Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:33.63 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
2 Bence Barát 3:40.94 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 3:31.223:50.413:41.19
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:56.58 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4:05.35 Australia Asian Championship 2010 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
5 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4:06.29 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 4:25.023:50.904:02.96
6 Norbert Héjja 4:08.48 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 4:04.054:04.664:16.72
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4:16.24 Netherlands German Nationals 2010 4:20.004:01.774:26.94
8 Dan Cohen 4:19.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:28.254:13.964:16.21
9 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:19.75 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 4:18.114:17.594:23.55
10 Emily Wang 4:22.77 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:13.714:30.344:24.27
11 Jan Smarschevski 4:24.17 Germany Munich Open 2010 4:10.194:39.594:22.72
12 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 4:25.39 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 4:40.584:40.183:55.40
13 Myles Casanas 4:25.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:22.284:26.364:28.69
14 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 4:26.40 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 4:43.024:20.614:15.56
15 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:34.80 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:31.904:33.614:38.88
16 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 4:37.70 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:32.405:04.534:16.18
17 Milán Baticz 4:38.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 4:36.844:37.464:42.21
18 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:39.22 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:23.315:03.534:30.81
19 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:42.61 China Guangdong Open 2010 4:25.304:49.224:53.30
20 Pang Pak Hin (彭栢軒) 4:43.35 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 5:47.964:24.253:57.83
21 Jonathan Leistner 4:44.37 Germany German Open 2010 4:27.674:30.225:15.21
22 Dániel Varga 4:45.09 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010 4:57.084:50.504:27.68
23 Michael Gottlieb 4:46.62 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 4:34.934:42.505:02.43
24 Łukasz Cichecki 4:47.72 Poland Pabianice Open 2010 5:08.864:51.384:22.93
25 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 4:48.23 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:59.364:47.874:37.47
26 Kevin Hays 4:50.62 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:36.414:30.254:25.19
27 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:50.80 Japan Japan Open 2010 4:47.614:53.534:51.25
28 Jakub Cabaj 4:53.36 Poland V-CUBE Spiel 2010 4:38.185:13.254:48.66
29 Kamil Pawlak 4:54.75 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 5:14.134:34.194:55.94
30 Breandan Vallance 4:55.06 United Kingdom East German Open 2010 4:53.784:35.185:16.22
31 Bálint Bodor 4:55.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 4:54.164:53.634:58.28
32 Riccardo Simone 4:55.55 Italy Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010 5:21.164:47.434:38.06
33 Kamil Zieliński 4:56.29 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:08.444:45.404:55.02
34 Dene Beardsley 4:56.42 New Zealand Australian Nationals 2010 4:44.315:09.304:55.66
35 Jack Moseley 4:56.43 Canada United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:07.564:51.714:50.02
36 Balázs Bernát 4:56.44 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:03.064:36.355:09.91
37 Jascha Bakarinow 4:56.89 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:01.445:09.314:39.91
38 Simon Westlund 4:57.21 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 4:38.535:02.755:10.36
39 Kornél Nagy-Borsy 4:57.41 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:01.504:57.314:53.41
40 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 4:57.43 Thailand Thailand Open 2010 5:03.714:40.565:08.02
41 Maarten Smit 4:57.74 Netherlands Czech Open 2010 4:54.095:10.114:49.03
42 Lasse Korbanka 4:58.50 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2010 5:32.194:17.035:06.27
43 Mats Valk 4:59.86 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010 5:05.164:50.225:04.21
44 Fubo Wang (王富博) 5:00.07 China Tianjin Open 2010 4:53.035:02.215:04.97
45 Holger Stadel Borum 5:02.32 Denmark European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010 5:05.684:43.865:17.41
46 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 5:04.06 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010 4:48.865:10.905:12.41
47 James Hildreth 5:04.50 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:00.465:17.224:55.83
48 Mihail Myshkin 5:04.87 Russia MPEI Open 2010 4:53.655:23.214:57.75
49 Philippe Virouleau 5:05.89 France Naoned Open 2010 5:15.915:09.164:52.61
50 Julien Rochette 5:07.43 France Naoned Open 2010 5:14.445:14.814:53.03
