Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:02.04 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:09.941:59.281:56.89
2 Tymon Kolasiński 2:11.29 Poland Cubers Eve 2019 2:09.422:14.542:09.91
3 Simon Stannek 2:11.41 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
4 Michał Halczuk 2:14.83 Poland Polish Open 2019 2:23.662:18.182:02.65
5 Mattia Furlan 2:16.19 Italy Salzburg Open 2020 2:10.782:26.912:10.89
6 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:16.48 France Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
7 János Bereczki 2:16.90 Romania Salzburg Open 2020 2:17.332:20.372:13.00
8 Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
9 Antonio López 2:23.03 Spain Spain 2018 2:25.842:20.592:22.65
10 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:24.66 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
11 Carlos Tapp 2:25.21 Spain Spain 2018 2:12.712:40.452:22.48
12 Lucas Wesche 2:25.59 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:25.502:26.582:24.69
13 Eli Jay 2:26.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:29.342:30.812:19.42
14 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:28.79 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
15 Przemysław Kaleta 2:30.63 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:37.002:23.292:31.59
16 Matěj Grohmann 2:30.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
17 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia MCO 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
18 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:33.03 Russia Lion's Cup 2019 2:38.262:23.122:37.70
19 Szymon Malinowski 2:33.20 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019 2:41.432:26.222:31.96
20 Sebastian Weyer 2:34.27 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:37.002:36.192:29.61
21 Marco Vorländer 2:34.93 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019 2:32.382:40.092:32.33
22 Bence Barát 2:35.68 Hungary Etna Open 2019 2:46.392:35.282:25.36
23 Kevin Gerhardt 2:38.32 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:33.612:39.692:41.65
24 Marek Majerik 2:38.95 Slovakia Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 2:45.722:33.372:37.77
25 Mats Valk 2:39.09 Netherlands Sint Michielsgestel 2019 2:36.052:42.872:38.36
26 Richard Delacoste 2:39.11 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019 2:59.562:39.952:17.83
27 Celine Tran 2:39.81 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
28 Henri Gerber 2:40.42 Germany German Nationals 2019 2:39.832:37.412:44.02
29 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2:40.80 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019 2:31.472:45.062:45.86
30 Alexander Botz 2:41.11 Germany Elsass Open 2019 2:40.982:40.392:41.96
31 Artyom Martirosov 2:41.30 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:47.982:42.032:33.88
32 Laura Holzhauer 2:42.14 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 2:49.022:38.082:39.31
33 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:43.32 Spain CC El Muelle Open 2019 2:53.242:40.212:36.51
34 Wilhelm Kilders 2:44.10 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019 2:46.672:47.382:38.26
35 Tomáš Zatroch 2:44.21 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2019 2:52.452:33.042:47.13
36 Malte Ihlefeld 2:44.83 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019 2:45.032:55.592:33.86
37 Sergey Shitov 2:45.09 Russia Kostelec Summer 2019 2:42.722:47.462:45.10
38 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:45.53 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2:44.092:38.182:54.33
39 Robert Yau 2:45.73 United Kingdom Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019 2:46.422:48.242:42.53
40 Martin Fronescu 2:45.75 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019 2:47.942:43.882:45.44
41 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2:45.92 Spain Spanish Championship 2019 2:43.182:53.092:41.48
42 Daniel Evans 2:46.53 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019 2:50.122:39.502:49.96
43 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:47.01 Russia Ural Spring 2019 2:43.302:49.012:48.72
44 Karol Zakrzewski 2:47.05 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019 2:45.362:49.172:46.61
45 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:47.42 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 3:00.232:47.992:34.05
46 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2:47.44 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:34.412:51.572:56.33
47 Breandan Vallance 2:47.61 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018 3:05.572:43.732:33.52
48 Axel Brisse 2:47.75 France French Championship 2019 2:54.062:38.752:50.43
49 Clément Cherblanc 2:47.93 France WCA World Championship 2019 2:49.882:45.172:48.73
50 Alwin Rölz 2:49.10 Switzerland Vorarlberg Open 2019 2:53.122:35.412:58.78
