Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:20.03 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
2 Max Park 1:27.54 United States Skillcon 2017
3 Kevin Hays 1:28.85 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:32.17 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
5 Mattia Furlan 1:32.71 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
6 Evan Liu 1:33.81 United States Dublin Open 2017
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.79 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.57 China Inner Mongolia Summer 2017
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:38.88 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
10 Przemysław Kaleta 1:39.54 Poland Polish Championship 2016
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:39.69 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
12 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:39.73 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
13 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:40.32 China Nanjing Spring 2017
14 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:40.53 France Nancy Open 2017
15 Bill Wang 1:41.62 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
16 Aryan Kejriwal 1:42.64 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
17 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:42.77 Brazil Villa Open 2017
18 Michał Halczuk 1:43.09 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
19 Lucas Wesche 1:43.98 Germany Munich Open 2017
20 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
21 Alexey Zharikov 1:44.82 Russia MPEI Open 2017
22 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:45.05 Thailand Malaysia Cube Open 2017
23 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:45.49 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:45.52 Taiwan China Championship 2017
25 Kevin Gerhardt 1:46.21 Germany Munich Open 2017
26 Janelle Loh 1:46.52 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
27 John Brechon 1:47.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
28 Mats Valk 1:47.42 Netherlands China Championship 2017
29 Robert Yau 1:47.61 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
30 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:47.82 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
31 Anish Rajesh 1:47.99 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
32 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:48.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
33 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:48.41 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
34 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:49.11 China Big 'n Blind 2017
35 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:49.15 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
36 Bence Barát 1:49.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
37 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:49.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
38 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:49.76 China Big 'n Blind 2017
39 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:50.37 China Big 'n Blind 2017
40 Nicolas Naing 1:50.70 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
41 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:50.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
42 Sameer Mahmood 1:50.79 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
43 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:50.89 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
44 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:51.33 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
45 Jonah Crosby 1:51.41 United States ChicaGhosts 2017
46 Daniel Wannamaker 1:51.50 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
47 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:51.81 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
48 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:51.91 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
49 Dhruv Suresh 1:52.20 India Indian Nationals 2017
50 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:52.34 Malaysia Singapore Special 2017
51 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:52.57 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
52 Łukasz Burliga 1:52.69 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
53 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:53.04 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
54 Danny SungIn Park 1:53.39 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
55 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:53.44 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
56 Niko Paavilainen 1:53.72 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
57 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 China Big 'n Blind 2016
58 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:54.15 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
59 Cezary Rokita 1:54.37 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
60 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:54.50 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
61 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:54.60 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
62 Ty Marshall 1:55.15 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
63 Jayden McNeill 1:55.30 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Chía 2017
64 Zachary White 1:55.44 United States Rocky Top 2017
65 Kevin Costello III 1:55.46 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
66 Emily Wang 1:55.67 Canada Atlantic Open 2017
67 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:55.84 China China Championship 2017
68 Szymon Malinowski 1:55.92 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
69 Mitchell Lane 1:56.00 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
70 James Hildreth 1:56.15 United States ChicaGhosts 2017
71 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:56.23 China Nanjing Autumn 2012
72 Ryan Driscoll 1:56.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
73 Antonio López 1:56.43 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
74 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:56.89 China Nanchang Spring 2017
75 Luboš Bartík 1:56.94 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
76 Paul Mahvi 1:57.08 United States Skillcon 2017
77 Ricardo Lutchman 1:57.09 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
78 Samantha Raskind 1:57.75 United States Weston Fall 2017
79 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:57.79 Mexico Argetlam 2016
80 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:57.85 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
81 Henri Gerber 1:57.98 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
82 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:58.16 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2017
83 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.34 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
84 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:58.50 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
85 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:58.65 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
86 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:58.87 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
87 Patrick Ponce 1:58.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
88 Stanley Chapel 1:59.17 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
89 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:59.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
90 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.53 Germany German Nationals 2016
91 Daniel Sheppard 1:59.57 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
92 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:59.70 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
93 Matěj Grohmann 1:59.83 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017
94 Dana Yi 1:59.96 United States Maryland 2017
95 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:00.06 China China Championship 2017
96 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:00.09 China Asian Championship 2016
97 Pedro Roque 2:00.67 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
98 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:00.79 China Fuzhou Open 2017
99 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:00.85 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
100 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:01.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016