51 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:08.14 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010 5:15.915:04.815:03.69
52 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 5:09.93 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010 5:37.664:55.254:56.88
53 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 5:12.45 China Tianjin Open 2010 4:47.784:59.525:50.06
54 Tobias Christlieb 5:15.88 Germany Aachen Open 2010 5:17.005:19.865:10.77
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5:16.29 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010 5:18.505:33.974:56.40
56 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 5:16.33 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 5:29.405:22.474:57.11
57 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5:18.63 Japan Japan Open 2010 5:30.505:16.615:08.78
58 Olivér Perge 5:19.05 Hungary Benelux Open 2010 5:23.335:13.965:19.86
59 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 5:19.11 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 4:50.285:40.525:26.52
60 Yi Lee (李屹) 5:19.73 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 5:13.975:15.285:29.93
61 Tianzhi Wu (吴天智) 5:22.94 China Inner Mongolia 2010 5:24.945:04.215:39.68
62 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 5:23.29 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 5:46.045:05.245:18.58
63 Guillermo Conde Gil 5:25.58 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010 5:27.035:11.755:37.96
64 Chen Kee Yen 5:28.10 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010 5:26.165:29.785:28.36
65 Simon Lim (林少秋) 5:31.45 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010 5:17.885:43.415:33.05
66 Michael 5:32.51 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010 5:53.475:23.065:21.00
67 Paolo Moriello 5:32.57 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010 5:30.755:24.215:42.75
68 Wei-Hao Huang (黃偉豪) 5:32.88 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010 5:12.915:10.316:15.41
69 Ronnel Datlag 5:33.77 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 5:45.905:23.885:31.52
70 András Bényi 5:33.81 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 5:20.725:42.555:38.15
71 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 5:35.66 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010 5:48.975:50.815:07.19
72 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5:36.44 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 6:08.945:28.055:12.34
73 Cornelius Dieckmann 5:37.79 Germany Cologne Open 2010 5:44.115:26.565:42.69
74 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 5:38.48 Brazil SESC Santos 2010 6:00.665:14.095:40.69
75 Péter Pozsgai 5:40.83 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 5:45.005:29.635:47.86
76 Marek Wójtowicz 5:41.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2010 5:39.785:50.225:34.75
77 Michael Young 5:42.14 United States Utah Summer 2010 5:30.695:32.286:03.44
78 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 5:42.69 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010 5:39.616:13.065:15.41
79 Giovanni Contardi 5:42.81 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010 6:01.465:28.285:38.68
80 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5:42.85 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010 5:46.865:30.255:51.43
81 Bradley Vrooman 5:43.31 United States Taiwan Winter Open 2010 5:47.275:36.815:45.86
82 Moritz Karl 5:44.98 Germany Munich Open 2010 5:32.415:39.566:02.96
83 Janitra Ezra Putra 5:45.89 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010 5:31.755:45.886:00.03
84 Hong Zhang (张宏) 5:48.41 China Beijing No Cubes 2010 5:46.666:13.945:24.63
85 Rudolf Wehofer 5:48.72 Hungary Austrian Open 2010 5:56.916:05.215:24.03
86 Edward Liu 5:49.03 United States Utah Summer 2010 5:01.026:32.305:53.78
87 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5:50.44 France Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010 5:17.965:53.096:20.28
88 Péter Róka 5:51.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 6:04.525:27.256:01.31
89 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 5:51.36 China Inner Mongolia 2010 5:34.585:53.306:06.19
90 Timothy Sun 5:52.46 United States Drexel Winter 2010 6:09.935:44.305:43.15
91 Hong Tan Lam 5:53.59 Norway Norwegian Open 2010 5:21.445:54.656:24.67
92 Anton Bedrichenko 5:54.37 Russia MPEI Open 2010 6:16.305:51.615:35.21
93 Sergey Shmakov 5:57.33 Russia Russia Open 2010 5:54.615:58.905:58.47
94 Dániel Kui 6:00.46 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010 6:03.365:53.566:04.46
95 Patrick Jameson 6:01.05 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010 6:30.845:28.776:03.55
96 Sébastien Auroux 6:01.15 Germany Dutch Open 2010 6:09.965:44.806:08.68
97 Christopher Ness 6:01.93 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010 6:08.026:05.335:52.43
98 Shengqun Wang (王胜群) 6:02.95 China Beijing No Cubes 2010 5:18.367:03.975:46.52
99 Ville Seppänen 6:03.45 Finland Aachen Open 2010 5:30.695:23.197:16.46
100 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6:03.99 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010 5:27.156:49.685:55.13