.30
52 James Hildreth 2:57.10 United States Southern Championships 2017 3:14.112:49.552:47.64
53 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2:57.39 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017 2:56.983:05.912:49.27
54 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.58 Finland Finnish Open 2016 3:11.382:50.962:50.39
55 Przemysław Kaleta 2:57.63 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017 2:48.103:01.083:03.70
56 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:57.66 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017 3:05.172:53.812:54.01
57 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:58.10 China Wuxi Open 2017 3:07.252:56.972:50.07
58 Samantha Raskind 2:58.60 United States Cubing with the Viking 2017 3:00.862:49.623:05.31
59 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:58.86 Mexico Cool Toons Guadalajara 2017 3:01.233:01.872:53.49
60 Wilhelm Kilders 3:00.40 Germany German Nationals 2017 3:03.762:58.302:59.14
61 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:00.92 China Nanjing Autumn 2017 2:54.223:12.572:55.96
62 Mats Valk 3:01.80 Netherlands German Open 2017 2:58.082:56.143:11.19
63 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 3:01.86 China Fuzhou Open 2017 3:04.752:52.193:08.63
64 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3:01.91 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 2:54.653:07.063:04.02
65 Dhruv Suresh 3:02.17 India ICC Big Cube Challenge 2017 3:07.023:04.032:55.46
66 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:02.54 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017 3:08.243:03.232:56.15
67 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:02.85 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 3:10.373:03.012:55.16
68 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 3:02.92 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2:55.763:14.452:58.56
69 Marco Vorländer 3:03.69 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017 3:14.392:54.503:02.19
70 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 3:03.82 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017 3:13.563:01.462:56.43
71 Cezary Rokita 3:04.04 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014 3:09.093:21.342:41.69
72 Paul Mahvi 3:04.72 United States San Francisco Bay Open 2017 3:07.953:10.622:55.60
73 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 3:05.11 Taiwan Taipei Open 2017 3:10.233:10.952:54.16
74 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 3:05.70 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 3:17.802:46.093:13.22
75 Kevin Costello III 3:05.81 United States Lexington Fall 2014 3:13.462:50.743:13.23
76 Sameer Mahmood 3:05.89 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017 3:09.403:05.933:02.35
77 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3:06.43 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017 3:01.023:10.893:07.37
78 Breandan Vallance 3:06.65 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017 3:02.652:57.083:20.21
79 Walker Welch 3:07.52 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 2:54.453:18.343:09.77
80 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 3:08.17 Malaysia New Zealand Nationals 2017 3:16.603:09.122:58.80
81 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:08.22 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017 3:12.923:05.253:06.50
82 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:08.53 China Hefei Open 2017 3:10.973:13.713:00.90
83 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:08.85 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2017 3:09.373:08.433:08.76
84 Kevin Gerhardt 3:09.17 Germany German Nationals 2017 2:58.123:20.923:08.47
85 Zachary White 3:09.19 United States Rocky Top 2017 3:02.363:09.363:15.85
86 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:09.33 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017 3:08.623:15.923:03.46
87 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3:09.71 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017 3:18.703:07.473:02.95
88 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:10.34 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017 3:03.463:17.003:10.56
89 Benjamin Wei 3:10.67 United States Maryland 2017 3:15.273:05.993:10.76
90 Clément Cherblanc 3:11.10 France French Championship 2017 3:03.893:16.043:13.36
91 Daryl Tan Hong An 3:11.74 Singapore Singapore Special 2017 3:00.413:05.033:29.78
92 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:12.24 Japan Kansai Open 2017 3:21.313:12.383:03.04
93 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3:12.28 Thailand Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017 3:20.332:57.723:18.80
94 Karol Zakrzewski 3:12.32 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 3:06.783:05.663:24.52
95 Sam Schultz 3:12.55 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017 3:22.343:06.373:08.94
96 Jonah Crosby 3:12.66 United States Yeehaw 2017 3:24.373:03.533:10.08
97 Luke Tycksen 3:12.82 United States Atomic Fools 2017 3:09.833:30.842:57.79
98 Simon Westlund 3:12.83 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017 3:34.672:58.543:05.28
99 Zixi Yan (严子希) 3:12.90 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 3:16.452:59.373:22.87
100 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:13.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017 3:04.443:17.303:17.89