Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kevin Hays 1:40.86 United States Vancouver Open Summer 2013
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:49.83 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
3 Michał Halczuk 1:51.76 Poland Kraków Open 2013
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:52.18 Australia US Nationals 2014
5 Lucas Wesche 1:52.68 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
6 Mattia Furlan 1:55.58 Italy Big CubingItaly 2014
7 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:56.23 China Nanjing Autumn 2012
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:56.61 China Shanghai Maritime Open 2013
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:01.02 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
10 Bence Barát 2:01.31 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
11 Emily Wang 2:02.41 Canada Montréal Open 2014
12 Dan Cohen 2:02.55 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:03.99 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Niko Paavilainen 2:04.37 Finland Heureka Open 2013
15 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:04.69 Japan Japan Open 2013
16 Justin Thomas 2:05.49 United States Southwest Showdown 2013
17 Mats Valk 2:07.40 Netherlands MPEI Open 2013
18 John Brechon 2:07.49 United States Tree Town 2013
19 Kevin Costello III 2:07.57 United States US Nationals 2014
20 Ciarán Beahan 2:07.97 Ireland UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
21 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:08.27 Russia Dvina Open 2014
22 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:09.61 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
23 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:12.03 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
24 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:12.15 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
25 Louis Cormier 2:12.66 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
26 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:13.24 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
27 Robert Yau 2:13.49 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
28 Zixi Yan (严子希) 2:13.80 China Chongqing Open 2014
29 Cezary Rokita 2:14.06 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
30 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2:14.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
31 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.50 Germany German Open 2014
31 Hunor Bózsing 2:14.50 Hungary Bratislava Open 2014
33 Przemysław Kaleta 2:14.63 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
34 Simon Stannek 2:14.93 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
35 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:15.41 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
36 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:15.56 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2014
37 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:17.09 China Guangdong Open 2012
38 Yuanji Jiang (蒋元吉) 2:17.25 China Hefei Spring 2014
39 Florian Harrer 2:17.63 Germany Munich Open 2014
40 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:17.66 China Nanjing Spring 2014
41 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:17.79 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
42 Georgy Vershinin 2:17.84 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2013
43 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:18.20 Japan Asian Championship 2012
44 Giovanni Contardi 2:18.46 Italy Italian Championship 2014
45 Michael Röhrer 2:18.58 Austria Slovenian Open 2013
46 Milán Baticz 2:18.65 Hungary Czech Open 2012
47 Ivan Zabrodin 2:19.56 Russia OktoberBrest 2014
48 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:20.29 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
49 Matic Omulec 2:20.63 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2014
49 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.63 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
51 Massimiliano Iovane 2:20.90 Italy Italian Championship 2014
52 Breandan Vallance 2:21.17 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
53 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:21.30 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
54 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:21.71 China Qingdao Open 2012
55 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:21.81 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
56 Evan Liu 2:22.82 United States Nottingham Summer 2014
57 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:22.83 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2013
58 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:23.16 Malaysia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
59 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:23.28 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
60 Pedro Roque 2:23.36 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
61 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.43 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
62 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:23.47 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
63 Mitchell Lane 2:23.48 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
64 Yelong Wei (魏业隆) 2:23.65 China Yingkou Open 2013
65 Jan Smarschevski 2:24.08 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
66 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:24.33 Spain UAM Open 2013
66 Simon Westlund 2:24.33 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
68 Tim Wong 2:24.59 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Max Park 2:24.60 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
70 Erik Akkersdijk 2:25.63 Netherlands Hessen Open 2013
71 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:25.77 France French Championship 2013
72 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:26.70 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
73 Jascha Bakarinow 2:26.72 Germany German Nationals 2014
74 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:26.84 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
75 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:26.86 Japan Asian Championship 2014
76 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:27.06 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2013
77 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:27.16 China TUT 2013
78 Teo Kai Xiang 2:27.22 Singapore Singapore Special Rubik's Cube Competition 2013
79 James Hildreth 2:27.54 United States Leaf Town 2013
80 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:27.69 China Suzhou Open 2011
81 Sameer Mahmood 2:27.75 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
82 Kamil Zieliński 2:27.88 Poland Big Cube Krasnik 2014
83 Jorge Castillo Matas 2:27.95 Spain Moratalla Open Rubik 2014
84 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 2:28.22 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
85 Dene Beardsley 2:28.46 New Zealand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
86 Christopher Olson 2:29.01 United States Wiscube 2014
87 Antoine Cantin 2:29.33 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
88 Lê Trần Đức 2:29.43 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
89 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 2:29.53 Poland Polish Open 2014
90 Adam Czech 2:29.91 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
91 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 2:29.93 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2013
92 Bálint Bodor 2:30.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
93 Paolo Moriello 2:30.42 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
94 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:30.49 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
95 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:30.59 Mexico Fénix 2014
96 Myles Casanas 2:31.11 United States United States National Championships 2012
97 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2:31.22 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
98 Samantha Raskind 2:31.24 United States US Nationals 2014
99 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:31.43 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2014
100 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:31.58 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012