Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.47 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
2 Kevin Hays 1:32.77 United States Asian Championship 2016
3 Mattia Furlan 1:34.00 Italy Slovenian Open 2016
4 Przemysław Kaleta 1:39.54 Poland Polish Championship 2016
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.12 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2016
6 Max Park 1:42.79 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:42.83 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
8 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 Russia MPEI Open 2016
9 Michał Halczuk 1:44.97 Poland Masovian Open 2015
10 Ciarán Beahan 1:46.12 Ireland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:46.21 China Asian Championship 2016
12 Lucas Wesche 1:47.96 Germany Hessen Open 2016
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:48.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:49.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
15 Alexey Zharikov 1:50.60 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
16 John Brechon 1:50.71 United States Dixon Fall 2016
17 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.51 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
18 Evan Liu 1:52.25 United States UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
19 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:52.35 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
20 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:53.49 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
21 Robert Yau 1:53.57 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
22 Niko Paavilainen 1:53.72 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
23 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:54.06 China Big 'n Blind 2016
24 Cezary Rokita 1:54.37 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
25 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:54.50 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
26 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:55.43 China Asian Championship 2016
27 Kevin Costello III 1:55.46 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
28 Mitchell Lane 1:56.00 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 9 2016
29 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:56.23 China Nanjing Autumn 2012
30 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:56.36 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
31 Antonio López 1:56.43 Spain Zaragoza Open 2016
32 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:57.79 Mexico Argetlam 2016
33 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:58.65 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
34 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.66 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
35 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:59.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
36 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.53 Germany German Nationals 2016
37 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:59.90 Japan Japan Open 2015
38 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:00.09 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Mats Valk 2:00.17 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
40 Pedro Roque 2:00.67 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
41 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) 2:01.00 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
42 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.02 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
43 Luboš Bartík 2:01.11 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
44 Bence Barát 2:01.31 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
45 James Hildreth 2:02.14 United States Michigan 2016
46 Emily Wang 2:02.41 Canada Montréal Open 2014
47 Dan Cohen 2:02.55 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
48 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:02.67 France Nancy Open 2016
49 Michel Ye 2:03.10 France Nancy Open 2015
50 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:03.30 China Parity Open 2015
51 Andrey Molchan 2:03.39 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
52 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.78 China Big 'n Blind 2016
53 Emanuel Rheinert 2:04.15 Germany German Nationals 2016
54 Bill Wang 2:04.36 Canada Skillcon 2016
55 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:04.69 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
55 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:04.69 Japan Japan Open 2013
57 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:04.74 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016
58 Justin Thomas 2:05.49 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
59 Samantha Raskind 2:05.64 United States US Nationals 2015
60 Simon Stannek 2:05.81 Germany Munich Open 2015
61 Ryan Driscoll 2:06.02 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
62 Raphaël Pihet 2:06.35 France Japan Open 2016
63 Clément Cherblanc 2:06.37 France Cannes Summer Open 2016
64 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:06.80 Japan Japan Open 2015
65 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:07.01 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
66 Michael Röhrer 2:07.03 Austria Bratislava Open 2016
67 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:07.11 China Nanchang Winter 2016
68 Breandan Vallance 2:07.34 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
69 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:08.07 China Nanchang Winter 2016
70 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:08.12 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
71 Daniel Wannamaker 2:08.13 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
72 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:08.27 Russia Dvina Open 2014
73 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:08.66 China Calgary Open Spring 2016
74 Jonah Crosby 2:08.79 United States Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016
75 Andy Denney 2:08.83 United States US Nationals 2016
76 Drew Brads 2:08.87 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
77 Tim Wong 2:09.11 United States US Nationals 2016
78 Kevin Gerhardt 2:09.30 Germany German Nationals 2016
79 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:09.43 Hong Kong Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
80 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:09.61 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
80 Keaton Ellis 2:09.61 United States Melrose Summer 2016
82 Aryan Kejriwal 2:09.72 United States US Nationals 2016
82 Carlos Tapp 2:09.72 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
84 Anish Rajesh 2:09.80 India Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
85 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:10.20 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
86 Sameer Mahmood 2:10.46 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
87 Lucas Etter 2:10.47 United States US Nationals 2016
88 Yiran Lin (林懿然) 2:10.49 China Asian Championship 2016
89 Georgy Vershinin 2:10.56 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
90 Hunor Bózsing 2:10.99 Hungary Osijek Open 2015
91 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.10 China Big 'n Blind 2016
92 Henri Gerber 2:11.20 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
93 Jayden McNeill 2:11.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2015
94 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:11.33 China Shenyang Winter 2016
95 Dhruv Suresh 2:11.35 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
96 Marco Vorländer 2:11.39 Germany German Nationals 2016
97 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 2:11.61 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
98 Nathan Dwyer 2:11.80 United States Michigan 2016
99 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:11.97 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
100 Jascha Bakarinow 2:12.50 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015