51 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:50.73 Czech Republic Brno Open 2018 2:53.252:53.412:45.53
52 Sam Jacklin 2:50.96 United Kingdom London Open 2019 2:52.712:50.182:49.98
53 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:51.02 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019 2:48.293:03.222:41.56
54 Antonie Paterakis 2:52.00 Greece Denmark & Friends 2019 2:42.343:01.972:51.68
55 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 2:52.99 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2018 2:51.532:53.942:53.49
56 Sameer Mahmood 2:54.20 United Kingdom ABHC 2018 2:49.113:08.182:45.31
57 Mauro Moises López 2:54.30 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2019 2:57.732:48.852:56.31
58 Fabio Schwandt 2:55.09 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 3:08.752:45.122:51.40
59 Amos Nordman 2:55.12 Finland Nordic Championship 2019 2:58.812:54.312:52.24
60 Simon Westlund 2:55.49 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018 3:02.912:44.392:59.17
61 Daniel Wallin 2:56.19 Sweden Pikkujoulut 2018 2:53.152:58.012:57.41
62 Peter Grassard 2:56.83 France Cube An Dro 2019 2:50.363:08.022:52.11
63 Florian Harrer 2:57.01 Germany German Nationals 2017 2:57.582:52.153:01.30
64 Gustav Wälivaara 2:57.03 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019 3:06.942:40.653:03.49
65 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.58 Finland Finnish Open 2016 3:11.382:50.962:50.39
66 Kamil Tkacz 2:58.02 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 3:02.503:04.392:47.17
67 Raphaël Pihet 2:58.04 France Kansai Big Cube 2018 2:53.603:03.262:57.26
68 Mateusz Szulik 2:58.12 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 3:06.662:48.352:59.34
69 Oliver Fritz 2:58.20 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019 2:51.883:03.302:59.42
70 Steven Kearns 2:58.22 United Kingdom Manchester Open 2019 3:02.752:52.952:58.97
71 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:58.26 Italy Etna Open 2019 2:54.583:00.812:59.39
72 Jascha Bakarinow 2:58.44 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 2:54.802:59.123:01.40
73 Mihnea Andrei Panţu 2:58.48 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019 3:01.852:57.602:55.98
74 Joel Cetra 2:58.72 Germany German Nationals 2019 3:02.523:01.472:52.16
75 Luboš Bartík 2:58.86 Czech Republic Brno Open 2018 3:08.942:53.302:54.35
76 Fabian Löhle 2:59.00 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup III 2019 3:05.283:01.522:50.21
77 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:59.52 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 3:00.272:57.243:01.04
78 Daniel Sheppard 3:00.60 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2019 3:10.793:00.092:50.93
79 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:00.73 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019 2:58.502:51.333:12.36
80 Joe Ewbank 3:01.31 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018 3:02.902:50.043:11.00
81 Ilia Murmulyak 3:01.56 Russia EkatCube Spring 2019 3:05.463:01.722:57.49
82 Oliver Brookes 3:02.04 Sweden Royal Corner Twist 2018 3:02.792:56.943:06.38
83 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:02.08 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019 2:55.092:59.823:11.34
84 Adam Łyskawa 3:02.47 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 3:24.272:56.732:46.40
85 Mantas Urbanavičius 3:02.56 Lithuania Latvian Open 2019 3:06.593:04.832:56.26
86 Michel Ye 3:03.22 France French Championship 2019 3:04.313:17.852:47.50
87 Victor Chenu 3:03.49 France French Championship 2019 3:00.573:03.273:06.63
88 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 3:03.65 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018 3:13.522:54.213:03.23
89 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:03.66 Austria Salzburg Open 2020 3:08.213:03.452:59.31
90 Cezary Rokita 3:04.04 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014 3:09.093:21.342:41.69
91 Bartłomiej Owczarek 3:04.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018 3:04.543:17.962:52.22
92 Hubert Kwasigroch 3:05.74 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019 2:55.482:54.633:27.12
93 Constantin Lüske 3:05.98 Germany German Nationals 2019 3:06.522:58.653:12.78
94 Michał Mlostek 3:06.23 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019 3:08.703:04.363:05.62
95 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:06.25 Spain Imaginalia Open 2019 3:07.093:00.303:11.37
96 Vasco Vasconcelos 3:06.87 Portugal UPM Open 2019 3:03.072:59.463:18.08
97 Mark Ostrom 3:06.93 United Kingdom London Open 2019 3:01.883:01.793:17.11
98 Lucas Déglise 3:07.63 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019 2:59.063:16.253:07.59
99 Ekaterina Shutenko 3:07.91 Russia Ural Autumn 2019 3:06.693:09.943:07.09
100 Pietro Gasparetto 3:08.71 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 3:03.833:06.643:15.66